Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Gerrards Cross

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri : 06:00 - 2010 Sat : 06:50 - 1820 Sun : 08:10 - 1740

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Gerrards Cross station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
12:32 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 12:20
Beaconsfield 12:26
Gerrards Cross 12:32
South Ruislip 12:39
Wembley Stadium 12:46
London Marylebone 12:59
12:32 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:13
Gerrards Cross 12:32
Seer Green 12:36
Beaconsfield 12:39
High Wycombe 12:46
Saunderton 12:53
Princes Risborough 13:00
Monks Risborough 13:03
Little Kimble 13:07
Aylesbury 13:21
12:42 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:17
Wembley Stadium 12:26
South Ruislip 12:33
Gerrards Cross 12:41
Beaconsfield 12:48
High Wycombe 12:57
12:42 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 11:48
Bicester North 12:03
Princes Risborough 12:20
High Wycombe 12:30
Beaconsfield 12:36
Gerrards Cross 12:41
London Marylebone 13:05
12:49 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 12:49
Denham Golf Club 12:52
Denham 12:55
West Ruislip 12:59
Northolt Park 13:10
Sudbury Hill Harrow 13:14
Wembley Stadium 13:18
London Marylebone 13:32
13:04 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:43
Denham Golf Club 13:00
Gerrards Cross 13:04
Beaconsfield 13:10
High Wycombe 13:15
Princes Risborough 13:25
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 13:32
Bicester North 13:44
Banbury 14:04
13:13 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 12:32
Monks Risborough 12:43
Princes Risborough 12:47
Saunderton 12:52
High Wycombe 12:58
Beaconsfield 13:05
Seer Green 13:08
Gerrards Cross 13:12
London Marylebone 13:38
13:32 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:13
Gerrards Cross 13:32
Seer Green 13:36
Beaconsfield 13:39
High Wycombe 13:45
Saunderton 13:52
Princes Risborough 13:59
Monks Risborough 14:03
Aylesbury 14:17
13:33 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 13:20
Beaconsfield 13:27
Gerrards Cross 13:32
South Ruislip 13:40
Wembley Stadium 13:47
London Marylebone 13:59
13:42 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:17
Wembley Stadium 13:26
South Ruislip 13:33
Gerrards Cross 13:41
Beaconsfield 13:48
High Wycombe 13:57
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
12:32 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 12:20
Beaconsfield 12:26
Gerrards Cross 12:32
South Ruislip 12:39
Wembley Stadium 12:46
London Marylebone 12:59
12:32 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:13
Gerrards Cross 12:32
Seer Green 12:36
Beaconsfield 12:39
High Wycombe 12:46
Saunderton 12:53
Princes Risborough 13:00
Monks Risborough 13:03
Little Kimble 13:07
Aylesbury 13:21
12:41 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 11:48
Bicester North 12:03
Princes Risborough 12:20
High Wycombe 12:30
Beaconsfield 12:36
Gerrards Cross 12:41
London Marylebone 13:05
12:41 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:17
Wembley Stadium 12:26
South Ruislip 12:33
Gerrards Cross 12:41
Beaconsfield 12:48
High Wycombe 12:57
13:04 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:43
Denham Golf Club 13:00
Gerrards Cross 13:04
Beaconsfield 13:10
High Wycombe 13:15
Princes Risborough 13:25
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 13:32
Bicester North 13:44
Banbury 14:04
13:12 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 12:32
Monks Risborough 12:43
Princes Risborough 12:47
Saunderton 12:52
High Wycombe 12:58
Beaconsfield 13:05
Seer Green 13:08
Gerrards Cross 13:12
London Marylebone 13:38
13:19 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:47
Wembley Stadium 12:56
Sudbury Hill Harrow 13:00
Northolt Park 13:02
West Ruislip 13:07
Denham 13:12
Gerrards Cross 13:19
13:32 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 13:20
Beaconsfield 13:27
Gerrards Cross 13:32
South Ruislip 13:40
Wembley Stadium 13:47
London Marylebone 13:59
13:32 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:13
Gerrards Cross 13:32
Seer Green 13:36
Beaconsfield 13:39
High Wycombe 13:45
Saunderton 13:52
Princes Risborough 13:59
Monks Risborough 14:03
Aylesbury 14:17
13:41 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 12:44
Bicester North 13:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 13:13
Princes Risborough 13:20
High Wycombe 13:30
Beaconsfield 13:36
Gerrards Cross 13:41
London Marylebone 14:05

Directions

Gerrards Cross


Station Approach
Packhorse Road
Gerrards Cross
SL9 8PP

Book tickets to Gerrards Cross

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.