Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

No ticket office available

Onward travel information can be found here

 

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Harrow-on-the-Hill station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:23 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:11
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:23
Chorleywood 17:37
Chalfont & Latimer 17:41
Amersham 17:45
Great Missenden 17:51
Wendover 17:58
Stoke Mandeville 18:02
Aylesbury 18:12
17:32 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 16:40
Aylesbury 16:45
Stoke Mandeville 16:49
Wendover 16:53
Great Missenden 16:59
Amersham 17:06
Chalfont & Latimer 17:10
Chorleywood 17:15
Rickmansworth 17:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:31
London Marylebone 17:48
17:54 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:40
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:54
Rickmansworth 18:04
Chorleywood 18:09
Chalfont & Latimer 18:13
Amersham 18:17
Great Missenden 18:23
Wendover 18:30
Stoke Mandeville 18:34
Aylesbury 18:42
17:5918:00 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:12
Stoke Mandeville 17:16
Wendover 17:20
Great Missenden 17:26
Amersham 17:33
Chalfont & Latimer 17:37
Chorleywood 17:42
Rickmansworth 17:48
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:58
London Marylebone 18:15
18:24 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:12
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:24
Rickmansworth 18:34
Chorleywood 18:39
Chalfont & Latimer 18:43
Amersham 18:47
Great Missenden 18:53
Wendover 19:00
Stoke Mandeville 19:04
Aylesbury 19:14
18:34 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 17:34
Aylesbury 17:47
Stoke Mandeville 17:51
Wendover 17:55
Great Missenden 18:01
Amersham 18:08
Chalfont & Latimer 18:12
Chorleywood 18:17
Rickmansworth 18:23
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:33
London Marylebone 18:50
18:55 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:43
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:55
Chorleywood 19:10
Chalfont & Latimer 19:14
Amersham 19:18
Great Missenden 19:24
Wendover 19:31
Stoke Mandeville 19:35
Aylesbury 19:45
19:05 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:17
Stoke Mandeville 18:22
Wendover 18:26
Great Missenden 18:32
Amersham 18:39
Chalfont & Latimer 18:43
Chorleywood 18:48
Rickmansworth 18:54
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:05
London Marylebone 19:20
19:11 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:59
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:11
Rickmansworth 19:22
Chorleywood 19:26
Chalfont & Latimer 19:30
Amersham 19:34
Great Missenden 19:41
Wendover 19:48
Stoke Mandeville 19:53
Aylesbury 20:02
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:14
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:23 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:11
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:23
Chorleywood 17:37
Chalfont & Latimer 17:41
Amersham 17:45
Great Missenden 17:51
Wendover 17:58
Stoke Mandeville 18:02
Aylesbury 18:12
17:31 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 16:40
Aylesbury 16:45
Stoke Mandeville 16:49
Wendover 16:53
Great Missenden 16:59
Amersham 17:06
Chalfont & Latimer 17:10
Chorleywood 17:15
Rickmansworth 17:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:31
London Marylebone 17:48
17:54 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:40
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:54
Rickmansworth 18:04
Chorleywood 18:09
Chalfont & Latimer 18:13
Amersham 18:17
Great Missenden 18:23
Wendover 18:30
Stoke Mandeville 18:34
Aylesbury 18:42
17:5818:00 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:12
Stoke Mandeville 17:16
Wendover 17:20
Great Missenden 17:26
Amersham 17:33
Chalfont & Latimer 17:37
Chorleywood 17:42
Rickmansworth 17:48
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:58
London Marylebone 18:15
18:24 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:12
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:24
Rickmansworth 18:34
Chorleywood 18:39
Chalfont & Latimer 18:43
Amersham 18:47
Great Missenden 18:53
Wendover 19:00
Stoke Mandeville 19:04
Aylesbury 19:14
18:33 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 17:34
Aylesbury 17:47
Stoke Mandeville 17:51
Wendover 17:55
Great Missenden 18:01
Amersham 18:08
Chalfont & Latimer 18:12
Chorleywood 18:17
Rickmansworth 18:23
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:33
London Marylebone 18:50
18:55 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:43
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:55
Chorleywood 19:10
Chalfont & Latimer 19:14
Amersham 19:18
Great Missenden 19:24
Wendover 19:31
Stoke Mandeville 19:35
Aylesbury 19:45
19:05 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:17
Stoke Mandeville 18:22
Wendover 18:26
Great Missenden 18:32
Amersham 18:39
Chalfont & Latimer 18:43
Chorleywood 18:48
Rickmansworth 18:54
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:05
London Marylebone 19:20
19:11 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:59
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:11
Rickmansworth 19:22
Chorleywood 19:26
Chalfont & Latimer 19:30
Amersham 19:34
Great Missenden 19:41
Wendover 19:48
Stoke Mandeville 19:53
Aylesbury 20:02
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:14

Directions

Harrow-on-the-Hill

Lowlands Road
Harrow
Middlesex
HA1 1AA

Book tickets to Harrow-on-the-Hill

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.