Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri:0600-2000 Sat: 0700-2000 Sun:0915-1800

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Cradley Heath station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:4516:49 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:26
Stratford Parkway 15:30
Wilmcote 15:33
Wootton Wawen 15:37
Henley-In-Arden 15:41
Danzey 15:45
Wood End 15:49
The Lakes 15:51
Earlswood West Midlands 15:54
Wythall 15:57
Whitlocks End 16:00
Shirley 16:03
Yardley Wood 16:05
Hall Green 16:09
Spring Road 16:11
Birmingham Moor Street 16:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:23
Jewellery Quarter 16:25
The Hawthorns 16:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:32
Langley Green 16:35
Rowley Regis 16:38
Old Hill 16:42
Cradley Heath 16:45
Lye 16:48
Stourbridge Junction 16:52
16:5316:55 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:09
Widney Manor 16:14
Solihull 16:17
Olton 16:20
Acocks Green 16:23
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:33
Jewellery Quarter 16:35
The Hawthorns 16:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:42
Rowley Regis 16:48
Cradley Heath 16:53
Stourbridge Junction 16:58
Hagley 17:02
Blakedown 17:06
Kidderminster 17:10
16:54 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:14
Droitwich Spa 16:23
Hartlebury 16:31
Kidderminster 16:36
Blakedown 16:41
Hagley 16:44
Stourbridge Junction 16:48
Cradley Heath 16:54
Rowley Regis 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:07
Jewellery Quarter 17:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:15
Birmingham Moor Street 17:19
Acocks Green 17:26
Olton 17:28
Solihull 17:32
Widney Manor 17:35
Dorridge 17:41
17:03 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 16:19
Shirley 16:22
Yardley Wood 16:24
Hall Green 16:27
Spring Road 16:29
Tyseley 16:32
Small Heath 16:35
Birmingham Moor Street 16:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:43
Jewellery Quarter 16:45
The Hawthorns 16:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:52
Rowley Regis 16:58
Cradley Heath 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:08
Hagley 17:12
Kidderminster 17:18
Droitwich Spa 17:29
Worcester Foregate Street 17:39
17:04 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:57
Lye 17:01
Cradley Heath 17:03
Old Hill 17:07
Rowley Regis 17:10
Langley Green 17:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:17
The Hawthorns 17:19
Jewellery Quarter 17:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:26
Birmingham Moor Street 17:30
Tyseley 17:36
Spring Road 17:38
Hall Green 17:40
Yardley Wood 17:43
Shirley 17:46
Whitlocks End 17:49
Wythall 17:52
Earlswood West Midlands 17:54
The Lakes 17:56
Wood End 17:58
Danzey 18:01
Henley-In-Arden 18:06
Wootton Wawen 18:09
Wilmcote 18:15
Stratford Parkway 18:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:21
17:13 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:55
Blakedown 16:59
Hagley 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:07
Cradley Heath 17:12
Rowley Regis 17:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:23
The Hawthorns 17:26
Jewellery Quarter 17:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:34
Birmingham Moor Street 17:39
Small Heath 17:43
Tyseley 17:46
Acocks Green 17:49
Olton 17:52
Solihull 17:56
Widney Manor 17:59
Dorridge 18:04
17:15 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:03
Stratford Parkway 16:07
Dorridge 16:29
Widney Manor 16:33
Solihull 16:37
Olton 16:40
Acocks Green 16:43
Birmingham Moor Street 16:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:53
Jewellery Quarter 16:55
The Hawthorns 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:02
Langley Green 17:05
Rowley Regis 17:08
Old Hill 17:12
Cradley Heath 17:15
Lye 17:18
Stourbridge Junction 17:22
17:23 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 16:40
Shirley 16:42
Yardley Wood 16:45
Hall Green 16:48
Spring Road 16:51
Birmingham Moor Street 16:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:03
Jewellery Quarter 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:12
Rowley Regis 17:18
Cradley Heath 17:23
Stourbridge Junction 17:28
Hagley 17:32
Blakedown 17:36
Kidderminster 17:40
17:24 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:47
Droitwich Spa 16:56
Kidderminster 17:06
Blakedown 17:11
Hagley 17:14
Stourbridge Junction 17:18
Cradley Heath 17:23
Rowley Regis 17:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:34
The Hawthorns 17:37
Jewellery Quarter 17:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:45
Birmingham Moor Street 17:49
Small Heath 17:53
Tyseley 17:56
Spring Road 17:59
Hall Green 18:01
Yardley Wood 18:04
Shirley 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:10
Wythall 18:13
Earlswood West Midlands 18:15
The Lakes 18:18
Wood End 18:20
Danzey 18:23
Henley-In-Arden 18:28
Wootton Wawen 18:31
Wilmcote 18:37
Stratford Parkway 18:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:43
17:33 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:46
Widney Manor 16:51
Solihull 16:54
Olton 16:57
Acocks Green 17:00
Tyseley 17:02
Small Heath 17:05
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:13
Jewellery Quarter 17:15
The Hawthorns 17:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
Rowley Regis 17:28
Cradley Heath 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:38
Kidderminster 17:50
Hartlebury 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:04
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:12
