Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0620-1920
Sat : 0725-1305
Sun : 0840 - 1610

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Haddenham & Thame Parkway station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:34 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:43
Denham Golf Club 17:00
Gerrards Cross 17:04
Seer Green 17:09
Beaconsfield 17:12
High Wycombe 17:18
Princes Risborough 17:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:34
Bicester North 17:46
Kings Sutton 17:58
Banbury 18:04
17:38 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 17:11
Oxford Parkway 17:17
Bicester Village 17:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:38
High Wycombe 17:50
London Marylebone 18:18
17:41 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:06
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:40
Bicester Village 17:53
Oxford Parkway 18:01
Oxford 18:10
18:13 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:41
Stratford Parkway 16:45
Wilmcote 16:48
Bearley 16:52
Claverdon 16:57
Hatton 17:02
Warwick 17:08
Leamington Spa 17:15
Banbury 17:45
Bicester North 18:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:13
Princes Risborough 18:20
High Wycombe 18:30
Beaconsfield 18:36
Gerrards Cross 18:42
Wembley Stadium 18:54
London Marylebone 19:07
18:34 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:43
Denham Golf Club 18:00
Gerrards Cross 18:04
Seer Green 18:09
Beaconsfield 18:12
High Wycombe 18:18
Princes Risborough 18:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:34
Bicester North 18:46
Banbury 19:02
Leamington Spa 19:29
Warwick 19:37
Hatton 19:44
Claverdon 19:49
Wilmcote 19:55
Stratford Parkway 19:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:07
18:38 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 18:09
Oxford Parkway 18:15
Islip 18:18
Bicester Village 18:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:38
High Wycombe 18:50
London Marylebone 19:18
18:41 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:06
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:40
Bicester Village 18:53
Oxford Parkway 19:01
Oxford 19:10
19:13 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 18:44
Kings Sutton 18:49
Bicester North 19:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:13
Princes Risborough 19:20
High Wycombe 19:30
Beaconsfield 19:36
Gerrards Cross 19:42
Wembley Stadium 19:54
London Marylebone 20:07
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:34 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:43
Denham Golf Club 17:00
Gerrards Cross 17:04
Seer Green 17:09
Beaconsfield 17:12
High Wycombe 17:18
Princes Risborough 17:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:34
Bicester North 17:46
Kings Sutton 17:58
Banbury 18:04
17:38 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 17:11
Oxford Parkway 17:17
Bicester Village 17:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:38
High Wycombe 17:50
London Marylebone 18:18
17:40 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:06
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:40
Bicester Village 17:53
Oxford Parkway 18:01
Oxford 18:10
18:13 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:41
Stratford Parkway 16:45
Wilmcote 16:48
Bearley 16:52
Claverdon 16:57
Hatton 17:02
Warwick 17:08
Leamington Spa 17:15
Banbury 17:45
Bicester North 18:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:13
Princes Risborough 18:20
High Wycombe 18:30
Beaconsfield 18:36
Gerrards Cross 18:42
Wembley Stadium 18:54
London Marylebone 19:07
18:34 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:43
Denham Golf Club 18:00
Gerrards Cross 18:04
Seer Green 18:09
Beaconsfield 18:12
High Wycombe 18:18
Princes Risborough 18:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:34
Bicester North 18:46
Banbury 19:02
Leamington Spa 19:29
Warwick 19:37
Hatton 19:44
Claverdon 19:49
Wilmcote 19:55
Stratford Parkway 19:58
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:07
18:38 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 18:09
Oxford Parkway 18:15
Islip 18:18
Bicester Village 18:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:38
High Wycombe 18:50
London Marylebone 19:18
18:40 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:06
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:40
Bicester Village 18:53
Oxford Parkway 19:01
Oxford 19:10
19:13 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 18:44
Kings Sutton 18:49
Bicester North 19:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:13
Princes Risborough 19:20
High Wycombe 19:30
Beaconsfield 19:36
Gerrards Cross 19:42
Wembley Stadium 19:54
London Marylebone 20:07

Directions

Haddenham & Thame Parkway

Thame Road
Haddenham
Bucks
HP17 8EW

Book tickets to Haddenham & Thame Parkway

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.