Skip to main content

Take a train to High Wycombe to explore the rolling countryside of the Chiltern Hills or see local art and furniture exhibited at Wycombe Museum. The station has good links to tourist attractions like the National Trust's West Wycombe Park and some of the most picturesque villages in the Chilterns.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0545-2040
Sat : 0640 - 1940
Sun : 0710 - 2040

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from High Wycombe station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
05:31 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:02
Little Kimble 05:11
Monks Risborough 05:15
Princes Risborough 05:20
Saunderton 05:25
High Wycombe 05:31
Beaconsfield 05:37
Seer Green 05:41
Gerrards Cross 05:45
Denham Golf Club 05:49
Denham 05:52
West Ruislip 05:56
South Ruislip 06:00
Northolt Park 06:04
Wembley Stadium 06:09
London Marylebone 06:19
05:59 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 05:17
Kings Sutton 05:22
Bicester North 05:33
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 05:45
High Wycombe 05:58
Beaconsfield 06:05
Gerrards Cross 06:10
London Marylebone 06:31
06:04 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:35
Little Kimble 05:44
Monks Risborough 05:48
Princes Risborough 05:54
High Wycombe 06:03
Beaconsfield 06:11
Seer Green 06:14
Gerrards Cross 06:18
Denham Golf Club 06:22
Denham 06:25
South Ruislip 06:30
Northolt Park 06:34
Wembley Stadium 06:40
London Marylebone 06:51
06:05 Banbury Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 06:05
Saunderton 06:11
Princes Risborough 06:16
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:23
Bicester North 06:36
Banbury 06:52
06:19 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 06:19
Beaconsfield 06:25
Gerrards Cross 06:31
West Ruislip 06:39
Northolt Park 06:54
Sudbury Hill Harrow 06:58
Sudbury & Harrow Road 07:00
Wembley Stadium 07:04
London Marylebone 07:16
06:25 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Oxford 05:36
Oxford Parkway 05:42
Bicester Village 05:52
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:06
Princes Risborough 06:13
Saunderton 06:18
High Wycombe 06:24
Beaconsfield 06:31
Gerrards Cross 06:36
London Marylebone 07:00
06:35 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 05:15
Solihull 05:24
Warwick Parkway 05:36
Leamington Spa 05:41
Banbury 05:59
Bicester North 06:11
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:22
High Wycombe 06:34
London Marylebone 07:03
06:40 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:09
Gerrards Cross 06:28
Beaconsfield 06:34
High Wycombe 06:39
Princes Risborough 06:49
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:55
Bicester Village 07:08
Islip 07:15
Oxford Parkway 07:18
Oxford 07:30
06:46 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Oxford 06:01
Oxford Parkway 06:07
Bicester Village 06:17
Princes Risborough 06:36
High Wycombe 06:45
Seer Green 06:53
Gerrards Cross 06:57
Denham Golf Club 07:01
West Ruislip 07:06
London Marylebone 07:23
06:54 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 06:23
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:35
Princes Risborough 06:44
High Wycombe 06:52
Beaconsfield 07:00
London Marylebone 07:28
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
05:31 Aylesbury 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:02
Little Kimble 05:11
Monks Risborough 05:15
Princes Risborough 05:20
Saunderton 05:25
High Wycombe 05:31
Beaconsfield 05:37
Seer Green 05:41
Gerrards Cross 05:45
Denham Golf Club 05:49
Denham 05:52
West Ruislip 05:56
South Ruislip 06:00
Northolt Park 06:04
Wembley Stadium 06:09
London Marylebone 06:19
05:58 Banbury 3 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 05:17
Kings Sutton 05:22
Bicester North 05:33
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 05:45
High Wycombe 05:58
Beaconsfield 06:05
Gerrards Cross 06:10
London Marylebone 06:31
06:03 Aylesbury 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:35
Little Kimble 05:44
Monks Risborough 05:48
Princes Risborough 05:54
High Wycombe 06:03
Beaconsfield 06:11
Seer Green 06:14
Gerrards Cross 06:18
Denham Golf Club 06:22
Denham 06:25
South Ruislip 06:30
Northolt Park 06:34
Wembley Stadium 06:40
London Marylebone 06:51
06:24 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 05:36
Oxford Parkway 05:42
Bicester Village 05:52
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:06
Princes Risborough 06:13
Saunderton 06:18
High Wycombe 06:24
Beaconsfield 06:31
Gerrards Cross 06:36
London Marylebone 07:00
06:34 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 05:15
Solihull 05:24
Warwick Parkway 05:36
Leamington Spa 05:41
Banbury 05:59
Bicester North 06:11
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:22
High Wycombe 06:34
London Marylebone 07:03
06:39 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:09
Gerrards Cross 06:28
Beaconsfield 06:34
High Wycombe 06:39
Princes Risborough 06:49
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:55
Bicester Village 07:08
Islip 07:15
Oxford Parkway 07:18
Oxford 07:30
06:45 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 06:01
Oxford Parkway 06:07
Bicester Village 06:17
Princes Risborough 06:36
High Wycombe 06:45
Seer Green 06:53
Gerrards Cross 06:57
Denham Golf Club 07:01
West Ruislip 07:06
London Marylebone 07:23
06:52 Bicester North Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 06:23
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:35
Princes Risborough 06:44
High Wycombe 06:52
Beaconsfield 07:00
London Marylebone 07:28
06:53 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 05:55
Wembley Stadium 06:05
Northolt Park 06:10
South Ruislip 06:23
West Ruislip 06:27
Denham 06:32
Denham Golf Club 06:34
Gerrards Cross 06:38
Seer Green 06:42
Beaconsfield 06:46
High Wycombe 06:53
07:00 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:17
Wembley Stadium 06:27
Northolt Park 06:32
West Ruislip 06:37
Denham 06:42
Gerrards Cross 06:47
Seer Green 06:52
Beaconsfield 06:55
High Wycombe 07:00
Saunderton 07:07
Princes Risborough 07:13
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:19
Bicester North 07:32
Kings Sutton 07:44
Banbury 07:49
Leamington Spa 08:08
Warwick 08:13
Hatton 08:20
Claverdon 08:26
Bearley 08:31
Wilmcote 08:35
Stratford Parkway 08:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:46

Directions

High Wycombe

Amersham Hill
High Wycombe
Bucks
HP13 6NN

Book tickets to High Wycombe

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.