Skip to main content

Major Disruption - Due to the police dealing with an incident between Dorridge and Birmingham all lines are blocked.

Police are dealing with an incident between Dorridge and Birmingham Moor St. Train services running through these station will be cancelled or delayed by up to 60 minutes. Disruption is expected until the end of the day.

 

Chiltern Railways tickets will be accepted on:

Virgin Trains / London Northwestern in both directions between Birmingham and London.

London Underground to help you travel between London Marylebone and London Euston.

Great Western Railway, West Midlands Trains, and Cross Country on any reasonable route.

 

 

Find out more
Service disruption - Last updated at 04:32 PM, 13/11

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0535-0005 Sat : 0620-0005 Sun : 0920-2350

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Dorridge station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:46Cancelled Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:46
Widney Manor 16:51
Solihull 16:54
Olton 16:57
Acocks Green 17:00
Tyseley 17:02
Small Heath 17:05
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Jewellery Quarter 17:15
The Hawthorns 17:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
Rowley Regis 17:27
Cradley Heath 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:38
Hagley 17:43
Blakedown 17:46
Kidderminster 17:51
Droitwich Spa 18:03
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:12
16:55Cancelled Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 16:32
Warwick 16:38
Hatton 16:44
Lapworth 16:50
Dorridge 16:54
Solihull 17:00
Birmingham Moor Street 17:17
17:07 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:52
Birmingham Moor Street 16:55
Solihull 17:04
Dorridge 17:07
Warwick Parkway 17:15
Warwick 17:19
Leamington Spa 17:23
Banbury 17:40
High Wycombe 18:10
London Marylebone 18:42
17:09 Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:09
Widney Manor 17:14
Solihull 17:17
Olton 17:20
Acocks Green 17:23
Tyseley 17:25
Small Heath 17:28
Birmingham Moor Street 17:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:35
Jewellery Quarter 17:38
The Hawthorns 17:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:45
Rowley Regis 17:51
Cradley Heath 17:56
Stourbridge Junction 18:02
Hagley 18:06
Blakedown 18:09
Kidderminster 18:14
Hartlebury 18:19
Droitwich Spa 18:27
Worcester Foregate Street 18:39
17:16 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:40
Bicester North 16:27
Banbury 16:40
Leamington Spa 16:58
Warwick 17:02
Warwick Parkway 17:06
Dorridge 17:15
Solihull 17:21
Birmingham Moor Street 17:36
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:44
17:26 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:07
Birmingham Moor Street 17:10
Solihull 17:19
Widney Manor 17:22
Dorridge 17:26
Warwick Parkway 17:35
Warwick 17:39
Leamington Spa 17:43
Banbury 18:00
Bicester North 18:13
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:24
High Wycombe 18:37
Beaconsfield 18:44
London Marylebone 19:14
17:28 Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:28
Widney Manor 17:33
Solihull 17:36
Olton 17:39
Acocks Green 17:42
Birmingham Moor Street 17:48
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:51
Jewellery Quarter 17:55
The Hawthorns 18:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:03
Rowley Regis 18:08
Cradley Heath 18:14
Stourbridge Junction 18:19
Hagley 18:23
Blakedown 18:27
Kidderminster 18:31
Hartlebury 18:37
Droitwich Spa 18:45
Worcester Foregate Street 18:54
17:35 Leamington Spa 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 17:21
Solihull 17:30
Dorridge 17:34
Lapworth 17:39
Hatton 17:45
Warwick 17:50
Leamington Spa 18:01
17:57 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:21
Beaconsfield 16:42
High Wycombe 16:48
Princes Risborough 16:56
Bicester North 17:11
Banbury 17:24
Leamington Spa 17:41
Warwick Parkway 17:47
Dorridge 17:56
Solihull 18:02
Birmingham Moor Street 18:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:22
18:03Cancelled Leamington Spa West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:53
Blakedown 16:57
Hagley 17:01
Stourbridge Junction 17:05
Cradley Heath 17:11
Rowley Regis 17:16
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
The Hawthorns 17:24
Jewellery Quarter 17:28
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:32
