Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0620-1920
Sat : 0725-1305
Sun : 0840 - 1610

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Haddenham & Thame Parkway station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
15:1315:19 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 14:44
Kings Sutton 14:50
Bicester North 15:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 15:13
Princes Risborough 15:20
High Wycombe 15:29
Beaconsfield 15:36
Gerrards Cross 15:41
London Marylebone 16:06
15:32 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:43
Gerrards Cross 15:02
Seer Green 15:07
Beaconsfield 15:10
High Wycombe 15:16
Princes Risborough 15:25
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 15:31
Bicester North 15:44
Kings Sutton 15:56
Banbury 16:02
15:38 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 15:09
Oxford Parkway 15:15
Islip 15:18
Bicester Village 15:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 15:38
High Wycombe 15:50
London Marylebone 16:18
15:40 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:05
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 15:39
Bicester Village 15:52
Oxford Parkway 16:00
Oxford 16:09
16:13 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 15:44
Bicester North 16:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:13
Princes Risborough 16:20
High Wycombe 16:29
Beaconsfield 16:36
Gerrards Cross 16:41
London Marylebone 17:05
16:34 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:43
Denham Golf Club 16:00
Gerrards Cross 16:04
Seer Green 16:09
Beaconsfield 16:12
High Wycombe 16:18
Princes Risborough 16:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:34
Bicester North 16:46
Banbury 17:02
16:38 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 16:11
Oxford Parkway 16:17
Bicester Village 16:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:38
High Wycombe 16:50
London Marylebone 17:18
16:40 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:05
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:39
Bicester Village 16:52
Oxford Parkway 17:00
Oxford 17:09
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
15:1315:19 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 14:44
Kings Sutton 14:50
Bicester North 15:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 15:13
Princes Risborough 15:20
High Wycombe 15:29
Beaconsfield 15:36
Gerrards Cross 15:41
London Marylebone 16:06
15:31 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:43
Gerrards Cross 15:02
Seer Green 15:07
Beaconsfield 15:10
High Wycombe 15:16
Princes Risborough 15:25
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 15:31
Bicester North 15:44
Kings Sutton 15:56
Banbury 16:02
15:38 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 15:09
Oxford Parkway 15:15
Islip 15:18
Bicester Village 15:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 15:38
High Wycombe 15:50
London Marylebone 16:18
15:39 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:05
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 15:39
Bicester Village 15:52
Oxford Parkway 16:00
Oxford 16:09
16:13 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 15:44
Bicester North 16:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:13
Princes Risborough 16:20
High Wycombe 16:29
Beaconsfield 16:36
Gerrards Cross 16:41
London Marylebone 17:05
16:34 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:43
Denham Golf Club 16:00
Gerrards Cross 16:04
Seer Green 16:09
Beaconsfield 16:12
High Wycombe 16:18
Princes Risborough 16:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:34
Bicester North 16:46
Banbury 17:02
16:38 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 16:11
Oxford Parkway 16:17
Bicester Village 16:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:38
High Wycombe 16:50
London Marylebone 17:18
16:39 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:05
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 16:39
Bicester Village 16:52
Oxford Parkway 17:00
Oxford 17:09

Directions

Haddenham & Thame Parkway

Thame Road
Haddenham
Bucks
HP17 8EW

Book tickets to Haddenham & Thame Parkway

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.