Skip to main content

Sunday 18th November - WE WILL NOW BE OPEN ON ALL ROUTES

  • Previously-planned Network Rail works at West Ruislip have been RESCHEDULED for a future date.
  • Chiltern Railways are pleased to announce that a full event timetable will now be in operation for England vs Croatia at Wembley Stadium.
  • Electronic journey enquiry information for this date is now correct.

Update: Amended timetable/s are now available on THIS page.

Service disruption - Last updated at 06:21 PM, 13/11

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0620-1920
Sat : 0725-1305
Sun : 0840 - 1610

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Haddenham & Thame Parkway station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
22:17 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:40
High Wycombe 22:04
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:17
Bicester North 22:27
Banbury 22:40
Leamington Spa 22:58
Warwick 23:03
Warwick Parkway 23:06
Hatton 23:12
Lapworth 23:17
Dorridge 23:22
Widney Manor 23:26
Solihull 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:47
22:42 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:15
Oxford Parkway 22:21
Bicester Village 22:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:42
Princes Risborough 22:49
Saunderton 22:54
High Wycombe 23:00
Beaconsfield 23:06
Seer Green 23:10
Gerrards Cross 23:14
Denham Golf Club 23:18
Denham 23:21
West Ruislip 23:25
South Ruislip 23:30
Northolt Park 23:33
Wembley Stadium 23:39
London Marylebone 23:55
22:48 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:10
High Wycombe 22:35
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:47
Bicester North 22:58
Banbury 23:11
Leamington Spa 23:31
Warwick Parkway 23:36
Solihull 23:48
Birmingham Moor Street 00:04
22:59 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:39
Stratford Parkway 21:43
Wilmcote 21:47
Claverdon 21:54
Hatton 21:59
Warwick 22:06
Leamington Spa 22:10
Banbury 22:30
Kings Sutton 22:35
Bicester North 22:46
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:58
Princes Risborough 23:06
High Wycombe 23:16
Beaconsfield 23:23
Gerrards Cross 23:29
London Marylebone 00:01
23:10 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:41
Oxford Parkway 22:47
Islip 22:50
Bicester Village 22:58
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:10
Princes Risborough 23:17
High Wycombe 23:25
Beaconsfield 23:32
Seer Green 23:35
Gerrards Cross 23:39
Denham 23:43
West Ruislip 23:47
Northolt Park 23:53
Wembley Stadium 23:58
London Marylebone 00:14
23:15 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:37
High Wycombe 23:02
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:14
Bicester North 23:26
Banbury 23:40
Leamington Spa 23:58
Warwick 00:03
Warwick Parkway 00:06
Dorridge 00:17
Solihull 00:23
Birmingham Moor Street 00:39
23:33 Bicester North 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:43
Wembley Stadium 22:52
Gerrards Cross 23:05
Beaconsfield 23:11
High Wycombe 23:17
Princes Risborough 23:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:33
Bicester North 23:47
23:44 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 23:15
Oxford Parkway 23:21
Bicester Village 23:31
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:44
Princes Risborough 23:51
High Wycombe 00:07
23:55 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:10
Wembley Stadium 23:19
High Wycombe 23:39
Princes Risborough 23:48
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:55
Bicester Village 00:09
Oxford Parkway 00:18
Oxford 00:31
00:17 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:20
Wembley Stadium 23:29
Denham 23:39
Gerrards Cross 23:44
Seer Green 23:48
Beaconsfield 23:52
High Wycombe 23:58
Saunderton 00:04
Princes Risborough 00:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:16
Bicester North 00:29
Kings Sutton 00:42
Banbury 00:53
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
22:17 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:40
High Wycombe 22:04
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:17
Bicester North 22:27
Banbury 22:40
Leamington Spa 22:58
Warwick 23:03
Warwick Parkway 23:06
Hatton 23:12
Lapworth 23:17
Dorridge 23:22
Widney Manor 23:26
Solihull 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:47
22:42 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:15
Oxford Parkway 22:21
Bicester Village 22:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:42
Princes Risborough 22:49
Saunderton 22:54
High Wycombe 23:00
Beaconsfield 23:06
Seer Green 23:10
Gerrards Cross 23:14
Denham Golf Club 23:18
Denham 23:21
West Ruislip 23:25
South Ruislip 23:30
Northolt Park 23:33
Wembley Stadium 23:39
London Marylebone 23:55
22:47 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:10
High Wycombe 22:35
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:47
Bicester North 22:58
Banbury 23:11
Leamington Spa 23:31
Warwick Parkway 23:36
Solihull 23:48
Birmingham Moor Street 00:04
22:58 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:39
Stratford Parkway 21:43
Wilmcote 21:47
Claverdon 21:54
Hatton 21:59
Warwick 22:06
Leamington Spa 22:10
Banbury 22:30
Kings Sutton 22:35
Bicester North 22:46
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:58
Princes Risborough 23:06
High Wycombe 23:16
Beaconsfield 23:23
Gerrards Cross 23:29
London Marylebone 00:01
23:10 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:41
Oxford Parkway 22:47
Islip 22:50
Bicester Village 22:58
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:10
Princes Risborough 23:17
High Wycombe 23:25
Beaconsfield 23:32
Seer Green 23:35
Gerrards Cross 23:39
Denham 23:43
West Ruislip 23:47
Northolt Park 23:53
Wembley Stadium 23:58
London Marylebone 00:14
23:14 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:37
High Wycombe 23:02
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:14
Bicester North 23:26
Banbury 23:40
Leamington Spa 23:58
Warwick 00:03
Warwick Parkway 00:06
Dorridge 00:17
Solihull 00:23
Birmingham Moor Street 00:39
23:33 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:43
Wembley Stadium 22:52
Gerrards Cross 23:05
Beaconsfield 23:11
High Wycombe 23:17
Princes Risborough 23:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:33
Bicester North 23:47
23:44 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 23:15
Oxford Parkway 23:21
Bicester Village 23:31
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:44
Princes Risborough 23:51
High Wycombe 00:07
23:55 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:10
Wembley Stadium 23:19
High Wycombe 23:39
Princes Risborough 23:48
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:55
Bicester Village 00:09
Oxford Parkway 00:18
Oxford 00:31
00:16 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:20
Wembley Stadium 23:29
Denham 23:39
Gerrards Cross 23:44
Seer Green 23:48
Beaconsfield 23:52
High Wycombe 23:58
Saunderton 00:04
Princes Risborough 00:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:16
Bicester North 00:29
Kings Sutton 00:42
Banbury 00:53

Directions

Haddenham & Thame Parkway

Thame Road
Haddenham
Bucks
HP17 8EW

Book tickets to Haddenham & Thame Parkway

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.