Skip to main content

Sunday 18th November - WE WILL NOW BE OPEN ON ALL ROUTES

  • Previously-planned Network Rail works at West Ruislip have been RESCHEDULED for a future date.
  • Chiltern Railways are pleased to announce that a full event timetable will now be in operation for England vs Croatia at Wembley Stadium.
  • Electronic journey enquiry information for this date is now correct.

Update: Amended timetable/s are now available on THIS page.

Service disruption - Last updated at 10:48 AM, 12/11

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri:0600-2000 Sat: 0700-2000 Sun:0915-1800

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Cradley Heath station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
15:53Cancelled Kidderminster West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 15:09
Widney Manor 15:14
Solihull 15:17
Olton 15:20
Acocks Green 15:23
Birmingham Moor Street 15:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:33
Jewellery Quarter 15:35
The Hawthorns 15:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:42
Rowley Regis 15:48
Cradley Heath 15:53
Stourbridge Junction 15:58
Hagley 16:02
Blakedown 16:06
Kidderminster 16:10
15:55 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 15:17
Droitwich Spa 15:25
Hartlebury 15:32
Kidderminster 15:38
Blakedown 15:42
Hagley 15:46
Stourbridge Junction 15:50
Cradley Heath 15:55
Rowley Regis 16:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:05
The Hawthorns 16:08
Jewellery Quarter 16:12
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:16
Birmingham Moor Street 16:19
Tyseley 16:24
Acocks Green 16:26
Olton 16:28
Solihull 16:32
Widney Manor 16:35
Dorridge 16:41
16:03 Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 15:19
Shirley 15:22
Yardley Wood 15:24
Hall Green 15:27
Spring Road 15:29
Tyseley 15:32
Small Heath 15:35
Birmingham Moor Street 15:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:43
Jewellery Quarter 15:45
The Hawthorns 15:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:52
Rowley Regis 15:58
Cradley Heath 16:03
Stourbridge Junction 16:08
Hagley 16:12
Blakedown 16:15
Kidderminster 16:19
Droitwich Spa 16:31
Worcester Foregate Street 16:42
16:04 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 15:57
Lye 16:01
Cradley Heath 16:03
Old Hill 16:07
Rowley Regis 16:10
Langley Green 16:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:17
The Hawthorns 16:19
Jewellery Quarter 16:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:26
Birmingham Moor Street 16:30
Tyseley 16:36
Spring Road 16:38
Hall Green 16:40
Yardley Wood 16:43
Shirley 16:46
Whitlocks End 16:49
Wythall 16:52
Earlswood West Midlands 16:54
The Lakes 16:57
Wood End 16:59
Danzey 17:02
Henley-In-Arden 17:07
Wootton Wawen 17:10
Wilmcote 17:16
Stratford Parkway 17:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:24
16:13 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 15:55
Blakedown 15:59
Hagley 16:03
Stourbridge Junction 16:07
Cradley Heath 16:12
Rowley Regis 16:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:23
The Hawthorns 16:26
Jewellery Quarter 16:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:34
Birmingham Moor Street 16:39
Small Heath 16:43
Tyseley 16:46
Acocks Green 16:49
Olton 16:52
Solihull 16:56
Widney Manor 16:59
Dorridge 17:04
16:15 Stourbridge Junction 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:03
Stratford Parkway 15:07
Dorridge 15:29
Widney Manor 15:33
Solihull 15:37
Olton 15:40
Acocks Green 15:43
Birmingham Moor Street 15:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:53
Jewellery Quarter 15:55
The Hawthorns 15:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:02
Langley Green 16:05
Rowley Regis 16:08
Old Hill 16:12
Cradley Heath 16:15
Lye 16:18
Stourbridge Junction 16:22
16:2316:28 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 15:40
Shirley 15:42
Yardley Wood 15:45
Hall Green 15:48
Spring Road 15:51
Birmingham Moor Street 15:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:03
Jewellery Quarter 16:05
The Hawthorns 16:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:12
Rowley Regis 16:18
Cradley Heath 16:23
Stourbridge Junction 16:28
Hagley 16:32
Blakedown 16:36
Kidderminster 16:40
16:24 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Great Malvern 15:21
Malvern Link 15:24
Worcester Foregate Street 15:33
Worcester Shrub Hill 15:47
Droitwich Spa 15:55
Kidderminster 16:06
Blakedown 16:10
Hagley 16:14
Stourbridge Junction 16:18
Cradley Heath 16:23
Rowley Regis 16:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:34
The Hawthorns 16:37
Jewellery Quarter 16:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:45
Birmingham Moor Street 16:49
Small Heath 16:53
Tyseley 16:56
Spring Road 16:59
Hall Green 17:01
Yardley Wood 17:04
Shirley 17:07
Whitlocks End 17:10
16:33Delayed Worcester Foregate Street 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 15:46
Widney Manor 15:51
Solihull 15:54
Olton 15:57
Acocks Green 16:00
Tyseley 16:02
Small Heath 16:05
