Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri: 0535-0005 Sat : 0620-0005 Sun : 0920-2350

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Dorridge station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:29 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Birmingham Moor Street 17:15
Solihull 17:24
Dorridge 17:28
Warwick Parkway 17:38
Warwick 17:42
Leamington Spa 17:46
Banbury 18:03
Bicester North 18:16
London Marylebone 19:11
17:29 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:03
Stratford Parkway 17:07
Dorridge 17:27
Widney Manor 17:33
Solihull 17:36
Olton 17:40
Acocks Green 17:42
Birmingham Moor Street 17:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:52
Jewellery Quarter 17:55
The Hawthorns 17:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:02
Langley Green 18:05
Rowley Regis 18:08
Old Hill 18:11
Cradley Heath 18:15
Lye 18:18
Stourbridge Junction 18:22
17:46 Stourbridge Junction 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:46
Widney Manor 17:51
Solihull 17:54
Olton 17:57
Acocks Green 18:00
Tyseley 18:02
Small Heath 18:05
Birmingham Moor Street 18:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Jewellery Quarter 18:15
The Hawthorns 18:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:22
Langley Green 18:25
Rowley Regis 18:28
Old Hill 18:31
Cradley Heath 18:35
Lye 18:38
Stourbridge Junction 18:42
17:54 Leamington Spa 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 17:34
Solihull 17:43
Dorridge 17:53
Lapworth 17:58
Hatton 18:04
Warwick 18:09
Leamington Spa 18:17
18:09 Kidderminster 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:09
Widney Manor 18:14
Solihull 18:17
Olton 18:20
Acocks Green 18:23
Birmingham Moor Street 18:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:32
Jewellery Quarter 18:35
The Hawthorns 18:40
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:42
Langley Green 18:46
Rowley Regis 18:49
Old Hill 18:52
Cradley Heath 18:55
Lye 18:59
Stourbridge Junction 19:02
Hagley 19:06
Blakedown 19:09
Kidderminster 19:14
18:13 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:40
Bicester North 17:24
Banbury 17:37
Leamington Spa 17:55
Warwick 17:59
Warwick Parkway 18:03
Dorridge 18:12
Solihull 18:20
Birmingham Moor Street 18:33
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:41
18:29 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Solihull 18:24
Dorridge 18:28
Warwick Parkway 18:38
Warwick 18:42
Leamington Spa 18:46
Banbury 19:03
Bicester North 19:16
London Marylebone 20:11
18:30 Worcester Shrub Hill 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:30
Widney Manor 18:34
Solihull 18:37
Olton 18:41
Acocks Green 18:43
Birmingham Moor Street 18:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:52
Jewellery Quarter 18:56
The Hawthorns 19:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:02
Langley Green 19:06
Rowley Regis 19:09
Old Hill 19:12
Cradley Heath 19:15
Lye 19:19
Stourbridge Junction 19:22
Hagley 19:26
Blakedown 19:29
Kidderminster 19:34
Droitwich Spa 19:45
Worcester Shrub Hill 19:54
18:54 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 18:32
Warwick 18:37
Hatton 18:43
Lapworth 18:49
Dorridge 18:53
Solihull 19:00
Birmingham Moor Street 19:12
19:00 Worcester Shrub Hill 3 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 19:00
Widney Manor 19:05
Solihull 19:08
Olton 19:12
Acocks Green 19:14
Tyseley 19:17
Small Heath 19:20
Birmingham Moor Street 19:24
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:27
Jewellery Quarter 19:32
The Hawthorns 19:36
Smethwick Galton Bdg 19:38
Langley Green 19:42
Rowley Regis 19:45
Old Hill 19:48
Cradley Heath 19:51
Lye 19:55
Stourbridge Junction 19:58
Hagley 20:02
Blakedown 20:06
Kidderminster 20:10
Hartlebury 20:16
Droitwich Spa 20:26
Worcester Shrub Hill 20:35
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:27 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:03
Stratford Parkway 17:07
Dorridge 17:27
Widney Manor 17:33
Solihull 17:36
Olton 17:40
Acocks Green 17:42
Birmingham Moor Street 17:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:52
Jewellery Quarter 17:55
The Hawthorns 17:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:02
Langley Green 18:05
Rowley Regis 18:08
Old Hill 18:11
Cradley Heath 18:15
Lye 18:18
Stourbridge Junction 18:22
17:28 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Birmingham Moor Street 17:15
Solihull 17:24
Dorridge 17:28
Warwick Parkway 17:38
Warwick 17:42
Leamington Spa 17:46
Banbury 18:03
Bicester North 18:16
London Marylebone 19:11
17:41 Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:14
Droitwich Spa 16:23
Hartlebury 16:31
Kidderminster 16:36
Blakedown 16:41
Hagley 16:44
Stourbridge Junction 16:48
Cradley Heath 16:54
Rowley Regis 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:07
Jewellery Quarter 17:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:17
Birmingham Moor Street 17:20
Acocks Green 17:26
Olton 17:29
Solihull 17:32
Widney Manor 17:36
Dorridge 17:41
17:53 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 17:34
Solihull 17:43
Dorridge 17:53
Lapworth 17:58
Hatton 18:04
Warwick 18:09
Leamington Spa 18:17
18:04 Kidderminster 3 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:55
Blakedown 16:59
Hagley 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:07
Cradley Heath 17:13
Rowley Regis 17:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:24
The Hawthorns 17:26
Jewellery Quarter 17:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:37
Birmingham Moor Street 17:40
Small Heath 17:43
Tyseley 17:47
Acocks Green 17:49
Olton 17:52
Solihull 17:56
Widney Manor 17:59
Dorridge 18:04
18:12 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:40
Bicester North 17:24
Banbury 17:37
Leamington Spa 17:55
Warwick 17:59
Warwick Parkway 18:03
Dorridge 18:12
Solihull 18:20
Birmingham Moor Street 18:33
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:41
18:25 Stourbridge Junction 3 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:27
Lye 17:31
Cradley Heath 17:34
Old Hill 17:37
Rowley Regis 17:41
Langley Green 17:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:47
The Hawthorns 17:49
Jewellery Quarter 17:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:57
Birmingham Moor Street 18:00
Small Heath 18:04
Tyseley 18:07
Acocks Green 18:10
Olton 18:13
Solihull 18:16
Widney Manor 18:20
Dorridge 18:25
18:28 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Solihull 18:24
Dorridge 18:28
Warwick Parkway 18:38
Warwick 18:42
Leamington Spa 18:46
Banbury 19:03
Bicester North 19:16
London Marylebone 20:11
18:43 Worcester Shrub Hill 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 17:15
Droitwich Spa 17:24
Hartlebury 17:31
Kidderminster 17:36
Blakedown 17:41
Hagley 17:44
Stourbridge Junction 17:48
Cradley Heath 17:54
Rowley Regis 18:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:05
The Hawthorns 18:07
Jewellery Quarter 18:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:17
Birmingham Moor Street 18:20
Small Heath 18:23
Tyseley 18:26
Acocks Green 18:29
Olton 18:31
Solihull 18:35
Widney Manor 18:38
Dorridge 18:43
18:53 Leamington Spa 2 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 18:32
Warwick 18:37
Hatton 18:43
Lapworth 18:49
Dorridge 18:53
Solihull 19:00
Birmingham Moor Street 19:12

Directions

Dorridge

Station Approach
Dorridge
Solihull
B93 8JA

Book tickets to Dorridge

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.