Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri:0600-2000 Sat: 0700-2000 Sun:0915-1800

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Cradley Heath station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
12:43 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 12:25
Blakedown 12:29
Hagley 12:33
Stourbridge Junction 12:37
Cradley Heath 12:42
Rowley Regis 12:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:53
The Hawthorns 12:56
Jewellery Quarter 13:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:04
Birmingham Moor Street 13:09
Small Heath 13:13
Tyseley 13:16
Spring Road 13:19
Hall Green 13:21
Yardley Wood 13:24
Shirley 13:27
Whitlocks End 13:30
12:45 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 11:26
Stratford Parkway 11:30
Wilmcote 11:33
Wootton Wawen 11:37
Henley-In-Arden 11:41
Danzey 11:45
Wood End 11:49
The Lakes 11:51
Earlswood West Midlands 11:54
Wythall 11:57
Whitlocks End 12:00
Shirley 12:03
Yardley Wood 12:05
Hall Green 12:09
Spring Road 12:11
Birmingham Moor Street 12:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:23
Jewellery Quarter 12:25
The Hawthorns 12:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:32
Langley Green 12:35
Rowley Regis 12:38
Old Hill 12:42
Cradley Heath 12:45
Lye 12:48
Stourbridge Junction 12:52
12:5312:55 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 12:09
Widney Manor 12:14
Solihull 12:17
Olton 12:20
Acocks Green 12:23
Birmingham Moor Street 12:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:33
Jewellery Quarter 12:35
The Hawthorns 12:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:42
Rowley Regis 12:48
Cradley Heath 12:53
Stourbridge Junction 12:58
Hagley 13:02
Blakedown 13:06
Kidderminster 13:10
12:54 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 12:16
Droitwich Spa 12:25
Hartlebury 12:32
Kidderminster 12:38
Hagley 12:44
Stourbridge Junction 12:48
Cradley Heath 12:53
Rowley Regis 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:04
The Hawthorns 13:07
Jewellery Quarter 13:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:15
Birmingham Moor Street 13:19
Acocks Green 13:26
Olton 13:28
Solihull 13:32
Widney Manor 13:35
Dorridge 13:41
13:03 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 12:19
Shirley 12:22
Yardley Wood 12:24
Hall Green 12:27
Spring Road 12:29
Tyseley 12:32
Small Heath 12:35
Birmingham Moor Street 12:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:43
Jewellery Quarter 12:45
The Hawthorns 12:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:52
Rowley Regis 12:58
Cradley Heath 13:03
Stourbridge Junction 13:08
Hagley 13:12
Kidderminster 13:18
Droitwich Spa 13:29
Worcester Foregate Street 13:40
13:04 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:57
Lye 13:01
Cradley Heath 13:03
Old Hill 13:07
Rowley Regis 13:10
Langley Green 13:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:17
The Hawthorns 13:19
Jewellery Quarter 13:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:26
Birmingham Moor Street 13:30
Spring Road 13:37
Hall Green 13:39
Yardley Wood 13:42
Shirley 13:45
Whitlocks End 13:48
Wythall 13:50
Earlswood West Midlands 13:53
The Lakes 13:56
Wood End 13:58
Danzey 14:01
Henley-In-Arden 14:06
Wootton Wawen 14:09
Wilmcote 14:15
Stratford Parkway 14:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:23
13:13 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 12:55
Blakedown 12:59
Hagley 13:03
Stourbridge Junction 13:07
Cradley Heath 13:12
Rowley Regis 13:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:23
The Hawthorns 13:26
Jewellery Quarter 13:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:34
Birmingham Moor Street 13:39
Small Heath 13:43
Tyseley 13:46
Acocks Green 13:49
Olton 13:52
Solihull 13:56
Widney Manor 13:59
Dorridge 14:04
13:15 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:03
Stratford Parkway 12:07
Dorridge 12:29
Widney Manor 12:33
Solihull 12:37
Olton 12:40
Acocks Green 12:43
Birmingham Moor Street 12:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:53
Jewellery Quarter 12:55
The Hawthorns 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:02
Langley Green 13:05
Rowley Regis 13:08
Old Hill 13:12
Cradley Heath 13:15
Lye 13:18
Stourbridge Junction 13:22
13:23 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 12:40
Shirley 12:42
Yardley Wood 12:45
Hall Green 12:48
Spring Road 12:51
Birmingham Moor Street 12:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:03
Jewellery Quarter 13:05
The Hawthorns 13:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:12
Rowley Regis 13:18
Cradley Heath 13:23
Stourbridge Junction 13:31
13:24Cancelled Whitlocks End West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 12:52
Droitwich Spa 13:00
Kidderminster 13:10
Stourbridge Junction 13:18
Cradley Heath 13:24
Rowley Regis 13:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:35
The Hawthorns 13:37
Jewellery Quarter 13:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:47
Birmingham Moor Street 13:49
Spring Road 13:56
Hall Green 13:59
Yardley Wood 14:01
Shirley 14:05
Whitlocks End 14:07