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:45 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:26
Stratford Parkway 15:30
Wilmcote 15:33
Wootton Wawen 15:37
Henley-In-Arden 15:41
Danzey 15:45
Wood End 15:49
The Lakes 15:51
Earlswood West Midlands 15:54
Wythall 15:57
Whitlocks End 16:00
Shirley 16:03
Yardley Wood 16:05
Hall Green 16:09
Spring Road 16:11
Birmingham Moor Street 16:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:23
Jewellery Quarter 16:25
The Hawthorns 16:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:32
Langley Green 16:35
Rowley Regis 16:38
Old Hill 16:42
Cradley Heath 16:45
Lye 16:48
Stourbridge Junction 16:52
16:53 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:09
Widney Manor 16:14
Solihull 16:17
Olton 16:20
Acocks Green 16:23
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:33
Jewellery Quarter 16:35
The Hawthorns 16:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:42
Rowley Regis 16:48
Cradley Heath 16:53
Stourbridge Junction 16:58
Hagley 17:02
Blakedown 17:06
Kidderminster 17:10
16:54 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:14
Droitwich Spa 16:23
Hartlebury 16:31
Kidderminster 16:36
Blakedown 16:41
Hagley 16:44
Stourbridge Junction 16:48
Cradley Heath 16:54
Rowley Regis 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:07
Jewellery Quarter 17:11
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:15
Birmingham Moor Street 17:19
Acocks Green 17:26
Olton 17:28
Solihull 17:32
Widney Manor 17:35
Dorridge 17:41
17:03 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 16:19
Shirley 16:22
Yardley Wood 16:24
Hall Green 16:27
Spring Road 16:29
Tyseley 16:32
Small Heath 16:35
Birmingham Moor Street 16:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:43
Jewellery Quarter 16:45
The Hawthorns 16:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:52
Rowley Regis 16:58
Cradley Heath 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:08
Hagley 17:12
Kidderminster 17:18
Droitwich Spa 17:29
Worcester Foregate Street 17:39
17:03 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:57
Lye 17:01
Cradley Heath 17:03
Old Hill 17:07
Rowley Regis 17:10
Langley Green 17:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:17
The Hawthorns 17:19
Jewellery Quarter 17:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:26
Birmingham Moor Street 17:30
Tyseley 17:36
Spring Road 17:38
Hall Green 17:40
Yardley Wood 17:43
Shirley 17:46
Whitlocks End 17:49
Wythall 17:52
Earlswood West Midlands 17:54
The Lakes 17:56
Wood End 17:58
Danzey 18:01
Henley-In-Arden 18:06
Wootton Wawen 18:09
Wilmcote 18:15
Stratford Parkway 18:18
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:21
17:12 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:55
Blakedown 16:59
Hagley 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:07
Cradley Heath 17:12
Rowley Regis 17:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:23
The Hawthorns 17:26
Jewellery Quarter 17:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:34
Birmingham Moor Street 17:39
Small Heath 17:43
Tyseley 17:46
Acocks Green 17:49
Olton 17:52
Solihull 17:56
Widney Manor 17:59
Dorridge 18:04
17:15 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:03
Stratford Parkway 16:07
Dorridge 16:29
Widney Manor 16:33
Solihull 16:37
Olton 16:40
Acocks Green 16:43
Birmingham Moor Street 16:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:53
Jewellery Quarter 16:55
The Hawthorns 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:02
Langley Green 17:05
Rowley Regis 17:08
Old Hill 17:12
Cradley Heath 17:15
Lye 17:18
Stourbridge Junction 17:22
17:23 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 16:40
Shirley 16:42
Yardley Wood 16:45
Hall Green 16:48
Spring Road 16:51
Birmingham Moor Street 16:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:03
Jewellery Quarter 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:12
Rowley Regis 17:18
Cradley Heath 17:23
Stourbridge Junction 17:28
Hagley 17:32
Blakedown 17:36
Kidderminster 17:40
17:23 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:47
Droitwich Spa 16:56
Kidderminster 17:06
Blakedown 17:11
Hagley 17:14
Stourbridge Junction 17:18
Cradley Heath 17:23
Rowley Regis 17:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:34
The Hawthorns 17:37
Jewellery Quarter 17:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:45
Birmingham Moor Street 17:49
Small Heath 17:53
Tyseley 17:56
Spring Road 17:59
Hall Green 18:01
Yardley Wood 18:04
Shirley 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:10
Wythall 18:13
Earlswood West Midlands 18:15
The Lakes 18:18
Wood End 18:20
Danzey 18:23
Henley-In-Arden 18:28
Wootton Wawen 18:31
Wilmcote 18:37
Stratford Parkway 18:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:43
17:33 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:46
Widney Manor 16:51
Solihull 16:54
Olton 16:57
Acocks Green 17:00
Tyseley 17:02
Small Heath 17:05
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:13
Jewellery Quarter 17:15
The Hawthorns 17:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
Rowley Regis 17:28
Cradley Heath 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:38
Kidderminster 17:50
Hartlebury 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:04
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:12

Directions

Cradley Heath

Forge Lane
Cradley Heath
West Midlands
B64 5AL

Book tickets to Cradley Heath

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.