Skip to main content

High Wycombe

Take a train to High Wycombe to explore the rolling countryside of the Chiltern Hills or see local art and furniture exhibited at Wycombe Museum. The station has good links to tourist attractions like the National Trust's West Wycombe Park and some of the most picturesque villages in the Chilterns.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0545-2040
Sat : 0640 - 1940
Sun : 0710 - 2040

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from High Wycombe station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
06:46 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 06:01
Oxford Parkway 06:07
Bicester Village 06:17
Princes Risborough 06:36
High Wycombe 06:45
Seer Green 06:53
Gerrards Cross 06:57
Denham Golf Club 07:01
West Ruislip 07:06
London Marylebone 07:26
06:54 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 06:23
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:35
Princes Risborough 06:44
High Wycombe 06:52
Beaconsfield 07:00
London Marylebone 07:31
07:01 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:17
Wembley Stadium 06:27
Northolt Park 06:32
West Ruislip 06:37
Denham 06:42
Gerrards Cross 06:47
Seer Green 06:52
Beaconsfield 06:55
High Wycombe 07:00
Saunderton 07:07
Princes Risborough 07:13
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:19
Bicester North 07:32
Kings Sutton 07:44
Banbury 07:49
Leamington Spa 08:08
Warwick 08:13
Hatton 08:20
Claverdon 08:26
Bearley 08:31
Wilmcote 08:35
Stratford Parkway 08:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:46
07:10 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 07:10
Gerrards Cross 07:20
South Ruislip 07:28
Northolt Park 07:32
London Marylebone 07:52
07:14 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 06:46
Little Kimble 06:54
Monks Risborough 06:58
Princes Risborough 07:02
Saunderton 07:07
High Wycombe 07:13
Beaconsfield 07:20
Seer Green 07:23
Gerrards Cross 07:28
South Ruislip 07:36
Wembley Stadium 07:43
London Marylebone 07:59
07:17 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:48
Gerrards Cross 07:05
Beaconsfield 07:11
High Wycombe 07:16
Princes Risborough 07:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:32
Bicester Village 07:44
Oxford Parkway 07:52
Oxford 08:05
07:26 Princes Risborough 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:40
Wembley Stadium 06:50
South Ruislip 07:02
Denham 07:08
Denham Golf Club 07:10
Gerrards Cross 07:14
Beaconsfield 07:20
High Wycombe 07:25
Princes Risborough 07:41
07:27 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 06:43
Oxford Parkway 06:50
Bicester Village 06:59
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:11
Princes Risborough 07:18
High Wycombe 07:26
Beaconsfield 07:33
London Marylebone 08:00
07:36 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 07:26
High Wycombe 07:35
Seer Green 07:43
Gerrards Cross 07:47
Denham Golf Club 07:51
Denham 07:54
Wembley Stadium 08:04
London Marylebone 08:19
07:38 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:14
High Wycombe 07:37
Bicester Village 08:01
Islip 08:08
Oxford Parkway 08:12
Oxford 08:25
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
06:45 Oxford 3 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 06:01
Oxford Parkway 06:07
Bicester Village 06:17
Princes Risborough 06:36
High Wycombe 06:45
Seer Green 06:53
Gerrards Cross 06:57
Denham Golf Club 07:01
West Ruislip 07:06
London Marylebone 07:26
06:52 Bicester North 3 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 06:23
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:35
Princes Risborough 06:44
High Wycombe 06:52
Beaconsfield 07:00
London Marylebone 07:31
06:56 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 05:55
Wembley Stadium 06:05
Northolt Park 06:10
South Ruislip 06:23
West Ruislip 06:27
Denham 06:32
Denham Golf Club 06:34
Gerrards Cross 06:38
Seer Green 06:42
Beaconsfield 06:46
High Wycombe 06:56
07:00 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:17
Wembley Stadium 06:27
Northolt Park 06:32
West Ruislip 06:37
Denham 06:42
Gerrards Cross 06:47
Seer Green 06:52
Beaconsfield 06:55
High Wycombe 07:00
Saunderton 07:07
Princes Risborough 07:13
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:19
Bicester North 07:32
Kings Sutton 07:44
Banbury 07:49
Leamington Spa 08:08
Warwick 08:13
Hatton 08:20
Claverdon 08:26
Bearley 08:31
Wilmcote 08:35
Stratford Parkway 08:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:46
07:13 Aylesbury 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 06:46
Little Kimble 06:54
Monks Risborough 06:58
Princes Risborough 07:02
Saunderton 07:07
High Wycombe 07:13
Beaconsfield 07:20
Seer Green 07:23
Gerrards Cross 07:28
South Ruislip 07:36
Wembley Stadium 07:43
London Marylebone 07:59
07:16 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:48
Gerrards Cross 07:05
Beaconsfield 07:11
High Wycombe 07:16
Princes Risborough 07:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:32
Bicester Village 07:44
Oxford Parkway 07:52
Oxford 08:05
07:25 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:40
Wembley Stadium 06:50
South Ruislip 07:02
Denham 07:08
Denham Golf Club 07:10
Gerrards Cross 07:14
Beaconsfield 07:20
High Wycombe 07:25
Princes Risborough 07:41
07:26 Oxford 3 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 06:43
Oxford Parkway 06:50
Bicester Village 06:59
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:11
Princes Risborough 07:18
High Wycombe 07:26
Beaconsfield 07:33
London Marylebone 08:00
07:35 Princes Risborough 3 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 07:26
High Wycombe 07:35
Seer Green 07:43
Gerrards Cross 07:47
Denham Golf Club 07:51
Denham 07:54
Wembley Stadium 08:04
London Marylebone 08:19
07:37 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:14
High Wycombe 07:37
Bicester Village 08:01
Islip 08:08
Oxford Parkway 08:12
Oxford 08:25

Directions

High Wycombe

Amersham Hill
High Wycombe
Bucks
HP13 6NN

Book tickets to High Wycombe

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.