Skip to main content

Islip

Ticket office opening hours:

This is an unmanned station with two ticket vending machines to purchase/collect tickets from.

Onward travel information is available here.

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Islip station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:40 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:35
Gerrards Cross 07:53
Beaconsfield 07:59
High Wycombe 08:05
Princes Risborough 08:14
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:21
Bicester Village 08:34
Islip 08:40
Oxford Parkway 08:43
Oxford 08:51
09:11 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 09:01
Oxford Parkway 09:07
Islip 09:10
Bicester Village 09:18
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:30
High Wycombe 09:43
London Marylebone 10:11
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:40 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:35
Gerrards Cross 07:53
Beaconsfield 07:59
High Wycombe 08:05
Princes Risborough 08:14
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:21
Bicester Village 08:34
Islip 08:40
Oxford Parkway 08:43
Oxford 08:51
09:10 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 09:01
Oxford Parkway 09:07
Islip 09:10
Bicester Village 09:18
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:30
High Wycombe 09:43
London Marylebone 10:11

Directions

Islip

Bletchington Road
Islip
Oxfordshire
OX5 3ED

Book tickets to Islip

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.