Skip to main content

Cradley Heath

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri:0600-2000 Sat: 0700-2000 Sun:0915-1800

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Cradley Heath station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:42 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 08:02
Droitwich Spa 08:11
Hartlebury 08:18
Kidderminster 08:24
Blakedown 08:28
Hagley 08:31
Stourbridge Junction 08:35
Lye 08:39
Cradley Heath 08:42
Old Hill 08:46
Rowley Regis 08:49
Langley Green 08:52
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:55
The Hawthorns 08:58
Jewellery Quarter 09:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:07
Birmingham Moor Street 09:10
Small Heath 09:14
Tyseley 09:17
Spring Road 09:20
Hall Green 09:22
Yardley Wood 09:25
Shirley 09:28
Whitlocks End 09:31
08:43 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:26
Stratford Parkway 07:30
Dorridge 07:56
Widney Manor 08:01
Solihull 08:04
Olton 08:08
Acocks Green 08:11
Tyseley 08:14
Birmingham Moor Street 08:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:23
Jewellery Quarter 08:25
The Hawthorns 08:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:32
Rowley Regis 08:38
Cradley Heath 08:43
Stourbridge Junction 08:48
08:50 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 08:44
Cradley Heath 08:49
Rowley Regis 08:55
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:00
The Hawthorns 09:03
Jewellery Quarter 09:07
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:12
Birmingham Moor Street 09:19
Acocks Green 09:26
Olton 09:28
Solihull 09:31
Widney Manor 09:36
Dorridge 09:41
08:55 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 08:07
Shirley 08:10
Yardley Wood 08:12
Hall Green 08:15
Spring Road 08:17
Tyseley 08:21
Small Heath 08:23
Birmingham Moor Street 08:28
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:33
Jewellery Quarter 08:35
The Hawthorns 08:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:42
Langley Green 08:45
Rowley Regis 08:48
Old Hill 08:52
Cradley Heath 08:55
Lye 08:58
Stourbridge Junction 09:02
Kidderminster 09:10
08:59 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 08:53
Lye 08:57
Cradley Heath 08:59
Old Hill 09:03
Rowley Regis 09:06
Langley Green 09:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:12
The Hawthorns 09:14
Jewellery Quarter 09:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:21
Birmingham Moor Street 09:30
Spring Road 09:37
Hall Green 09:39
Yardley Wood 09:42
Shirley 09:45
Whitlocks End 09:48
Wythall 09:50
Earlswood West Midlands 09:53
The Lakes 09:56
Wood End 09:58
Danzey 10:01
Henley-In-Arden 10:06
Wootton Wawen 10:09
Wilmcote 10:15
Stratford Parkway 10:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:23
09:03 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:47
Warwick 07:52
Warwick Parkway 07:55
Hatton 08:00
Lapworth 08:05
Dorridge 08:09
Widney Manor 08:14
Solihull 08:17
Olton 08:20
Acocks Green 08:23
Tyseley 08:26
Small Heath 08:29
Birmingham Moor Street 08:34
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:43
Jewellery Quarter 08:45
The Hawthorns 08:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:52
Rowley Regis 08:58
Cradley Heath 09:03
Stourbridge Junction 09:08
Hagley 09:12
Blakedown 09:15
Kidderminster 09:20
Droitwich Spa 09:30
Worcester Shrub Hill 09:40
09:15 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 08:57
Blakedown 09:01
Hagley 09:05
Stourbridge Junction 09:09
Cradley Heath 09:14
Rowley Regis 09:20
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:25
The Hawthorns 09:28
Jewellery Quarter 09:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:36
Birmingham Moor Street 09:39
Small Heath 09:43
Tyseley 09:46
Acocks Green 09:49
Olton 09:52
Solihull 09:56
Widney Manor 09:59
Dorridge 10:04
09:15 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 08:02
Warwick 08:06
Warwick Parkway 08:09
Hatton 08:13
Lapworth 08:18
Dorridge 08:25
Widney Manor 08:29
Solihull 08:33
Olton 08:36
Acocks Green 08:39
Tyseley 08:42
Small Heath 08:45
Birmingham Moor Street 08:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:53
Jewellery Quarter 08:55
The Hawthorns 08:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:02
Langley Green 09:05
Rowley Regis 09:08
Old Hill 09:12
Cradley Heath 09:15
Lye 09:18
Stourbridge Junction 09:22
09:22 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 08:37
Shirley 08:40
Yardley Wood 08:42
Hall Green 08:45
Spring Road 08:47
Tyseley 08:51
Small Heath 08:52
Birmingham Moor Street 08:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:01
Jewellery Quarter 09:04
The Hawthorns 09:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:11
Rowley Regis 09:17
Cradley Heath 09:22
Stourbridge Junction 09:27
Hagley 09:32
Blakedown 09:36
Kidderminster 09:40
09:24 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 08:38
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:43
Droitwich Spa 08:53
Kidderminster 09:06
Blakedown 09:10
Hagley 09:14
Stourbridge Junction 09:18
Cradley Heath 09:23
Rowley Regis 09:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:34
The Hawthorns 09:37
Jewellery Quarter 09:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:45
Birmingham Moor Street 09:49
Spring Road 09:56
Hall Green 09:58
Yardley Wood 10:01
