Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

High Wycombe

Take a train to High Wycombe to explore the rolling countryside of the Chiltern Hills or see local art and furniture exhibited at Wycombe Museum. The station has good links to tourist attractions like the National Trust's West Wycombe Park and some of the most picturesque villages in the Chilterns.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0545-2040
Sat : 0640 - 1940
Sun : 0710 - 2040

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from High Wycombe station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
05:31 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:02
Little Kimble 05:11
Monks Risborough 05:15
Princes Risborough 05:20
Saunderton 05:25
High Wycombe 05:31
Beaconsfield 05:37
Seer Green 05:41
Gerrards Cross 05:45
Denham Golf Club 05:49
Denham 05:52
West Ruislip 05:56
South Ruislip 06:00
Northolt Park 06:04
Wembley Stadium 06:09
London Marylebone 06:19
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
05:31 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:02
Little Kimble 05:11
Monks Risborough 05:15
Princes Risborough 05:20
Saunderton 05:25
High Wycombe 05:31
Beaconsfield 05:37
Seer Green 05:41
Gerrards Cross 05:45
Denham Golf Club 05:49
Denham 05:52
West Ruislip 05:56
South Ruislip 06:00
Northolt Park 06:04
Wembley Stadium 06:09
London Marylebone 06:19

Directions

High Wycombe

Amersham Hill
High Wycombe
Bucks
HP13 6NN

Book tickets to High Wycombe

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.