Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0535-0005 Sat : 0620-0005 Sun : 0920-2350

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Dorridge station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:15 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:40
Beaconsfield 16:01
Bicester North 16:26
Banbury 16:39
Leamington Spa 16:57
Warwick 17:01
Warwick Parkway 17:05
Dorridge 17:14
Solihull 17:20
Birmingham Moor Street 17:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:37
17:27 Stourbridge Junction 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:27
Widney Manor 17:32
Solihull 17:35
Olton 17:38
Acocks Green 17:41
Birmingham Moor Street 17:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:50
Jewellery Quarter 17:54
The Hawthorns 17:58
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:01
Langley Green 18:04
Rowley Regis 18:07
Old Hill 18:10
Cradley Heath 18:13
Lye 18:17
Stourbridge Junction 18:21
17:29 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Birmingham Moor Street 17:15
Solihull 17:24
Dorridge 17:28
Warwick Parkway 17:38
Warwick 17:42
Leamington Spa 17:46
Banbury 18:03
Bicester North 18:18
Beaconsfield 18:43
Wembley Stadium 18:59
London Marylebone 19:14
17:54 Leamington Spa 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 17:41
Solihull 17:50
Dorridge 17:54
Lapworth 17:59
Hatton 18:04
Warwick 18:09
Leamington Spa 18:17
18:15 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:30
Wembley Stadium 16:40
High Wycombe 17:02
Bicester North 17:26
Banbury 17:39
Leamington Spa 17:57
Warwick 18:01
Warwick Parkway 18:05
Dorridge 18:14
Solihull 18:20
Birmingham Moor Street 18:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:37
18:27 Birmingham Snow Hill 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:27
Widney Manor 18:32
Solihull 18:35
Olton 18:38
Acocks Green 18:41
Birmingham Moor Street 18:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:50
18:29 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Solihull 18:24
Dorridge 18:28
Warwick Parkway 18:38
Warwick 18:42
Leamington Spa 18:46
Banbury 19:03
Bicester North 19:17
Beaconsfield 19:41
Wembley Stadium 19:57
London Marylebone 20:11
18:55 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 18:32
Warwick 18:38
Hatton 18:44
Lapworth 18:50
Dorridge 18:54
Widney Manor 18:58
Solihull 19:02
Birmingham Moor Street 19:13
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:14 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:40
Beaconsfield 16:01
Bicester North 16:26
Banbury 16:39
Leamington Spa 16:57
Warwick 17:01
Warwick Parkway 17:05
Dorridge 17:14
Solihull 17:20
Birmingham Moor Street 17:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:37
17:22 Stourbridge Junction 3 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:26
Lye 16:30
Cradley Heath 16:33
Old Hill 16:36
Rowley Regis 16:40
Langley Green 16:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:46
The Hawthorns 16:48
Jewellery Quarter 16:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:57
Birmingham Moor Street 17:00
Acocks Green 17:06
Olton 17:09
Solihull 17:12
Widney Manor 17:16
Dorridge 17:22
17:28 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Birmingham Moor Street 17:15
Solihull 17:24
Dorridge 17:28
Warwick Parkway 17:38
Warwick 17:42
Leamington Spa 17:46
Banbury 18:03
Bicester North 18:18
Beaconsfield 18:43
Wembley Stadium 18:59
London Marylebone 19:14
17:54 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 17:41
Solihull 17:50
Dorridge 17:54
Lapworth 17:59
Hatton 18:04
Warwick 18:09
Leamington Spa 18:17
18:14 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:30
Wembley Stadium 16:40
High Wycombe 17:02
Bicester North 17:26
Banbury 17:39
Leamington Spa 17:57
Warwick 18:01
Warwick Parkway 18:05
Dorridge 18:14
Solihull 18:20
Birmingham Moor Street 18:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:37
18:21 Stourbridge Junction 3 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:26
Lye 17:30
Cradley Heath 17:33
Old Hill 17:36
Rowley Regis 17:40
Langley Green 17:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:46
The Hawthorns 17:48
Jewellery Quarter 17:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:57
Birmingham Moor Street 18:00
Acocks Green 18:06
Olton 18:09
Solihull 18:12
Widney Manor 18:16
Dorridge 18:21
18:28 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Solihull 18:24
Dorridge 18:28
Warwick Parkway 18:38
Warwick 18:42
Leamington Spa 18:46
Banbury 19:03
Bicester North 19:17
Beaconsfield 19:41
Wembley Stadium 19:57
London Marylebone 20:11
18:54 Leamington Spa Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 18:32
Warwick 18:38
Hatton 18:44
Lapworth 18:50
Dorridge 18:54
Widney Manor 18:58
Solihull 19:02
Birmingham Moor Street 19:13

Directions

Dorridge

Station Approach
Dorridge
Solihull
B93 8JA

Book tickets to Dorridge

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.