Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

No ticket office available

Onward travel information can be found here

 

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Harrow-on-the-Hill station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:24 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:12
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:24
Rickmansworth 18:34
Chorleywood 18:39
Chalfont & Latimer 18:43
Amersham 18:47
Great Missenden 18:53
Wendover 19:00
Stoke Mandeville 19:04
Aylesbury 19:11
18:34 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 17:34
Aylesbury 17:50
Stoke Mandeville 17:54
Wendover 17:58
Great Missenden 18:04
Amersham 18:11
Chalfont & Latimer 18:15
Chorleywood 18:18
Rickmansworth 18:23
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:33
London Marylebone 18:50
18:55 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:43
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:55
Chorleywood 19:10
Chalfont & Latimer 19:14
Amersham 19:18
Great Missenden 19:24
Wendover 19:31
Stoke Mandeville 19:35
Aylesbury 19:42
19:05 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:20
Stoke Mandeville 18:25
Wendover 18:29
Great Missenden 18:35
Amersham 18:42
Chalfont & Latimer 18:46
Chorleywood 18:49
Rickmansworth 18:54
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:05
London Marylebone 19:20
19:11 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:59
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:11
Rickmansworth 19:22
Chorleywood 19:26
Chalfont & Latimer 19:30
Amersham 19:34
Great Missenden 19:41
Wendover 19:48
Stoke Mandeville 19:53
Aylesbury 20:02
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:11
19:31 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:42
Aylesbury 18:47
Stoke Mandeville 18:51
Wendover 18:55
Great Missenden 19:01
Amersham 19:08
Chalfont & Latimer 19:12
Chorleywood 19:15
Rickmansworth 19:20
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:30
London Marylebone 19:48
19:45 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:32
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:45
Rickmansworth 19:55
Chorleywood 20:00
Chalfont & Latimer 20:04
Amersham 20:08
Great Missenden 20:14
Wendover 20:21
Stoke Mandeville 20:25
Aylesbury 20:30
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:39
20:02 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:18
Stoke Mandeville 19:22
Wendover 19:26
Great Missenden 19:32
Amersham 19:39
Chalfont & Latimer 19:43
Chorleywood 19:46
Rickmansworth 19:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:01
London Marylebone 20:20
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:24 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:12
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:24
Rickmansworth 18:34
Chorleywood 18:39
Chalfont & Latimer 18:43
Amersham 18:47
Great Missenden 18:53
Wendover 19:00
Stoke Mandeville 19:04
Aylesbury 19:11
18:33 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 17:34
Aylesbury 17:50
Stoke Mandeville 17:54
Wendover 17:58
Great Missenden 18:04
Amersham 18:11
Chalfont & Latimer 18:15
Chorleywood 18:18
Rickmansworth 18:23
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:33
London Marylebone 18:50
18:55 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:43
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:55
Chorleywood 19:10
Chalfont & Latimer 19:14
Amersham 19:18
Great Missenden 19:24
Wendover 19:31
Stoke Mandeville 19:35
Aylesbury 19:42
19:05 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:20
Stoke Mandeville 18:25
Wendover 18:29
Great Missenden 18:35
Amersham 18:42
Chalfont & Latimer 18:46
Chorleywood 18:49
Rickmansworth 18:54
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:05
London Marylebone 19:20
19:11 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:59
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:11
Rickmansworth 19:22
Chorleywood 19:26
Chalfont & Latimer 19:30
Amersham 19:34
Great Missenden 19:41
Wendover 19:48
Stoke Mandeville 19:53
Aylesbury 20:02
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:11
19:30 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:42
Aylesbury 18:47
Stoke Mandeville 18:51
Wendover 18:55
Great Missenden 19:01
Amersham 19:08
Chalfont & Latimer 19:12
Chorleywood 19:15
Rickmansworth 19:20
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:30
London Marylebone 19:48
19:45 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:32
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:45
Rickmansworth 19:55
Chorleywood 20:00
Chalfont & Latimer 20:04
Amersham 20:08
Great Missenden 20:14
Wendover 20:21
Stoke Mandeville 20:25
Aylesbury 20:30
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:39
20:01 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:18
Stoke Mandeville 19:22
Wendover 19:26
Great Missenden 19:32
Amersham 19:39
Chalfont & Latimer 19:43
Chorleywood 19:46
Rickmansworth 19:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:01
London Marylebone 20:20

Directions

Harrow-on-the-Hill

Lowlands Road
Harrow
Middlesex
HA1 1AA

Book tickets to Harrow-on-the-Hill

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.