Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Haddenham & Thame Parkway

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0620-1920
Sat : 0725-1305
Sun : 0840 - 1610

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Haddenham & Thame Parkway station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
23:24 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:40
Gerrards Cross 22:57
Beaconsfield 23:03
High Wycombe 23:09
Princes Risborough 23:17
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:23
Bicester North 23:34
Banbury 23:50
00:03 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:15
Gerrards Cross 23:35
Beaconsfield 23:41
High Wycombe 23:47
Princes Risborough 23:56
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:02
Bicester Village 00:18
Oxford Parkway 00:26
Oxford 00:35
00:21 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:30
Wembley Stadium 23:39
Gerrards Cross 23:52
Beaconsfield 23:58
High Wycombe 00:04
Princes Risborough 00:14
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:20
Bicester North 00:33
Banbury 00:52
00:55 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:05
Gerrards Cross 00:25
Beaconsfield 00:32
High Wycombe 00:38
Princes Risborough 00:48
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:54
Bicester North 01:07
Kings Sutton 01:19
Banbury 01:27
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
23:23 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:40
Gerrards Cross 22:57
Beaconsfield 23:03
High Wycombe 23:09
Princes Risborough 23:17
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:23
Bicester North 23:34
Banbury 23:50
00:02 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:15
Gerrards Cross 23:35
Beaconsfield 23:41
High Wycombe 23:47
Princes Risborough 23:56
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:02
Bicester Village 00:18
Oxford Parkway 00:26
Oxford 00:35
00:20 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:30
Wembley Stadium 23:39
Gerrards Cross 23:52
Beaconsfield 23:58
High Wycombe 00:04
Princes Risborough 00:14
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:20
Bicester North 00:33
Banbury 00:52
00:54 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:05
Gerrards Cross 00:25
Beaconsfield 00:32
High Wycombe 00:38
Princes Risborough 00:48
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:54
Bicester North 01:07
Kings Sutton 01:19
Banbury 01:27

Directions

Haddenham & Thame Parkway

Thame Road
Haddenham
Bucks
HP17 8EW

Book tickets to Haddenham & Thame Parkway

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.