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
12:42 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 12:25
Blakedown 12:29
Hagley 12:33
Stourbridge Junction 12:37
Cradley Heath 12:42
Rowley Regis 12:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:53
The Hawthorns 12:56
Jewellery Quarter 13:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:04
Birmingham Moor Street 13:09
Small Heath 13:13
Tyseley 13:16
Spring Road 13:19
Hall Green 13:21
Yardley Wood 13:24
Shirley 13:27
Whitlocks End 13:30
12:45 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 11:26
Stratford Parkway 11:30
Wilmcote 11:33
Wootton Wawen 11:37
Henley-In-Arden 11:41
Danzey 11:45
Wood End 11:49
The Lakes 11:51
Earlswood West Midlands 11:54
Wythall 11:57
Whitlocks End 12:00
Shirley 12:03
Yardley Wood 12:05
Hall Green 12:09
Spring Road 12:11
Birmingham Moor Street 12:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:23
Jewellery Quarter 12:25
The Hawthorns 12:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:32
Langley Green 12:35
Rowley Regis 12:38
Old Hill 12:42
Cradley Heath 12:45
Lye 12:48
Stourbridge Junction 12:52
12:53 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 12:16
Droitwich Spa 12:25
Hartlebury 12:32
Kidderminster 12:38
Hagley 12:44
Stourbridge Junction 12:48
Cradley Heath 12:53
Rowley Regis 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:04
The Hawthorns 13:07
Jewellery Quarter 13:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:15
Birmingham Moor Street 13:19
Acocks Green 13:26
Olton 13:28
Solihull 13:32
Widney Manor 13:35
Dorridge 13:41
12:53 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 12:09
Widney Manor 12:14
Solihull 12:17
Olton 12:20
Acocks Green 12:23
Birmingham Moor Street 12:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:33
Jewellery Quarter 12:35
The Hawthorns 12:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:42
Rowley Regis 12:48
Cradley Heath 12:53
Stourbridge Junction 12:58
Hagley 13:02
Blakedown 13:06
Kidderminster 13:10
13:03 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 12:57
Lye 13:01
Cradley Heath 13:03
Old Hill 13:07
Rowley Regis 13:10
Langley Green 13:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:17
The Hawthorns 13:19
Jewellery Quarter 13:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:26
Birmingham Moor Street 13:30
Spring Road 13:37
Hall Green 13:39
Yardley Wood 13:42
Shirley 13:45
Whitlocks End 13:48
Wythall 13:50
Earlswood West Midlands 13:53
The Lakes 13:56
Wood End 13:58
Danzey 14:01
Henley-In-Arden 14:06
Wootton Wawen 14:09
Wilmcote 14:15
Stratford Parkway 14:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:23
13:03 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 12:19
Shirley 12:22
Yardley Wood 12:24
Hall Green 12:27
Spring Road 12:29
Tyseley 12:32
Small Heath 12:35
Birmingham Moor Street 12:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:43
Jewellery Quarter 12:45
The Hawthorns 12:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 12:52
Rowley Regis 12:58
Cradley Heath 13:03
Stourbridge Junction 13:08
Hagley 13:12
Kidderminster 13:18
Droitwich Spa 13:29
Worcester Foregate Street 13:40
13:12 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 12:55
Blakedown 12:59
Hagley 13:03
Stourbridge Junction 13:07
Cradley Heath 13:12
Rowley Regis 13:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:23
The Hawthorns 13:26
Jewellery Quarter 13:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:34
Birmingham Moor Street 13:39
Small Heath 13:43
Tyseley 13:46
Acocks Green 13:49
Olton 13:52
Solihull 13:56
Widney Manor 13:59
Dorridge 14:04
13:15 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:03
Stratford Parkway 12:07
Dorridge 12:29
Widney Manor 12:33
Solihull 12:37
Olton 12:40
Acocks Green 12:43
Birmingham Moor Street 12:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:53
Jewellery Quarter 12:55
The Hawthorns 12:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:02
Langley Green 13:05
Rowley Regis 13:08
Old Hill 13:12
Cradley Heath 13:15
Lye 13:18
Stourbridge Junction 13:22
13:23 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 12:40
Shirley 12:42
Yardley Wood 12:45
Hall Green 12:48
Spring Road 12:51
Birmingham Moor Street 12:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:03
Jewellery Quarter 13:05
The Hawthorns 13:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:12
Rowley Regis 13:18
Cradley Heath 13:23
Stourbridge Junction 13:31
13:24Cancelled Worcester Shrub Hill West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 12:52
Droitwich Spa 13:00
Kidderminster 13:10
Stourbridge Junction 13:18
Cradley Heath 13:24
Rowley Regis 13:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 13:35
The Hawthorns 13:37
Jewellery Quarter 13:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 13:47
Birmingham Moor Street 13:49
Spring Road 13:56
Hall Green 13:59
Yardley Wood 14:01
Shirley 14:05
Whitlocks End 14:07

Directions

Cradley Heath

Forge Lane
Cradley Heath
West Midlands
B64 5AL

Book tickets to Cradley Heath

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.