Skip to main content

High Wycombe

Take a train to High Wycombe to explore the rolling countryside of the Chiltern Hills or see local art and furniture exhibited at Wycombe Museum. The station has good links to tourist attractions like the National Trust's West Wycombe Park and some of the most picturesque villages in the Chilterns.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0545-2040
Sat : 0640 - 1940
Sun : 0710 - 2040

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from High Wycombe station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
19:0219:04 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:24
Northolt Park 18:36
Denham 18:44
Gerrards Cross 18:49
Seer Green 18:54
High Wycombe 19:01
Saunderton 19:08
Princes Risborough 19:13
Bicester North 19:31
Kings Sutton 19:54
Banbury 20:05
Leamington Spa 20:25
Warwick Parkway 20:31
Hatton 20:38
Wilmcote 20:48
Stratford Parkway 20:50
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:54
19:06 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Oxford Parkway 18:25
Bicester Village 18:34
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:50
Princes Risborough 18:57
High Wycombe 19:05
London Marylebone 19:33
19:16 Oxford Parkway 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:50
High Wycombe 19:15
Princes Risborough 19:24
Bicester Village 19:41
Oxford Parkway 19:53
19:20 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 19:20
Beaconsfield 19:26
Seer Green 19:30
Gerrards Cross 19:34
Denham 19:39
South Ruislip 19:44
Wembley Stadium 19:51
London Marylebone 20:04
19:32 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:53
West Ruislip 19:08
Denham 19:13
Gerrards Cross 19:18
Seer Green 19:22
Beaconsfield 19:26
High Wycombe 19:31
Princes Risborough 19:43
Aylesbury 19:59
19:3419:38 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 19:03
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:15
Princes Risborough 19:22
Saunderton 19:27
High Wycombe 19:33
London Marylebone 20:08
19:44 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:13
Monks Risborough 19:24
Princes Risborough 19:34
High Wycombe 19:43
Beaconsfield 19:50
Gerrards Cross 19:55
West Ruislip 20:02
Northolt Park 20:12
Wembley Stadium 20:18
London Marylebone 20:31
19:45 Oxford Parkway 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:21
High Wycombe 19:44
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:58
Bicester Village 20:10
Oxford Parkway 20:22
19:58 Princes Risborough 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:24
Gerrards Cross 19:44
Seer Green 19:48
Beaconsfield 19:52
High Wycombe 19:57
Saunderton 20:04
Princes Risborough 20:12
20:09 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:40
Birmingham Moor Street 18:43
Solihull 18:52
Dorridge 18:57
Warwick Parkway 19:07
Leamington Spa 19:12
Banbury 19:30
Bicester North 19:42
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:53
Princes Risborough 20:00
High Wycombe 20:08
London Marylebone 20:37
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
19:0119:03 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:24
Northolt Park 18:36
Denham 18:44
Gerrards Cross 18:49
Seer Green 18:54
High Wycombe 19:01
Saunderton 19:08
Princes Risborough 19:13
Bicester North 19:31
Kings Sutton 19:54
Banbury 20:05
Leamington Spa 20:25
Warwick Parkway 20:31
Hatton 20:38
Wilmcote 20:48
Stratford Parkway 20:50
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:54
19:05 Oxford Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
Oxford Parkway 18:25
Bicester Village 18:34
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:50
Princes Risborough 18:57
High Wycombe 19:05
London Marylebone 19:33
19:12 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:36
Gerrards Cross 18:56
Beaconsfield 19:03
High Wycombe 19:12
19:15 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:50
High Wycombe 19:15
Princes Risborough 19:24
Bicester Village 19:41
Oxford Parkway 19:53
19:31 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:53
West Ruislip 19:08
Denham 19:13
Gerrards Cross 19:18
Seer Green 19:22
Beaconsfield 19:26
High Wycombe 19:31
Princes Risborough 19:43
Aylesbury 19:59
19:3319:37 Bicester North 3 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 19:03
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:15
Princes Risborough 19:22
Saunderton 19:27
High Wycombe 19:33
London Marylebone 20:08
19:39 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:03
Gerrards Cross 19:23
Beaconsfield 19:30
High Wycombe 19:39
19:43 Aylesbury 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:13
Monks Risborough 19:24
Princes Risborough 19:34
High Wycombe 19:43
Beaconsfield 19:50
Gerrards Cross 19:55
West Ruislip 20:02
Northolt Park 20:12
Wembley Stadium 20:18
London Marylebone 20:31
19:44 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:21
High Wycombe 19:44
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:58
Bicester Village 20:10
Oxford Parkway 20:22
19:57 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:24
Gerrards Cross 19:44
Seer Green 19:48
Beaconsfield 19:52
High Wycombe 19:57
Saunderton 20:04
Princes Risborough 20:12

Directions

High Wycombe

Amersham Hill
High Wycombe
Bucks
HP13 6NN

Book tickets to High Wycombe

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.