Birmingham Moor Street 17:39
Small Heath 17:42
Tyseley 17:47
Acocks Green 17:49
Olton 17:52
Solihull 17:56
Widney Manor 17:59
Dorridge 18:03
Lapworth 18:07
Hatton 18:12
Warwick Parkway 18:16
Warwick 18:18
Leamington Spa 18:26
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:41Cancelled Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 15:17
Droitwich Spa 15:25
Hartlebury 15:32
Kidderminster 15:38
Blakedown 15:42
Hagley 15:46
Stourbridge Junction 15:50
Cradley Heath 15:55
Rowley Regis 16:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:06
The Hawthorns 16:08
Jewellery Quarter 16:12
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:16
Birmingham Moor Street 16:20
Acocks Green 16:26
Olton 16:29
Solihull 16:32
Widney Manor 16:36
Dorridge 16:41
16:54Cancelled Leamington Spa Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 16:32
Warwick 16:38
Hatton 16:44
Lapworth 16:50
Dorridge 16:54
Solihull 17:00
Birmingham Moor Street 17:17
17:04Cancelled Kidderminster West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 15:55
Blakedown 15:59
Hagley 16:03
Stourbridge Junction 16:07
Cradley Heath 16:13
Rowley Regis 16:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:26
Jewellery Quarter 16:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:34
Birmingham Moor Street 16:40
Small Heath 16:43
Tyseley 16:47
Acocks Green 16:49
Olton 16:52
Solihull 16:56
Widney Manor 16:59
Dorridge 17:04
17:15 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:40
Bicester North 16:27
Banbury 16:40
Leamington Spa 16:58
Warwick 17:02
Warwick Parkway 17:06
Dorridge 17:15
Solihull 17:21
Birmingham Moor Street 17:36
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:44
17:23Cancelled Stourbridge Junction West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:27
Lye 16:31
Cradley Heath 16:34
Old Hill 16:37
Rowley Regis 16:41
Langley Green 16:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:47
The Hawthorns 16:49
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:56
Birmingham Moor Street 17:01
Tyseley 17:06
Acocks Green 17:09
Olton 17:11
Solihull 17:15
Widney Manor 17:18
Dorridge 17:23
17:34 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 17:21
Solihull 17:30
Dorridge 17:34
Lapworth 17:39
Hatton 17:45
Warwick 17:50
Leamington Spa 18:01
17:48Cancelled Worcester Foregate Street West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:13
Droitwich Spa 16:22
Hartlebury 16:29
Kidderminster 16:35
Blakedown 16:40
Hagley 16:44
Stourbridge Junction 16:48
Cradley Heath 16:54
Rowley Regis 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:09
Jewellery Quarter 17:13
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:18
Birmingham Moor Street 17:25
Acocks Green 17:31
Olton 17:34
Solihull 17:37
Widney Manor 17:41
Dorridge 17:48
17:56 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:21
Beaconsfield 16:42
High Wycombe 16:48
Princes Risborough 16:56
Bicester North 17:11
Banbury 17:24
Leamington Spa 17:41
Warwick Parkway 17:47
Dorridge 17:56
Solihull 18:02
Birmingham Moor Street 18:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:22
18:03Cancelled Kidderminster West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:53
Blakedown 16:57
Hagley 17:01
Stourbridge Junction 17:05
Cradley Heath 17:11
Rowley Regis 17:16
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
The Hawthorns 17:24
Jewellery Quarter 17:28
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:32
Birmingham Moor Street 17:39
Small Heath 17:42
Tyseley 17:47
Acocks Green 17:49
Olton 17:52
Solihull 17:56
Widney Manor 17:59
Dorridge 18:03
Lapworth 18:07
Hatton 18:12
Warwick Parkway 18:16
Warwick 18:18
Leamington Spa 18:26
18:09Cancelled Worcester Foregate Street West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:34
Worcester Shrub Hill 16:40
Droitwich Spa 16:48
Hartlebury 16:55
Kidderminster 17:01
Stourbridge Junction 17:12
Cradley Heath 17:18
Rowley Regis 17:23
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:29
The Hawthorns 17:31
Jewellery Quarter 17:35
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:39
Birmingham Moor Street 17:45
Small Heath 17:49
Tyseley 17:52
Acocks Green 17:55
Olton 17:57
Solihull 18:01
Widney Manor 18:04
Dorridge 18:09

Directions

Dorridge

Station Approach
Dorridge
Solihull
B93 8JA

Book tickets to Dorridge

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.