Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Dorridge

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0535-0005 Sat : 0620-0005 Sun : 0920-2350

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Dorridge station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:5517:57 Leamington Spa 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 17:41
Solihull 17:50
Dorridge 17:54
Lapworth 17:59
Hatton 18:05
Warwick 18:10
Leamington Spa 18:17
18:15 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:40
Beaconsfield 17:01
Bicester North 17:26
Banbury 17:39
Leamington Spa 17:57
Warwick 18:01
Warwick Parkway 18:05
Dorridge 18:14
Solihull 18:20
Birmingham Moor Street 18:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:37
18:29 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Solihull 18:24
Dorridge 18:28
Warwick Parkway 18:38
Warwick 18:42
Leamington Spa 18:46
Banbury 19:03
Bicester North 19:15
Beaconsfield 19:41
London Marylebone 20:10
18:55 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 18:32
Warwick 18:38
Hatton 18:44
Lapworth 18:50
Dorridge 18:54
Widney Manor 18:58
Solihull 19:02
Birmingham Moor Street 19:13
19:15 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:40
Beaconsfield 18:01
Bicester North 18:26
Banbury 18:39
Leamington Spa 18:57
Warwick 19:01
Warwick Parkway 19:05
Dorridge 19:14
Solihull 19:20
Birmingham Moor Street 19:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:37
19:29 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:12
Birmingham Moor Street 19:15
Solihull 19:24
Dorridge 19:28
Warwick Parkway 19:38
Warwick 19:42
Leamington Spa 19:46
Banbury 20:03
Bicester North 20:15
Beaconsfield 20:40
London Marylebone 21:10
19:56 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 19:39
Solihull 19:48
Widney Manor 19:51
Dorridge 19:55
Lapworth 20:00
Hatton 20:05
Warwick 20:11
Leamington Spa 20:16
Banbury 20:35
Bicester North 20:50
High Wycombe 21:16
Beaconsfield 21:22
Gerrards Cross 21:28
London Marylebone 21:53
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:5417:56 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 17:41
Solihull 17:50
Dorridge 17:54
Lapworth 17:59
Hatton 18:05
Warwick 18:10
Leamington Spa 18:17
18:14 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:40
Beaconsfield 17:01
Bicester North 17:26
Banbury 17:39
Leamington Spa 17:57
Warwick 18:01
Warwick Parkway 18:05
Dorridge 18:14
Solihull 18:20
Birmingham Moor Street 18:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:37
18:21 Stourbridge Junction 3 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:26
Lye 17:30
Cradley Heath 17:33
Old Hill 17:36
Rowley Regis 17:40
Langley Green 17:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:46
The Hawthorns 17:48
Jewellery Quarter 17:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:57
Birmingham Moor Street 18:00
Acocks Green 18:06
Olton 18:09
Solihull 18:12
Widney Manor 18:16
Dorridge 18:21
18:28 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Solihull 18:24
Dorridge 18:28
Warwick Parkway 18:38
Warwick 18:42
Leamington Spa 18:46
Banbury 19:03
Bicester North 19:15
Beaconsfield 19:41
London Marylebone 20:10
18:54 Leamington Spa 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 18:32
Warwick 18:38
Hatton 18:44
Lapworth 18:50
Dorridge 18:54
Widney Manor 18:58
Solihull 19:02
Birmingham Moor Street 19:13
19:14 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:40
Beaconsfield 18:01
Bicester North 18:26
Banbury 18:39
Leamington Spa 18:57
Warwick 19:01
Warwick Parkway 19:05
Dorridge 19:14
Solihull 19:20
Birmingham Moor Street 19:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:37
19:28 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:12
Birmingham Moor Street 19:15
Solihull 19:24
Dorridge 19:28
Warwick Parkway 19:38
Warwick 19:42
Leamington Spa 19:46
Banbury 20:03
Bicester North 20:15
Beaconsfield 20:40
London Marylebone 21:10
19:55 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 19:39
Solihull 19:48
Widney Manor 19:51
Dorridge 19:55
Lapworth 20:00
Hatton 20:05
Warwick 20:11
Leamington Spa 20:16
Banbury 20:35
Bicester North 20:50
High Wycombe 21:16
Beaconsfield 21:22
Gerrards Cross 21:28
London Marylebone 21:53

Directions

Dorridge

Station Approach
Dorridge
Solihull
B93 8JA

Book tickets to Dorridge

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.