Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri : 06:00 - 12:40 Sat : 07:50 - 13:30 Sun : Closed

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Denham station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
19:13 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:53
West Ruislip 19:08
Denham 19:12
Gerrards Cross 19:17
Seer Green 19:22
Beaconsfield 19:25
High Wycombe 19:31
Princes Risborough 19:43
Aylesbury 19:59
19:39 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 19:20
Beaconsfield 19:27
Seer Green 19:30
Gerrards Cross 19:35
Denham 19:39
South Ruislip 19:44
Wembley Stadium 19:51
London Marylebone 20:04
19:48 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:28
West Ruislip 19:43
Denham 19:47
Denham Golf Club 19:50
Gerrards Cross 19:54
Beaconsfield 20:00
High Wycombe 20:09
20:09 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 20:03
Denham Golf Club 20:06
Denham 20:09
South Ruislip 20:14
Sudbury Hill Harrow 20:19
London Marylebone 20:34
20:33 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:13
West Ruislip 20:28
Denham 20:32
Gerrards Cross 20:37
Beaconsfield 20:44
High Wycombe 20:49
Saunderton 20:56
Princes Risborough 21:03
Monks Risborough 21:07
Aylesbury 21:23
21:02 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 20:56
Denham Golf Club 20:59
Denham 21:02
West Ruislip 21:06
Northolt Park 21:12
Wembley Stadium 21:18
London Marylebone 21:32
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
19:12 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:53
West Ruislip 19:08
Denham 19:12
Gerrards Cross 19:17
Seer Green 19:22
Beaconsfield 19:25
High Wycombe 19:31
Princes Risborough 19:43
Aylesbury 19:59
19:39 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 19:20
Beaconsfield 19:27
Seer Green 19:30
Gerrards Cross 19:35
Denham 19:39
South Ruislip 19:44
Wembley Stadium 19:51
London Marylebone 20:04
19:47 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:28
West Ruislip 19:43
Denham 19:47
Denham Golf Club 19:50
Gerrards Cross 19:54
Beaconsfield 20:00
High Wycombe 20:09
20:09 Gerrards Cross 2 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 20:03
Denham Golf Club 20:06
Denham 20:09
South Ruislip 20:14
Sudbury Hill Harrow 20:19
London Marylebone 20:34
20:32 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:13
West Ruislip 20:28
Denham 20:32
Gerrards Cross 20:37
Beaconsfield 20:44
High Wycombe 20:49
Saunderton 20:56
Princes Risborough 21:03
Monks Risborough 21:07
Aylesbury 21:23
21:02 Gerrards Cross 2 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 20:56
Denham Golf Club 20:59
Denham 21:02
West Ruislip 21:06
Northolt Park 21:12
Wembley Stadium 21:18
London Marylebone 21:32

Directions

Denham
Denham
North Orbital Road
Denham Green
Denham
UB9 5ES

Book tickets to Denham

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.