Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

No ticket office available

Onward travel information can be found here

 

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Harrow-on-the-Hill station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:02 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 15:13
Aylesbury 15:18
Stoke Mandeville 15:22
Wendover 15:26
Great Missenden 15:32
Amersham 15:39
Chalfont & Latimer 15:43
Chorleywood 15:46
Rickmansworth 15:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:01
London Marylebone 16:20
16:09 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:09
Rickmansworth 16:19
Chorleywood 16:24
Chalfont & Latimer 16:28
Amersham 16:32
Great Missenden 16:38
Wendover 16:45
Stoke Mandeville 16:49
Aylesbury 16:56
16:32 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 15:48
Stoke Mandeville 15:52
Wendover 15:56
Great Missenden 16:02
Amersham 16:09
Chalfont & Latimer 16:13
Chorleywood 16:16
Rickmansworth 16:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:31
London Marylebone 16:50
16:39 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:39
Rickmansworth 16:49
Chorleywood 16:54
Chalfont & Latimer 16:58
Amersham 17:02
Great Missenden 17:08
Wendover 17:15
Stoke Mandeville 17:19
Aylesbury 17:26
17:32 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 16:48
Stoke Mandeville 16:52
Wendover 16:56
Great Missenden 17:02
Amersham 17:09
Chalfont & Latimer 17:13
Chorleywood 17:16
Rickmansworth 17:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:31
London Marylebone 17:49
17:39 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:39
Rickmansworth 17:49
Chorleywood 17:54
Chalfont & Latimer 17:58
Amersham 18:02
Great Missenden 18:08
Wendover 18:15
Stoke Mandeville 18:19
Aylesbury 18:26
18:02 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:18
Stoke Mandeville 17:22
Wendover 17:26
Great Missenden 17:32
Amersham 17:39
Chalfont & Latimer 17:43
Chorleywood 17:46
Rickmansworth 17:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:01
London Marylebone 18:17
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:01 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 15:13
Aylesbury 15:18
Stoke Mandeville 15:22
Wendover 15:26
Great Missenden 15:32
Amersham 15:39
Chalfont & Latimer 15:43
Chorleywood 15:46
Rickmansworth 15:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:01
London Marylebone 16:20
16:09 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:09
Rickmansworth 16:19
Chorleywood 16:24
Chalfont & Latimer 16:28
Amersham 16:32
Great Missenden 16:38
Wendover 16:45
Stoke Mandeville 16:49
Aylesbury 16:56
16:31 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 15:48
Stoke Mandeville 15:52
Wendover 15:56
Great Missenden 16:02
Amersham 16:09
Chalfont & Latimer 16:13
Chorleywood 16:16
Rickmansworth 16:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:31
London Marylebone 16:50
16:39 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:39
Rickmansworth 16:49
Chorleywood 16:54
Chalfont & Latimer 16:58
Amersham 17:02
Great Missenden 17:08
Wendover 17:15
Stoke Mandeville 17:19
Aylesbury 17:26
17:31 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 16:48
Stoke Mandeville 16:52
Wendover 16:56
Great Missenden 17:02
Amersham 17:09
Chalfont & Latimer 17:13
Chorleywood 17:16
Rickmansworth 17:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:31
London Marylebone 17:49
17:39 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:39
Rickmansworth 17:49
Chorleywood 17:54
Chalfont & Latimer 17:58
Amersham 18:02
Great Missenden 18:08
Wendover 18:15
Stoke Mandeville 18:19
Aylesbury 18:26
18:01 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:18
Stoke Mandeville 17:22
Wendover 17:26
Great Missenden 17:32
Amersham 17:39
Chalfont & Latimer 17:43
Chorleywood 17:46
Rickmansworth 17:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:01
London Marylebone 18:17

Directions

Harrow-on-the-Hill

Lowlands Road
Harrow
Middlesex
HA1 1AA

Book tickets to Harrow-on-the-Hill

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.