Skip to main content

Haddenham & Thame Parkway

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0620-1920
Sat : 0725-1305
Sun : 0840 - 1610

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Haddenham & Thame Parkway station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
19:0819:09 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:21
Beaconsfield 18:44
High Wycombe 18:50
Princes Risborough 19:00
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:06
Bicester North 19:22
Banbury 19:39
19:15 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 19:03
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:15
Princes Risborough 19:22
Saunderton 19:27
High Wycombe 19:33
London Marylebone 20:08
19:25 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:24
Bicester North 19:36
Banbury 19:50
Leamington Spa 20:08
Warwick 20:13
Warwick Parkway 20:16
Dorridge 20:26
Solihull 20:32
Birmingham Moor Street 20:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:49
19:40 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Solihull 18:24
Dorridge 18:29
Lapworth 18:34
Hatton 18:40
Warwick Parkway 18:45
Warwick 18:48
Leamington Spa 18:53
Banbury 19:12
Kings Sutton 19:17
Bicester North 19:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:39
London Marylebone 20:23
19:53 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:40
Birmingham Moor Street 18:43
Solihull 18:52
Dorridge 18:57
Warwick Parkway 19:07
Leamington Spa 19:12
Banbury 19:30
Bicester North 19:42
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:53
Princes Risborough 20:00
High Wycombe 20:08
London Marylebone 20:37
19:58 Oxford Parkway 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:21
High Wycombe 19:45
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:58
Bicester Village 20:10
Oxford Parkway 20:22
20:00 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford Parkway 19:37
Bicester Village 19:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:59
High Wycombe 20:12
London Marylebone 20:43
20:23 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:47
Princes Risborough 20:17
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:23
Bicester North 20:34
Banbury 20:47
Leamington Spa 21:05
Warwick 21:09
Warwick Parkway 21:12
Hatton 21:18
Lapworth 21:23
Dorridge 21:28
Solihull 21:33
Birmingham Moor Street 21:43
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:51
20:42 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:17
Birmingham Moor Street 19:20
Solihull 19:29
Dorridge 19:34
Lapworth 19:38
Hatton 19:44
Warwick Parkway 19:49
Warwick 19:52
Leamington Spa 19:57
Banbury 20:16
Bicester North 20:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:42
Princes Risborough 20:49
Saunderton 20:54
High Wycombe 21:00
Beaconsfield 21:07
Gerrards Cross 21:13
London Marylebone 21:35
20:48 Kidderminster 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:10
High Wycombe 20:35
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:47
Bicester North 20:58
Banbury 21:11
Leamington Spa 21:29
Warwick Parkway 21:35
Solihull 21:48
Birmingham Moor Street 21:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:06
The Hawthorns 22:16
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 22:19
Rowley Regis 22:25
Cradley Heath 22:30
Stourbridge Junction 22:36
Kidderminster 22:50
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
19:0619:08 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:21
Beaconsfield 18:44
High Wycombe 18:50
Princes Risborough 19:00
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:06
Bicester North 19:22
Banbury 19:39
19:15 Bicester North 2 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 19:03
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:15
Princes Risborough 19:22
Saunderton 19:27
High Wycombe 19:33
London Marylebone 20:08
19:24 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:24
Bicester North 19:36
Banbury 19:50
Leamington Spa 20:08
Warwick 20:13
Warwick Parkway 20:16
Dorridge 20:26
Solihull 20:32
Birmingham Moor Street 20:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:49
19:39 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Solihull 18:24
Dorridge 18:29
Lapworth 18:34
Hatton 18:40
Warwick Parkway 18:45
Warwick 18:48
Leamington Spa 18:53
Banbury 19:12
Kings Sutton 19:17
Bicester North 19:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:39
London Marylebone 20:23
19:53 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:40
Birmingham Moor Street 18:43
Solihull 18:52
Dorridge 18:57
Warwick Parkway 19:07
Leamington Spa 19:12
Banbury 19:30
Bicester North 19:42
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:53
Princes Risborough 20:00
High Wycombe 20:08
London Marylebone 20:37
19:58 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:21
High Wycombe 19:45
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:58
Bicester Village 20:10
Oxford Parkway 20:22
19:59 Oxford Parkway 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford Parkway 19:37
Bicester Village 19:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:59
High Wycombe 20:12
London Marylebone 20:43
20:23 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:47
Princes Risborough 20:17
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:23
Bicester North 20:34
Banbury 20:47
Leamington Spa 21:05
Warwick 21:09
Warwick Parkway 21:12
Hatton 21:18
Lapworth 21:23
Dorridge 21:28
Solihull 21:33
Birmingham Moor Street 21:43
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:51
20:42 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:17
Birmingham Moor Street 19:20
Solihull 19:29
Dorridge 19:34
Lapworth 19:38
Hatton 19:44
Warwick Parkway 19:49
Warwick 19:52
Leamington Spa 19:57
Banbury 20:16
Bicester North 20:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:42
Princes Risborough 20:49
Saunderton 20:54
High Wycombe 21:00
Beaconsfield 21:07
Gerrards Cross 21:13
London Marylebone 21:35
20:47 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:10
High Wycombe 20:35
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:47
Bicester North 20:58
Banbury 21:11
Leamington Spa 21:29
Warwick Parkway 21:35
Solihull 21:48
Birmingham Moor Street 21:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:06
The Hawthorns 22:16
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 22:19
Rowley Regis 22:25
Cradley Heath 22:30
Stourbridge Junction 22:36
Kidderminster 22:50

Directions

Haddenham & Thame Parkway

Thame Road
Haddenham
Bucks
HP17 8EW

Book tickets to Haddenham & Thame Parkway

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.