Skip to main content

Ongoing minor delays between Bicester North and Haddenham & Thame Parkway - Due to an emergency speed restriction

 

What's the problem?

 

Essential Network Rail earthworks on an embankment near Bicester means southbound services are experiencing delays of up to 4 minutes. Our trains have to run much slower in this area and this is extending journey times. This affects services from Oxford/Birmingham/Banbury to London Marylebone.

 

You can find out more about how Network Rail repair embankments near the railway by clicking the link below.

 

 

What's the impact on our service?

 

Southbound train services running through these stations may be delayed by up to 4 minutes. Disruption is expected until Sunday 23rd September.

 

During the morning and evening peak we are experiencing a higher number of delays at the moment due to the speed restrictions imposed. 

 

Thank you for your patience as repairs are carried out, Chiltern Railways and Network Rail are working hard to return services to normal.

 

Check your journey now

Find out more
Service disruption - Last updated at 04:46 PM, 21/09

Haddenham & Thame Parkway

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0620-1920
Sat : 0725-1305
Sun : 0840 - 1610

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Haddenham & Thame Parkway station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
21:1121:18 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:11
Bicester North 21:22
Banbury 21:36
Leamington Spa 21:56
Warwick 22:01
Warwick Parkway 22:04
Dorridge 22:14
Solihull 22:20
Birmingham Moor Street 22:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:38
21:22 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 20:55
Oxford Parkway 21:01
Bicester Village 21:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:22
Princes Risborough 21:29
High Wycombe 21:37
London Marylebone 22:09
21:3021:37 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:43
Gerrards Cross 21:02
Beaconsfield 21:08
High Wycombe 21:14
Princes Risborough 21:23
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:29
Bicester North 21:42
Kings Sutton 21:55
Banbury 22:00
Leamington Spa 22:19
Warwick 22:24
Hatton 22:31
Claverdon 22:36
Wilmcote 22:42
Stratford Parkway 22:45
Stratford-Upon-Avon 22:56
21:42 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:02
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:41
Bicester Village 21:54
Oxford Parkway 22:02
Oxford 22:11
22:01 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 21:34
Bicester North 21:48
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:00
Princes Risborough 22:09
High Wycombe 22:27
Beaconsfield 22:34
Gerrards Cross 22:39
South Ruislip 22:47
Wembley Stadium 22:54
London Marylebone 23:12
22:09 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 21:37
Oxford Parkway 21:48
Bicester Village 21:57
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:09
High Wycombe 22:21
Wembley Stadium 22:38
London Marylebone 22:56
22:17 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:40
High Wycombe 22:04
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:17
Bicester North 22:27
Banbury 22:40
Leamington Spa 22:58
Warwick 23:03
Warwick Parkway 23:06
Hatton 23:12
Lapworth 23:17
Dorridge 23:22
Widney Manor 23:26
Solihull 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:47
22:42 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:15
Oxford Parkway 22:21
Bicester Village 22:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:42
Princes Risborough 22:49
Saunderton 22:54
High Wycombe 23:00
Beaconsfield 23:06
Seer Green 23:10
Gerrards Cross 23:14
Denham Golf Club 23:18
Denham 23:21
West Ruislip 23:25
South Ruislip 23:30
Northolt Park 23:33
Wembley Stadium 23:39
London Marylebone 23:56
22:48 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:10
High Wycombe 22:35
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:47
Bicester North 22:58
Banbury 23:11
Leamington Spa 23:31
Warwick Parkway 23:36
Solihull 23:48
Birmingham Moor Street 00:01
22:59 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:39
Stratford Parkway 21:43
Wilmcote 21:47
Claverdon 21:54
Hatton 21:59
Warwick 22:06
Leamington Spa 22:10
Banbury 22:30
Kings Sutton 22:35
Bicester North 22:46
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:58
Princes Risborough 23:06
High Wycombe 23:16
Beaconsfield 23:23
Gerrards Cross 23:29
London Marylebone 00:02
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
21:1121:17 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:11
Bicester North 21:22
Banbury 21:36
Leamington Spa 21:56
Warwick 22:01
Warwick Parkway 22:04
Dorridge 22:14
Solihull 22:20
Birmingham Moor Street 22:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:38
21:22 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 20:55
Oxford Parkway 21:01
Bicester Village 21:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:22
Princes Risborough 21:29
High Wycombe 21:37
London Marylebone 22:09
21:2921:36 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:43
Gerrards Cross 21:02
Beaconsfield 21:08
High Wycombe 21:14
Princes Risborough 21:23
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:29
Bicester North 21:42
Kings Sutton 21:55
Banbury 22:00
Leamington Spa 22:19
Warwick 22:24
Hatton 22:31
Claverdon 22:36
Wilmcote 22:42
Stratford Parkway 22:45
Stratford-Upon-Avon 22:56
21:41 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:02
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:41
Bicester Village 21:54
Oxford Parkway 22:02
Oxford 22:11
22:00 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 21:34
Bicester North 21:48
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:00
Princes Risborough 22:09
High Wycombe 22:27
Beaconsfield 22:34
Gerrards Cross 22:39
South Ruislip 22:47
Wembley Stadium 22:54
London Marylebone 23:12
22:09 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 21:37
Oxford Parkway 21:48
Bicester Village 21:57
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:09
High Wycombe 22:21
Wembley Stadium 22:38
London Marylebone 22:56
22:17 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:40
High Wycombe 22:04
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:17
Bicester North 22:27
Banbury 22:40
Leamington Spa 22:58
Warwick 23:03
Warwick Parkway 23:06
Hatton 23:12
Lapworth 23:17
Dorridge 23:22
Widney Manor 23:26
Solihull 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:47
22:42 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:15
Oxford Parkway 22:21
Bicester Village 22:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:42
Princes Risborough 22:49
Saunderton 22:54
High Wycombe 23:00
Beaconsfield 23:06
Seer Green 23:10
Gerrards Cross 23:14
Denham Golf Club 23:18
Denham 23:21
West Ruislip 23:25
South Ruislip 23:30
Northolt Park 23:33
Wembley Stadium 23:39
London Marylebone 23:56
22:47 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:10
High Wycombe 22:35
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:47
Bicester North 22:58
Banbury 23:11
Leamington Spa 23:31
Warwick Parkway 23:36
Solihull 23:48
Birmingham Moor Street 00:01
22:58 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:39
Stratford Parkway 21:43
Wilmcote 21:47
Claverdon 21:54
Hatton 21:59
Warwick 22:06
Leamington Spa 22:10
Banbury 22:30
Kings Sutton 22:35
Bicester North 22:46
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:58
Princes Risborough 23:06
High Wycombe 23:16
Beaconsfield 23:23
Gerrards Cross 23:29
London Marylebone 00:02

Directions

Haddenham & Thame Parkway

Thame Road
Haddenham
Bucks
HP17 8EW

Book tickets to Haddenham & Thame Parkway

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.