Skip to main content

26/01-27/01 - Rail replacement buses between Hatton & Solihull for planned Network Rail engineering work

In connection with Network Rail engineering works between Hatton and Solihull, an amended timetable will operate for the entire weekend, in accordance with the following summary:

  • 2 trains per hour Marylebone - stations to Warwick Parkway.
  • 1 train every 40 minutes Solihull - Birmingham Moor Street.
  • Rail replacement buses Warwick Parkway - Dorridge - Solihull.
  • Rail replacement buses Warwick Parkway - Hatton - Lapworth - Dorridge - Solihull.
  • Periodic train service Leamington Spa - Warwick - Warwick Parkway - Stratford Upon Avon Parkway - Stratford Upon Avon.

Customers are advised to allow plenty of time to travel and to check their journey using Journey Check and for more information on timetables to head to Planned changes to timetable.

For more information, please see the route map here.

Find out more
Service disruption - Last updated at 03:36 PM, 18/01

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri : 06:00 - 12:40 Sat : 07:50 - 13:30 Sun : Closed

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Denham station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:09 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:44
South Ruislip 08:02
Denham 08:09
Denham Golf Club 08:11
Gerrards Cross 08:15
Seer Green 08:20
Beaconsfield 08:23
High Wycombe 08:32
08:30 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 08:11
Beaconsfield 08:18
Seer Green 08:21
Gerrards Cross 08:26
Denham 08:30
South Ruislip 08:35
Wembley Stadium 08:42
London Marylebone 08:55
08:40 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:21
Wembley Stadium 08:30
Denham 08:40
Gerrards Cross 08:45
Seer Green 08:50
Beaconsfield 08:53
High Wycombe 09:02
08:59 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 08:40
Beaconsfield 08:47
Seer Green 08:50
Gerrards Cross 08:55
Denham 08:59
South Ruislip 09:04
Wembley Stadium 09:11
London Marylebone 09:25
09:05 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:33
South Ruislip 08:59
Denham 09:05
Gerrards Cross 09:09
Beaconsfield 09:16
High Wycombe 09:24
09:38 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 08:40
Oxford Parkway 08:50
Bicester Village 08:59
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:11
Princes Risborough 09:18
High Wycombe 09:27
Denham 09:38
London Marylebone 09:56
09:55 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 09:36
Beaconsfield 09:43
Seer Green 09:46
Gerrards Cross 09:51
Denham 09:55
South Ruislip 10:00
London Marylebone 10:18
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:09 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:44
South Ruislip 08:02
Denham 08:09
Denham Golf Club 08:11
Gerrards Cross 08:15
Seer Green 08:20
Beaconsfield 08:23
High Wycombe 08:32
08:30 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 08:11
Beaconsfield 08:18
Seer Green 08:21
Gerrards Cross 08:26
Denham 08:30
South Ruislip 08:35
Wembley Stadium 08:42
London Marylebone 08:55
08:40 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:21
Wembley Stadium 08:30
Denham 08:40
Gerrards Cross 08:45
Seer Green 08:50
Beaconsfield 08:53
High Wycombe 09:02
08:59 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 08:40
Beaconsfield 08:47
Seer Green 08:50
Gerrards Cross 08:55
Denham 08:59
South Ruislip 09:04
Wembley Stadium 09:11
London Marylebone 09:25
09:05 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:33
South Ruislip 08:59
Denham 09:05
Gerrards Cross 09:09
Beaconsfield 09:16
High Wycombe 09:24
09:38 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 08:40
Oxford Parkway 08:50
Bicester Village 08:59
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:11
Princes Risborough 09:18
High Wycombe 09:27
Denham 09:38
London Marylebone 09:56
09:55 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 09:36
Beaconsfield 09:43
Seer Green 09:46
Gerrards Cross 09:51
Denham 09:55
South Ruislip 10:00
London Marylebone 10:18
10:09 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:46
Wembley Stadium 09:55
Sudbury Hill Harrow 09:59
Northolt Park 10:02
Denham 10:09
Denham Golf Club 10:11
Gerrards Cross 10:18

Directions

Denham
Denham
North Orbital Road
Denham Green
Denham
UB9 5ES

Book tickets to Denham

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.