Shirley 10:04
Whitlocks End 10:07
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:42 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 08:02
Droitwich Spa 08:11
Hartlebury 08:18
Kidderminster 08:24
Blakedown 08:28
Hagley 08:31
Stourbridge Junction 08:35
Lye 08:39
Cradley Heath 08:42
Old Hill 08:46
Rowley Regis 08:49
Langley Green 08:52
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:55
The Hawthorns 08:58
Jewellery Quarter 09:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:07
Birmingham Moor Street 09:10
Small Heath 09:14
Tyseley 09:17
Spring Road 09:20
Hall Green 09:22
Yardley Wood 09:25
Shirley 09:28
Whitlocks End 09:31
08:43 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:26
Stratford Parkway 07:30
Dorridge 07:56
Widney Manor 08:01
Solihull 08:04
Olton 08:08
Acocks Green 08:11
Tyseley 08:14
Birmingham Moor Street 08:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:23
Jewellery Quarter 08:25
The Hawthorns 08:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:32
Rowley Regis 08:38
Cradley Heath 08:43
Stourbridge Junction 08:48
08:49 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 08:44
Cradley Heath 08:49
Rowley Regis 08:55
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:00
The Hawthorns 09:03
Jewellery Quarter 09:07
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:12
Birmingham Moor Street 09:19
Acocks Green 09:26
Olton 09:28
Solihull 09:31
Widney Manor 09:36
Dorridge 09:41
08:55 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 08:07
Shirley 08:10
Yardley Wood 08:12
Hall Green 08:15
Spring Road 08:17
Tyseley 08:21
Small Heath 08:23
Birmingham Moor Street 08:28
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:33
Jewellery Quarter 08:35
The Hawthorns 08:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:42
Langley Green 08:45
Rowley Regis 08:48
Old Hill 08:52
Cradley Heath 08:55
Lye 08:58
Stourbridge Junction 09:02
Kidderminster 09:10
08:59 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 08:53
Lye 08:57
Cradley Heath 08:59
Old Hill 09:03
Rowley Regis 09:06
Langley Green 09:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:12
The Hawthorns 09:14
Jewellery Quarter 09:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:21
Birmingham Moor Street 09:30
Spring Road 09:37
Hall Green 09:39
Yardley Wood 09:42
Shirley 09:45
Whitlocks End 09:48
Wythall 09:50
Earlswood West Midlands 09:53
The Lakes 09:56
Wood End 09:58
Danzey 10:01
Henley-In-Arden 10:06
Wootton Wawen 10:09
Wilmcote 10:15
Stratford Parkway 10:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 10:23
09:03 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 07:47
Warwick 07:52
Warwick Parkway 07:55
Hatton 08:00
Lapworth 08:05
Dorridge 08:09
Widney Manor 08:14
Solihull 08:17
Olton 08:20
Acocks Green 08:23
Tyseley 08:26
Small Heath 08:29
Birmingham Moor Street 08:34
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:43
Jewellery Quarter 08:45
The Hawthorns 08:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 08:52
Rowley Regis 08:58
Cradley Heath 09:03
Stourbridge Junction 09:08
Hagley 09:12
Blakedown 09:15
Kidderminster 09:20
Droitwich Spa 09:30
Worcester Shrub Hill 09:40
09:14 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 08:57
Blakedown 09:01
Hagley 09:05
Stourbridge Junction 09:09
Cradley Heath 09:14
Rowley Regis 09:20
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:25
The Hawthorns 09:28
Jewellery Quarter 09:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:36
Birmingham Moor Street 09:39
Small Heath 09:43
Tyseley 09:46
Acocks Green 09:49
Olton 09:52
Solihull 09:56
Widney Manor 09:59
Dorridge 10:04
09:15 Leamington Spa 2 West Midlands Trains
Leamington Spa 08:02
Warwick 08:06
Warwick Parkway 08:09
Hatton 08:13
Lapworth 08:18
Dorridge 08:25
Widney Manor 08:29
Solihull 08:33
Olton 08:36
Acocks Green 08:39
Tyseley 08:42
Small Heath 08:45
Birmingham Moor Street 08:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:53
Jewellery Quarter 08:55
The Hawthorns 08:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:02
Langley Green 09:05
Rowley Regis 09:08
Old Hill 09:12
Cradley Heath 09:15
Lye 09:18
Stourbridge Junction 09:22
09:22 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 08:37
Shirley 08:40
Yardley Wood 08:42
Hall Green 08:45
Spring Road 08:47
Tyseley 08:51
Small Heath 08:52
Birmingham Moor Street 08:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:01
Jewellery Quarter 09:04
The Hawthorns 09:08
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:11
Rowley Regis 09:17
Cradley Heath 09:22
Stourbridge Junction 09:27
Hagley 09:32
Blakedown 09:36
Kidderminster 09:40
09:23 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 08:38
Worcester Shrub Hill 08:43
Droitwich Spa 08:53
Kidderminster 09:06
Blakedown 09:10
Hagley 09:14
Stourbridge Junction 09:18
Cradley Heath 09:23
Rowley Regis 09:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 09:34
The Hawthorns 09:37
Jewellery Quarter 09:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 09:45
Birmingham Moor Street 09:49
Spring Road 09:56
Hall Green 09:58
Yardley Wood 10:01
Shirley 10:04
Whitlocks End 10:07

Directions

Cradley Heath

Forge Lane
Cradley Heath
West Midlands
B64 5AL

Book tickets to Cradley Heath

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.