Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0535-0005 Sat : 0620-0005 Sun : 0920-2350

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Dorridge station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
19:11 Leamington Spa 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:00
Blakedown 18:05
Hagley 18:08
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Cradley Heath 18:18
Rowley Regis 18:24
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:29
The Hawthorns 18:31
Jewellery Quarter 18:36
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:45
Birmingham Moor Street 18:48
Small Heath 18:51
Tyseley 18:55
Acocks Green 18:57
Olton 19:00
Solihull 19:04
Widney Manor 19:07
Dorridge 19:11
Lapworth 19:15
Hatton 19:20
Warwick Parkway 19:23
Warwick 19:26
Leamington Spa 19:34
19:2319:25 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:46
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:23
Bicester North 18:35
Banbury 18:48
Leamington Spa 19:05
Warwick 19:09
Warwick Parkway 19:13
Dorridge 19:22
Solihull 19:28
Birmingham Moor Street 19:38
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:46
19:30 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:03
Stratford Parkway 19:07
Lapworth 19:25
Dorridge 19:28
Widney Manor 19:35
Solihull 19:38
Olton 19:41
Acocks Green 19:44
Tyseley 19:46
Small Heath 19:49
Birmingham Moor Street 19:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:56
Jewellery Quarter 20:00
The Hawthorns 20:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:07
Langley Green 20:10
Rowley Regis 20:13
Old Hill 20:17
Cradley Heath 20:20
Lye 20:23
Stourbridge Junction 20:27
Hagley 20:31
Blakedown 20:34
Kidderminster 20:38
Droitwich Spa 20:50
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:59
19:34 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:17
Birmingham Moor Street 19:20
Solihull 19:29
Dorridge 19:33
Lapworth 19:38
Hatton 19:44
Warwick Parkway 19:48
Warwick 19:52
Leamington Spa 19:56
Banbury 20:15
Bicester North 20:29
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:42
Princes Risborough 20:49
Saunderton 20:54
High Wycombe 21:00
Beaconsfield 21:07
Gerrards Cross 21:13
London Marylebone 21:35
19:45 Kidderminster 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:15
Banbury 19:09
Leamington Spa 19:27
Warwick Parkway 19:34
Dorridge 19:45
Solihull 19:50
Birmingham Moor Street 20:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:04
The Hawthorns 20:12
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 20:16
Rowley Regis 20:22
Stourbridge Junction 20:33
Kidderminster 20:48
20:27 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:25
Bicester North 19:37
Banbury 19:51
Leamington Spa 20:09
Warwick 20:13
Warwick Parkway 20:17
Dorridge 20:26
Solihull 20:32
Birmingham Moor Street 20:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:49
20:29 Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 20:29
Widney Manor 20:33
Solihull 20:37
Olton 20:40
Acocks Green 20:43
Tyseley 20:45
Small Heath 20:48
Birmingham Moor Street 20:52
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:55
Jewellery Quarter 21:00
The Hawthorns 21:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 21:07
Langley Green 21:10
Rowley Regis 21:13
Old Hill 21:17
Cradley Heath 21:20
Lye 21:23
Stourbridge Junction 21:27
Hagley 21:31
Blakedown 21:34
Kidderminster 21:38
Hartlebury 21:44
Droitwich Spa 21:52
Worcester Shrub Hill 21:59
Worcester Foregate Street 22:08
20:32 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:15
Birmingham Moor Street 20:18
Solihull 20:27
Dorridge 20:31
Warwick Parkway 20:41
Warwick 20:45
Leamington Spa 20:49
Banbury 21:12
Bicester North 21:24
High Wycombe 21:44
London Marylebone 22:12
20:53 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:15
Bicester North 20:02
Banbury 20:16
Leamington Spa 20:35
Warwick Parkway 20:43
Dorridge 20:52
Solihull 20:58
Birmingham Moor Street 21:10
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
19:11 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:00
Blakedown 18:05
Hagley 18:08
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Cradley Heath 18:18
