Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0620-1920
Sat : 0725-1305
Sun : 0840 - 1610

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Haddenham & Thame Parkway station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:13 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 16:45
Kings Sutton 16:50
Bicester North 17:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:13
Princes Risborough 17:20
High Wycombe 17:29
Beaconsfield 17:36
Gerrards Cross 17:41
Wembley Stadium 17:54
London Marylebone 18:10
17:22 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:22
Wembley Stadium 16:34
Northolt Park 16:40
South Ruislip 16:48
West Ruislip 16:52
High Wycombe 17:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:19
Bicester Village 17:34
Oxford Parkway 17:43
Oxford 17:57
17:35 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:36
Wembley Stadium 16:48
Denham 16:58
Gerrards Cross 17:03
Beaconsfield 17:10
High Wycombe 17:16
Saunderton 17:23
Princes Risborough 17:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:34
Bicester North 17:47
Kings Sutton 17:59
Banbury 18:04
17:38 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 17:09
Oxford Parkway 17:15
Islip 17:18
Bicester Village 17:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:38
High Wycombe 17:50
Wembley Stadium 18:07
London Marylebone 18:21
17:50 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:52
Wembley Stadium 17:04
Northolt Park 17:10
South Ruislip 17:18
West Ruislip 17:22
High Wycombe 17:36
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:49
Bicester Village 18:02
Oxford Parkway 18:11
Oxford 18:24
18:13 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 17:45
Bicester North 18:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:13
Princes Risborough 18:20
High Wycombe 18:29
Beaconsfield 18:36
Gerrards Cross 18:41
Wembley Stadium 18:54
London Marylebone 19:08
18:22 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:22
Wembley Stadium 17:34
Northolt Park 17:40
South Ruislip 17:48
West Ruislip 17:52
High Wycombe 18:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:20
Bicester Village 18:34
Oxford Parkway 18:43
Oxford 18:59
18:35 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:36
Wembley Stadium 17:48
Denham 17:58
Gerrards Cross 18:03
Beaconsfield 18:10
High Wycombe 18:16
Saunderton 18:23
Princes Risborough 18:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:34
Bicester North 18:47
Banbury 19:02
Leamington Spa 19:30
Warwick 19:37
Hatton 19:44
Wilmcote 19:54
Stratford Parkway 19:56
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:05
18:38 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 18:11
Oxford Parkway 18:17
Bicester Village 18:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:38
High Wycombe 18:50
Wembley Stadium 19:11
London Marylebone 19:23
18:50 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:52
Wembley Stadium 18:04
Northolt Park 18:10
South Ruislip 18:18
West Ruislip 18:22
High Wycombe 18:36
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:49
Bicester Village 19:02
Oxford Parkway 19:11
Oxford 19:28
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:13 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 16:45
Kings Sutton 16:50
Bicester North 17:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:13
Princes Risborough 17:20
High Wycombe 17:29
Beaconsfield 17:36
Gerrards Cross 17:41
Wembley Stadium 17:54
London Marylebone 18:10
17:19 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:22
Wembley Stadium 16:34
Northolt Park 16:40
South Ruislip 16:48
West Ruislip 16:52
High Wycombe 17:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:19
Bicester Village 17:34
Oxford Parkway 17:43
Oxford 17:57
17:34 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:36
Wembley Stadium 16:48
Denham 16:58
Gerrards Cross 17:03
Beaconsfield 17:10
High Wycombe 17:16
Saunderton 17:23
Princes Risborough 17:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:34
Bicester North 17:47
Kings Sutton 17:59
Banbury 18:04
17:38 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 17:09
Oxford Parkway 17:15
Islip 17:18
Bicester Village 17:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:38
High Wycombe 17:50
Wembley Stadium 18:07
London Marylebone 18:21
17:49 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:52
Wembley Stadium 17:04
Northolt Park 17:10
South Ruislip 17:18
West Ruislip 17:22
High Wycombe 17:36
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:49
Bicester Village 18:02
Oxford Parkway 18:11
Oxford 18:24
18:13 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 17:45
Bicester North 18:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:13
Princes Risborough 18:20
High Wycombe 18:29
Beaconsfield 18:36
Gerrards Cross 18:41
Wembley Stadium 18:54
London Marylebone 19:08
18:20 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:22
Wembley Stadium 17:34
Northolt Park 17:40
South Ruislip 17:48
West Ruislip 17:52
High Wycombe 18:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:20
Bicester Village 18:34
Oxford Parkway 18:43
Oxford 18:59
18:34 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:36
Wembley Stadium 17:48
Denham 17:58
Gerrards Cross 18:03
Beaconsfield 18:10
High Wycombe 18:16
Saunderton 18:23
Princes Risborough 18:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:34
Bicester North 18:47
Banbury 19:02
Leamington Spa 19:30
Warwick 19:37
Hatton 19:44
Wilmcote 19:54
Stratford Parkway 19:56
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:05
18:38 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 18:11
Oxford Parkway 18:17
Bicester Village 18:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:38
High Wycombe 18:50
Wembley Stadium 19:11
London Marylebone 19:23
18:49 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:52
Wembley Stadium 18:04
Northolt Park 18:10
South Ruislip 18:18
West Ruislip 18:22
High Wycombe 18:36
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:49
Bicester Village 19:02
Oxford Parkway 19:11
Oxford 19:28

Directions

Haddenham & Thame Parkway

Thame Road
Haddenham
Bucks
HP17 8EW

Book tickets to Haddenham & Thame Parkway

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.