Skip to main content

Major Disruption - Due to the police dealing with an incident between Dorridge and Birmingham all lines are blocked.

Police are dealing with an incident between Dorridge and Birmingham Moor St. Train services running through these station will be cancelled or delayed by up to 60 minutes. Disruption is expected until the end of the day.

 

Chiltern Railways tickets will be accepted on:

Virgin Trains / London Northwestern in both directions between Birmingham and London.

London Underground to help you travel between London Marylebone and London Euston.

Great Western Railway, West Midlands Trains, and Cross Country on any reasonable route.

 

 

Find out more
Service disruption - Last updated at 04:32 PM, 13/11

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri : 06:00 - 2010 Sat : 06:50 - 1820 Sun : 08:10 - 1740

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Gerrards Cross station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:42Cancelled London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Banbury 15:48
Bicester North 16:03
Princes Risborough 16:20
High Wycombe 16:30
Beaconsfield 16:36
Gerrards Cross 16:41
London Marylebone 17:12
16:4316:45 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:24
Gerrards Cross 16:43
Seer Green 16:47
High Wycombe 16:55
Saunderton 17:02
Princes Risborough 17:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:13
Bicester North 17:26
Kings Sutton 17:37
Banbury 17:42
Leamington Spa 18:21
Warwick 18:26
Hatton 18:33
Lapworth 18:46
Dorridge 18:50
Solihull 18:57
Birmingham Moor Street 19:07
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:15
16:54 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:30
Denham 16:47
Denham Golf Club 16:50
Gerrards Cross 16:53
Beaconsfield 17:00
High Wycombe 17:12
17:10 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 16:29
Little Kimble 16:37
Monks Risborough 16:41
Princes Risborough 16:46
Saunderton 16:51
High Wycombe 16:57
Beaconsfield 17:04
Gerrards Cross 17:09
South Ruislip 17:17
Northolt Park 17:21
Wembley Stadium 17:26
London Marylebone 17:42
17:18 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 17:03
Beaconsfield 17:10
Seer Green 17:13
Gerrards Cross 17:17
West Ruislip 17:24
Sudbury Hill Harrow 17:40
London Marylebone 18:00
17:18 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:53
West Ruislip 17:08
Denham 17:13
Gerrards Cross 17:17
Seer Green 17:22
Beaconsfield 17:25
High Wycombe 17:31
Princes Risborough 17:42
Monks Risborough 17:49
Little Kimble 17:53
Aylesbury 18:10
17:24 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:00
Wembley Stadium 17:10
Gerrards Cross 17:23
Beaconsfield 17:30
High Wycombe 17:42
17:36 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 17:23
Beaconsfield 17:30
Gerrards Cross 17:35
Denham Golf Club 17:39
Denham 17:42
Wembley Stadium 17:54
London Marylebone 18:10
17:44 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 16:45
Kings Sutton 16:50
Bicester North 17:03
Princes Risborough 17:20
Saunderton 17:25
High Wycombe 17:31
Beaconsfield 17:38
Gerrards Cross 17:43
South Ruislip 17:51
London Marylebone 18:13
17:46 Bicester North 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:24
Denham 17:41
Gerrards Cross 17:45
Seer Green 17:50
High Wycombe 17:58
Saunderton 18:05
Princes Risborough 18:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:17
Bicester North 18:34
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:41Cancelled Banbury Chiltern Railways
Banbury 15:48
Bicester North 16:03
Princes Risborough 16:20
High Wycombe 16:30
Beaconsfield 16:36
Gerrards Cross 16:41
London Marylebone 17:12
16:43 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:24
Gerrards Cross 16:43
Seer Green 16:47
High Wycombe 16:55
Saunderton 17:02
Princes Risborough 17:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 17:13
Bicester North 17:26
Kings Sutton 17:37
Banbury 17:42
Leamington Spa 18:21
Warwick 18:26
Hatton 18:33
Lapworth 18:46
Dorridge 18:50
Solihull 18:57
Birmingham Moor Street 19:07
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:15
16:53 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:30
Denham 16:47
Denham Golf Club 16:50
Gerrards Cross 16:53
Beaconsfield 17:00
High Wycombe 17:12
17:09 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 16:29
Little Kimble 16:37
Monks Risborough 16:41
Princes Risborough 16:46
Saunderton 16:51
High Wycombe 16:57
Beaconsfield 17:04
Gerrards Cross 17:09
South Ruislip 17:17
Northolt Park 17:21
Wembley Stadium 17:26
London Marylebone 17:42
17:17 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 17:03
Beaconsfield 17:10
Seer Green 17:13
Gerrards Cross 17:17
West Ruislip 17:24
Sudbury Hill Harrow 17:40
London Marylebone 18:00
17:17 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:53
West Ruislip 17:08
Denham 17:13
Gerrards Cross 17:17
Seer Green 17:22
Beaconsfield 17:25
High Wycombe 17:31
Princes Risborough 17:42
Monks Risborough 17:49
Little Kimble 17:53
Aylesbury 18:10
17:23 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:00
Wembley Stadium 17:10
Gerrards Cross 17:23
Beaconsfield 17:30
High Wycombe 17:42
17:32 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:56
Sudbury Hill Harrow 17:07
Northolt Park 17:10
South Ruislip 17:18
Gerrards Cross 17:32
17:35 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 17:23
Beaconsfield 17:30
Gerrards Cross 17:35
Denham Golf Club 17:39
Denham 17:42
Wembley Stadium 17:54
London Marylebone 18:10
17:43 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 16:45
Kings Sutton 16:50
Bicester North 17:03
Princes Risborough 17:20
Saunderton 17:25
High Wycombe 17:31
Beaconsfield 17:38
Gerrards Cross 17:43
South Ruislip 17:51
London Marylebone 18:13

Directions

Gerrards Cross


Station Approach
Packhorse Road
Gerrards Cross
SL9 8PP

Book tickets to Gerrards Cross

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.