Rowley Regis 18:24
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:29
The Hawthorns 18:31
Jewellery Quarter 18:36
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:45
Birmingham Moor Street 18:48
Small Heath 18:51
Tyseley 18:55
Acocks Green 18:57
Olton 19:00
Solihull 19:04
Widney Manor 19:07
Dorridge 19:11
Lapworth 19:15
Hatton 19:20
Warwick Parkway 19:23
Warwick 19:26
Leamington Spa 19:34
19:2219:24 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:46
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:23
Bicester North 18:35
Banbury 18:48
Leamington Spa 19:05
Warwick 19:09
Warwick Parkway 19:13
Dorridge 19:22
Solihull 19:28
Birmingham Moor Street 19:38
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:46
19:28 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:03
Stratford Parkway 19:07
Lapworth 19:25
Dorridge 19:28
Widney Manor 19:35
Solihull 19:38
Olton 19:41
Acocks Green 19:44
Tyseley 19:46
Small Heath 19:49
Birmingham Moor Street 19:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:56
Jewellery Quarter 20:00
The Hawthorns 20:04
Smethwick Galton Bdg 20:07
Langley Green 20:10
Rowley Regis 20:13
Old Hill 20:17
Cradley Heath 20:20
Lye 20:23
Stourbridge Junction 20:27
Hagley 20:31
Blakedown 20:34
Kidderminster 20:38
Droitwich Spa 20:50
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:59
19:33 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:17
Birmingham Moor Street 19:20
Solihull 19:29
Dorridge 19:33
Lapworth 19:38
Hatton 19:44
Warwick Parkway 19:48
Warwick 19:52
Leamington Spa 19:56
Banbury 20:15
Bicester North 20:29
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:42
Princes Risborough 20:49
Saunderton 20:54
High Wycombe 21:00
Beaconsfield 21:07
Gerrards Cross 21:13
London Marylebone 21:35
19:45 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:15
Banbury 19:09
Leamington Spa 19:27
Warwick Parkway 19:34
Dorridge 19:45
Solihull 19:50
Birmingham Moor Street 20:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:04
The Hawthorns 20:12
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 20:16
Rowley Regis 20:22
Stourbridge Junction 20:33
Kidderminster 20:48
19:48 Kidderminster 3 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:38
Blakedown 18:42
Hagley 18:46
Stourbridge Junction 18:50
Lye 18:54
Cradley Heath 18:57
Old Hill 19:00
Rowley Regis 19:04
Langley Green 19:07
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:10
The Hawthorns 19:12
Jewellery Quarter 19:16
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:22
Birmingham Moor Street 19:25
Acocks Green 19:31
Olton 19:34
Solihull 19:37
Widney Manor 19:41
Dorridge 19:48
20:24 Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 18:46
Droitwich Spa 18:55
Hartlebury 19:02
Kidderminster 19:10
Blakedown 19:15
Hagley 19:18
Stourbridge Junction 19:25
Lye 19:29
Cradley Heath 19:32
Old Hill 19:35
Rowley Regis 19:39
Langley Green 19:42
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:45
The Hawthorns 19:47
Jewellery Quarter 19:51
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:57
Birmingham Moor Street 20:00
Small Heath 20:03
Tyseley 20:07
Acocks Green 20:09
Olton 20:12
Solihull 20:16
Widney Manor 20:19
Dorridge 20:24
20:26 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:25
Bicester North 19:37
Banbury 19:51
Leamington Spa 20:09
Warwick 20:13
Warwick Parkway 20:17
Dorridge 20:26
Solihull 20:32
Birmingham Moor Street 20:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:49
20:31 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:15
Birmingham Moor Street 20:18
Solihull 20:27
Dorridge 20:31
Warwick Parkway 20:41
Warwick 20:45
Leamington Spa 20:49
Banbury 21:12
Bicester North 21:24
High Wycombe 21:44
London Marylebone 22:12
20:52 London Marylebone Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:15
Bicester North 20:02
Banbury 20:16
Leamington Spa 20:35
Warwick Parkway 20:43
Dorridge 20:52
Solihull 20:58
Birmingham Moor Street 21:10

Directions

Dorridge

Station Approach
Dorridge
Solihull
B93 8JA

Book tickets to Dorridge

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.