Skip to main content

Dorridge

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0535-0005 Sat : 0620-0005 Sun : 0920-2350

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Dorridge station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:55 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 18:32
Warwick 18:38
Hatton 18:44
Lapworth 18:50
Dorridge 18:54
Widney Manor 18:58
Solihull 19:02
Birmingham Moor Street 19:16
19:15 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:30
Wembley Stadium 17:40
High Wycombe 18:01
Bicester North 18:26
Banbury 18:39
Leamington Spa 18:57
Warwick 19:01
Warwick Parkway 19:05
Dorridge 19:14
Solihull 19:20
Birmingham Moor Street 19:35
19:29 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 19:15
Solihull 19:24
Dorridge 19:28
Warwick Parkway 19:38
Warwick 19:42
Leamington Spa 19:46
Banbury 20:03
Bicester North 20:18
Beaconsfield 20:44
London Marylebone 21:13
19:56 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 19:39
Solihull 19:48
Widney Manor 19:51
Dorridge 19:55
Lapworth 20:00
Hatton 20:05
Warwick 20:11
Leamington Spa 20:16
Banbury 20:35
Bicester North 20:50
High Wycombe 21:16
Beaconsfield 21:22
Gerrards Cross 21:28
London Marylebone 21:56
20:15 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:30
Wembley Stadium 18:40
High Wycombe 19:02
Bicester North 19:26
Banbury 19:39
Leamington Spa 19:57
Warwick 20:01
Warwick Parkway 20:05
Dorridge 20:14
Solihull 20:20
Birmingham Moor Street 20:35
20:29 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 20:15
Solihull 20:24
Dorridge 20:28
Warwick Parkway 20:38
Warwick 20:42
Leamington Spa 20:46
Banbury 21:03
Bicester North 21:18
London Marylebone 22:16
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:54 Leamington Spa 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 18:32
Warwick 18:38
Hatton 18:44
Lapworth 18:50
Dorridge 18:54
Widney Manor 18:58
Solihull 19:02
Birmingham Moor Street 19:16
19:14 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:30
Wembley Stadium 17:40
High Wycombe 18:01
Bicester North 18:26
Banbury 18:39
Leamington Spa 18:57
Warwick 19:01
Warwick Parkway 19:05
Dorridge 19:14
Solihull 19:20
Birmingham Moor Street 19:35
19:28 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 19:15
Solihull 19:24
Dorridge 19:28
Warwick Parkway 19:38
Warwick 19:42
Leamington Spa 19:46
Banbury 20:03
Bicester North 20:18
Beaconsfield 20:44
London Marylebone 21:13
19:55 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 19:39
Solihull 19:48
Widney Manor 19:51
Dorridge 19:55
Lapworth 20:00
Hatton 20:05
Warwick 20:11
Leamington Spa 20:16
Banbury 20:35
Bicester North 20:50
High Wycombe 21:16
Beaconsfield 21:22
Gerrards Cross 21:28
London Marylebone 21:56
20:14 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:30
Wembley Stadium 18:40
High Wycombe 19:02
Bicester North 19:26
Banbury 19:39
Leamington Spa 19:57
Warwick 20:01
Warwick Parkway 20:05
Dorridge 20:14
Solihull 20:20
Birmingham Moor Street 20:35
20:28 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 20:15
Solihull 20:24
Dorridge 20:28
Warwick Parkway 20:38
Warwick 20:42
Leamington Spa 20:46
Banbury 21:03
Bicester North 21:18
London Marylebone 22:16

Directions

Dorridge

Station Approach
Dorridge
Solihull
B93 8JA

Book tickets to Dorridge

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.