Skip to main content

26/01-27/01 - Rail replacement buses between Hatton & Solihull for planned Network Rail engineering work

In connection with Network Rail engineering works between Hatton and Solihull, an amended timetable will operate for the entire weekend, in accordance with the following summary:

  • 2 trains per hour Marylebone - stations to Warwick Parkway.
  • 1 train every 40 minutes Solihull - Birmingham Moor Street.
  • Rail replacement buses Warwick Parkway - Dorridge - Solihull.
  • Rail replacement buses Warwick Parkway - Hatton - Lapworth - Dorridge - Solihull.
  • Periodic train service Leamington Spa - Warwick - Warwick Parkway - Stratford Upon Avon Parkway - Stratford Upon Avon.

Customers are advised to allow plenty of time to travel and to check their journey using Journey Check and for more information on timetables to head to Planned changes to timetable.

For more information, please see the route map here.

Find out more
Service disruption - Last updated at 03:36 PM, 18/01

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0635 -1910
Sat : 0710-1250
Sun :0830-1600

Onward travel  information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Great Missenden station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
06:53 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 06:38
Stoke Mandeville 06:43
Wendover 06:47
Great Missenden 06:53
Amersham 06:59
Chalfont & Latimer 07:04
Chorleywood 07:07
Rickmansworth 07:12
Harrow-on-the-Hill 07:22
London Marylebone 07:38
07:14 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 06:53
Aylesbury 06:58
Stoke Mandeville 07:03
Wendover 07:07
Great Missenden 07:13
Amersham 07:20
London Marylebone 07:53
07:1507:17 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:33
Harrow-on-the-Hill 06:45
Rickmansworth 06:55
Chorleywood 07:00
Chalfont & Latimer 07:04
Amersham 07:08
Great Missenden 07:14
Wendover 07:21
Stoke Mandeville 07:25
Aylesbury 07:29
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 07:39
07:25 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 07:10
Stoke Mandeville 07:15
Wendover 07:19
Great Missenden 07:25
Amersham 07:31
Chalfont & Latimer 07:36
Chorleywood 07:39
Harrow-on-the-Hill 07:53
London Marylebone 08:09
07:34 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:52
Harrow-on-the-Hill 07:04
Rickmansworth 07:14
Chorleywood 07:19
Chalfont & Latimer 07:23
Amersham 07:27
Great Missenden 07:33
Wendover 07:40
Stoke Mandeville 07:44
Aylesbury 07:49
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 08:04
07:46 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 07:25
Aylesbury 07:30
Stoke Mandeville 07:35
Wendover 07:39
Great Missenden 07:45
Amersham 07:53
London Marylebone 08:26
07:56 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 07:41
Stoke Mandeville 07:46
Wendover 07:50
Great Missenden 07:56
Amersham 08:02
Chalfont & Latimer 08:07
Chorleywood 08:10
Rickmansworth 08:15
Harrow-on-the-Hill 08:25
London Marylebone 08:41
08:09 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:26
Harrow-on-the-Hill 07:39
Rickmansworth 07:49
Chorleywood 07:54
Chalfont & Latimer 07:58
Amersham 08:02
Great Missenden 08:08
Wendover 08:15
Stoke Mandeville 08:19
Aylesbury 08:25
08:18 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 07:51
Aylesbury 08:02
Stoke Mandeville 08:07
Wendover 08:11
Great Missenden 08:17
Amersham 08:24
London Marylebone 09:00
08:32 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 08:12
Aylesbury 08:17
Stoke Mandeville 08:22
Wendover 08:26
Great Missenden 08:32
Amersham 08:38
Chalfont & Latimer 08:43
Chorleywood 08:46
Harrow-on-the-Hill 09:01
London Marylebone 09:17
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
06:53 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 06:38
Stoke Mandeville 06:43
Wendover 06:47
Great Missenden 06:53
Amersham 06:59
Chalfont & Latimer 07:04
Chorleywood 07:07
Rickmansworth 07:12
Harrow-on-the-Hill 07:22
London Marylebone 07:38
07:13 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 06:53
Aylesbury 06:58
Stoke Mandeville 07:03
Wendover 07:07
Great Missenden 07:13
Amersham 07:20
London Marylebone 07:53
07:1407:16 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:33
Harrow-on-the-Hill 06:45
Rickmansworth 06:55
Chorleywood 07:00
Chalfont & Latimer 07:04
Amersham 07:08
Great Missenden 07:14
Wendover 07:21
Stoke Mandeville 07:25
Aylesbury 07:29
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 07:39
07:25 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 07:10
Stoke Mandeville 07:15
Wendover 07:19
Great Missenden 07:25
Amersham 07:31
Chalfont & Latimer 07:36
Chorleywood 07:39
Harrow-on-the-Hill 07:53
London Marylebone 08:09
07:33 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:52
Harrow-on-the-Hill 07:04
Rickmansworth 07:14
Chorleywood 07:19
Chalfont & Latimer 07:23
Amersham 07:27
Great Missenden 07:33
Wendover 07:40
Stoke Mandeville 07:44
Aylesbury 07:49
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 08:04
07:45 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 07:25
Aylesbury 07:30
Stoke Mandeville 07:35
Wendover 07:39
Great Missenden 07:45
Amersham 07:53
London Marylebone 08:26
07:56 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 07:41
Stoke Mandeville 07:46
Wendover 07:50
Great Missenden 07:56
Amersham 08:02
Chalfont & Latimer 08:07
Chorleywood 08:10
Rickmansworth 08:15
Harrow-on-the-Hill 08:25
London Marylebone 08:41
08:08 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:26
Harrow-on-the-Hill 07:39
Rickmansworth 07:49
Chorleywood 07:54
Chalfont & Latimer 07:58
Amersham 08:02
Great Missenden 08:08
Wendover 08:15
Stoke Mandeville 08:19
Aylesbury 08:25
08:17 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 07:51
Aylesbury 08:02
Stoke Mandeville 08:07
Wendover 08:11
Great Missenden 08:17
Amersham 08:24
London Marylebone 09:00
08:32 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 08:12
Aylesbury 08:17
Stoke Mandeville 08:22
Wendover 08:26
Great Missenden 08:32
Amersham 08:38
Chalfont & Latimer 08:43
Chorleywood 08:46
Harrow-on-the-Hill 09:01
London Marylebone 09:17

Directions

Great Missenden

Station Approach
Great Missenden
Bucks
HP16 9AZ

Book tickets to Great Missenden

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.