Skip to main content

IMPORTANT TRAVEL INFORMATION Saturday 26 May - Passengers travelling on 26 May 2018

Although our last northbound train will depart London Marylebone at 2210hrs this Saturday (26 May), passengers travelling on trains from London Marylebone and Wembley Stadium Station are very strongly advised to travel before 1900hrs as northbound services will be exceptionally busy and we will not be able to guarantee travel after that point.

Service disruption - Last updated at 08:53 AM, 24/05

Haddenham & Thame Parkway

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0620-1920
Sat : 0725-1305
Sun : 0840 - 1610

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Haddenham & Thame Parkway station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
13:16 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 12:49
Bicester North 13:03
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 13:15
Princes Risborough 13:23
High Wycombe 13:32
Beaconsfield 13:39
Gerrards Cross 13:45
Wembley Stadium 13:58
London Marylebone 14:14
13:34 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:42
Denham Golf Club 13:00
Gerrards Cross 13:04
Seer Green 13:09
Beaconsfield 13:12
High Wycombe 13:18
Princes Risborough 13:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 13:34
Bicester North 13:46
Kings Sutton 13:58
Banbury 14:09
13:38 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 13:11
Oxford Parkway 13:17
Bicester Village 13:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 13:38
High Wycombe 13:50
South Ruislip 14:04
Wembley Stadium 14:11
London Marylebone 14:31
13:41 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:06
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 13:40
Bicester Village 13:53
Oxford Parkway 14:01
Oxford 14:10
14:15 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 13:47
Kings Sutton 13:52
Bicester North 14:03
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 14:15
Princes Risborough 14:22
High Wycombe 14:31
Beaconsfield 14:38
Gerrards Cross 14:44
Wembley Stadium 14:58
London Marylebone 15:14
14:34 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:42
Denham Golf Club 14:00
Gerrards Cross 14:04
Seer Green 14:09
Beaconsfield 14:12
High Wycombe 14:18
Princes Risborough 14:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 14:34
Bicester North 14:46
Banbury 15:07
14:38 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 14:11
Oxford Parkway 14:17
Bicester Village 14:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 14:38
High Wycombe 14:50
South Ruislip 15:04
Wembley Stadium 15:11
London Marylebone 15:27
14:41 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:02
Wembley Stadium 14:12
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 14:40
Bicester Village 14:53
Oxford Parkway 15:01
Oxford 15:13
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
13:15 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 12:49
Bicester North 13:03
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 13:15
Princes Risborough 13:23
High Wycombe 13:32
Beaconsfield 13:39
Gerrards Cross 13:45
Wembley Stadium 13:58
London Marylebone 14:14
13:34 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:42
Denham Golf Club 13:00
Gerrards Cross 13:04
Seer Green 13:09
Beaconsfield 13:12
High Wycombe 13:18
Princes Risborough 13:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 13:34
Bicester North 13:46
Kings Sutton 13:58
Banbury 14:09
13:38 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 13:11
Oxford Parkway 13:17
Bicester Village 13:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 13:38
High Wycombe 13:50
South Ruislip 14:04
Wembley Stadium 14:11
London Marylebone 14:31
13:40 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:06
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 13:40
Bicester Village 13:53
Oxford Parkway 14:01
Oxford 14:10
14:15 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 13:47
Kings Sutton 13:52
Bicester North 14:03
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 14:15
Princes Risborough 14:22
High Wycombe 14:31
Beaconsfield 14:38
Gerrards Cross 14:44
Wembley Stadium 14:58
London Marylebone 15:14
14:34 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:42
Denham Golf Club 14:00
Gerrards Cross 14:04
Seer Green 14:09
Beaconsfield 14:12
High Wycombe 14:18
Princes Risborough 14:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 14:34
Bicester North 14:46
Banbury 15:07
14:38 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 14:11
Oxford Parkway 14:17
Bicester Village 14:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 14:38
High Wycombe 14:50
South Ruislip 15:04
Wembley Stadium 15:11
London Marylebone 15:27
14:40 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:02
Wembley Stadium 14:12
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 14:40
Bicester Village 14:53
Oxford Parkway 15:01
Oxford 15:13

Directions

Haddenham & Thame Parkway

Thame Road
Haddenham
Bucks
HP17 8EW

Book tickets to Haddenham & Thame Parkway

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.