Skip to main content

Dorridge

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0535-0005 Sat : 0620-0005 Sun : 0920-2350

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Dorridge station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
22:15 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:11
Bicester North 21:24
Banbury 21:39
Leamington Spa 21:57
Warwick 22:01
Warwick Parkway 22:05
Dorridge 22:14
Solihull 22:20
Birmingham Moor Street 22:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:38
22:33 Worcester Shrub Hill 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 22:33
Widney Manor 22:38
Solihull 22:41
Olton 22:44
Acocks Green 22:47
Tyseley 22:50
Small Heath 22:52
Birmingham Moor Street 22:56
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:59
Jewellery Quarter 23:03
The Hawthorns 23:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 23:10
Langley Green 23:13
Rowley Regis 23:16
Old Hill 23:20
Cradley Heath 23:23
Lye 23:26
Stourbridge Junction 23:30
Hagley 23:34
Blakedown 23:37
Kidderminster 23:41
Hartlebury 23:47
Droitwich Spa 23:54
Worcester Shrub Hill 00:05
22:37 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:12
Birmingham Moor Street 22:15
Tyseley 22:20
Acocks Green 22:23
Olton 22:26
Solihull 22:30
Widney Manor 22:33
Dorridge 22:36
Lapworth 22:41
Hatton 22:47
Warwick Parkway 22:51
Warwick 22:55
Leamington Spa 22:59
Banbury 23:23
23:23 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:40
High Wycombe 22:04
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:17
Bicester North 22:28
Banbury 22:41
Leamington Spa 22:59
Warwick 23:03
Warwick Parkway 23:07
Hatton 23:12
Lapworth 23:18
Dorridge 23:22
Widney Manor 23:26
Solihull 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:47
23:23 Leamington Spa 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:54
Droitwich Spa 22:02
Kidderminster 22:13
Blakedown 22:17
Hagley 22:21
Stourbridge Junction 22:25
Lye 22:29
Cradley Heath 22:32
Old Hill 22:35
Rowley Regis 22:39
Langley Green 22:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:45
The Hawthorns 22:47
Jewellery Quarter 22:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:57
Birmingham Moor Street 23:00
Small Heath 23:03
Tyseley 23:07
Acocks Green 23:09
Olton 23:12
Solihull 23:16
Widney Manor 23:19
Dorridge 23:23
Lapworth 23:27
Hatton 23:32
Warwick Parkway 23:35
Warwick 23:38
Leamington Spa 23:44
23:55 Banbury Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:33
Tyseley 23:38
Acocks Green 23:41
Olton 23:44
Solihull 23:48
Widney Manor 23:51
Dorridge 23:54
Lapworth 23:59
Hatton 00:05
Warwick Parkway 00:09
Warwick 00:13
Leamington Spa 00:17
Banbury 00:41
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
22:14 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:11
Bicester North 21:24
Banbury 21:39
Leamington Spa 21:57
Warwick 22:01
Warwick Parkway 22:05
Dorridge 22:14
Solihull 22:20
Birmingham Moor Street 22:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:38
22:24 Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 20:51
Droitwich Spa 21:00
Hartlebury 21:07
Kidderminster 21:13
Blakedown 21:17
Hagley 21:21
Stourbridge Junction 21:25
Lye 21:29
Cradley Heath 21:32
Old Hill 21:35
Rowley Regis 21:39
Langley Green 21:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 21:45
The Hawthorns 21:47
Jewellery Quarter 21:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:57
Birmingham Moor Street 22:00
Small Heath 22:03
Tyseley 22:07
Acocks Green 22:09
Olton 22:12
Solihull 22:16
Widney Manor 22:19
Dorridge 22:24
22:36 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:12
Birmingham Moor Street 22:15
Tyseley 22:20
Acocks Green 22:23
Olton 22:26
Solihull 22:30
Widney Manor 22:33
Dorridge 22:36
Lapworth 22:41
Hatton 22:47
Warwick Parkway 22:51
Warwick 22:55
Leamington Spa 22:59
Banbury 23:23
23:22 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:40
High Wycombe 22:04
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:17
Bicester North 22:28
Banbury 22:41
Leamington Spa 22:59
Warwick 23:03
Warwick Parkway 23:07
Hatton 23:12
Lapworth 23:18
Dorridge 23:22
Widney Manor 23:26
Solihull 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:47
23:23 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:54
Droitwich Spa 22:02
Kidderminster 22:13
Blakedown 22:17
Hagley 22:21
Stourbridge Junction 22:25
Lye 22:29
Cradley Heath 22:32
Old Hill 22:35
Rowley Regis 22:39
Langley Green 22:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 22:45
The Hawthorns 22:47
Jewellery Quarter 22:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 22:57
Birmingham Moor Street 23:00
Small Heath 23:03
Tyseley 23:07
Acocks Green 23:09
Olton 23:12
Solihull 23:16
Widney Manor 23:19
Dorridge 23:23
Lapworth 23:27
Hatton 23:32
Warwick Parkway 23:35
Warwick 23:38
Leamington Spa 23:44
23:54 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:33
Tyseley 23:38
Acocks Green 23:41
Olton 23:44
Solihull 23:48
Widney Manor 23:51
Dorridge 23:54
Lapworth 23:59
Hatton 00:05
Warwick Parkway 00:09
Warwick 00:13
Leamington Spa 00:17
Banbury 00:41

Directions

Dorridge

Station Approach
Dorridge
Solihull
B93 8JA

Book tickets to Dorridge

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.