Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri : 06:00 - 2010 Sat : 06:50 - 1820 Sun : 08:10 - 1740

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Gerrards Cross station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
00:02 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:30
Wembley Stadium 23:39
Northolt Park 23:44
South Ruislip 23:47
West Ruislip 23:51
Denham 23:56
Denham Golf Club 23:58
Gerrards Cross 00:02
Beaconsfield 00:08
High Wycombe 00:14
Princes Risborough 00:25
Monks Risborough 00:29
Little Kimble 00:33
Aylesbury 00:44
00:24 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:05
Gerrards Cross 00:24
Beaconsfield 00:30
High Wycombe 00:35
Princes Risborough 00:45
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:51
Bicester North 01:04
Banbury 01:22
00:42 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:10
Wembley Stadium 00:19
Northolt Park 00:24
South Ruislip 00:28
West Ruislip 00:32
Denham 00:37
Gerrards Cross 00:41
Seer Green 00:46
Beaconsfield 00:49
High Wycombe 00:55
Saunderton 01:02
Princes Risborough 01:09
Monks Risborough 01:12
Little Kimble 01:16
Aylesbury 01:27
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
00:02 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:30
Wembley Stadium 23:39
Northolt Park 23:44
South Ruislip 23:47
West Ruislip 23:51
Denham 23:56
Denham Golf Club 23:58
Gerrards Cross 00:02
Beaconsfield 00:08
High Wycombe 00:14
Princes Risborough 00:25
Monks Risborough 00:29
Little Kimble 00:33
Aylesbury 00:44
00:24 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:05
Gerrards Cross 00:24
Beaconsfield 00:30
High Wycombe 00:35
Princes Risborough 00:45
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 00:51
Bicester North 01:04
Banbury 01:22
00:41 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:10
Wembley Stadium 00:19
Northolt Park 00:24
South Ruislip 00:28
West Ruislip 00:32
Denham 00:37
Gerrards Cross 00:41
Seer Green 00:46
Beaconsfield 00:49
High Wycombe 00:55
Saunderton 01:02
Princes Risborough 01:09
Monks Risborough 01:12
Little Kimble 01:16
Aylesbury 01:27

Directions

Gerrards Cross


Station Approach
Packhorse Road
Gerrards Cross
SL9 8PP

Book tickets to Gerrards Cross

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.