Birmingham Moor Street 16:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:13
Jewellery Quarter 16:15
The Hawthorns 16:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:22
Rowley Regis 16:28
Cradley Heath 16:33
Stourbridge Junction 16:38
Kidderminster 16:46
Hartlebury 16:52
Droitwich Spa 17:00
Worcester Foregate Street 17:09
16:34 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:27
Lye 16:31
Cradley Heath 16:33
Old Hill 16:37
Rowley Regis 16:40
Langley Green 16:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:47
The Hawthorns 16:49
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:56
Birmingham Moor Street 17:00
Tyseley 17:06
Acocks Green 17:08
Olton 17:11
Solihull 17:15
Widney Manor 17:18
Dorridge 17:23
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
15:53Cancelled Dorridge West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 15:09
Widney Manor 15:14
Solihull 15:17
Olton 15:20
Acocks Green 15:23
Birmingham Moor Street 15:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:33
Jewellery Quarter 15:35
The Hawthorns 15:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:42
Rowley Regis 15:48
Cradley Heath 15:53
Stourbridge Junction 15:58
Hagley 16:02
Blakedown 16:06
Kidderminster 16:10
15:55 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Shrub Hill 15:17
Droitwich Spa 15:25
Hartlebury 15:32
Kidderminster 15:38
Blakedown 15:42
Hagley 15:46
Stourbridge Junction 15:50
Cradley Heath 15:55
Rowley Regis 16:00
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:05
The Hawthorns 16:08
Jewellery Quarter 16:12
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:16
Birmingham Moor Street 16:19
Tyseley 16:24
Acocks Green 16:26
Olton 16:28
Solihull 16:32
Widney Manor 16:35
Dorridge 16:41
16:03 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 15:19
Shirley 15:22
Yardley Wood 15:24
Hall Green 15:27
Spring Road 15:29
Tyseley 15:32
Small Heath 15:35
Birmingham Moor Street 15:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:43
Jewellery Quarter 15:45
The Hawthorns 15:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 15:52
Rowley Regis 15:58
Cradley Heath 16:03
Stourbridge Junction 16:08
Hagley 16:12
Blakedown 16:15
Kidderminster 16:19
Droitwich Spa 16:31
Worcester Foregate Street 16:42
16:03 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 15:57
Lye 16:01
Cradley Heath 16:03
Old Hill 16:07
Rowley Regis 16:10
Langley Green 16:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:17
The Hawthorns 16:19
Jewellery Quarter 16:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:26
Birmingham Moor Street 16:30
Tyseley 16:36
Spring Road 16:38
Hall Green 16:40
Yardley Wood 16:43
Shirley 16:46
Whitlocks End 16:49
Wythall 16:52
Earlswood West Midlands 16:54
The Lakes 16:57
Wood End 16:59
Danzey 17:02
Henley-In-Arden 17:07
Wootton Wawen 17:10
Wilmcote 17:16
Stratford Parkway 17:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:24
16:12 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 15:55
Blakedown 15:59
Hagley 16:03
Stourbridge Junction 16:07
Cradley Heath 16:12
Rowley Regis 16:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:23
The Hawthorns 16:26
Jewellery Quarter 16:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:34
Birmingham Moor Street 16:39
Small Heath 16:43
Tyseley 16:46
Acocks Green 16:49
Olton 16:52
Solihull 16:56
Widney Manor 16:59
Dorridge 17:04
16:15 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 15:03
Stratford Parkway 15:07
Dorridge 15:29
Widney Manor 15:33
Solihull 15:37
Olton 15:40
Acocks Green 15:43
Birmingham Moor Street 15:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:53
Jewellery Quarter 15:55
The Hawthorns 15:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:02
Langley Green 16:05
Rowley Regis 16:08
Old Hill 16:12
Cradley Heath 16:15
Lye 16:18
Stourbridge Junction 16:22
16:23 Great Malvern 1 West Midlands Trains
Great Malvern 15:21
Malvern Link 15:24
Worcester Foregate Street 15:33
Worcester Shrub Hill 15:47
Droitwich Spa 15:55
Kidderminster 16:06
Blakedown 16:10
Hagley 16:14
Stourbridge Junction 16:18
Cradley Heath 16:23
Rowley Regis 16:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:34
The Hawthorns 16:37
Jewellery Quarter 16:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:45
Birmingham Moor Street 16:49
Small Heath 16:53
Tyseley 16:56
Spring Road 16:59
Hall Green 17:01
Yardley Wood 17:04
Shirley 17:07
Whitlocks End 17:10
16:2316:28 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 15:40
Shirley 15:42
Yardley Wood 15:45
Hall Green 15:48
Spring Road 15:51
Birmingham Moor Street 15:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:03
Jewellery Quarter 16:05
The Hawthorns 16:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:12
Rowley Regis 16:18
Cradley Heath 16:23
Stourbridge Junction 16:28
Hagley 16:32
Blakedown 16:36
Kidderminster 16:40
16:33 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:27
Lye 16:31
Cradley Heath 16:33
Old Hill 16:37
Rowley Regis 16:40
Langley Green 16:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:47
The Hawthorns 16:49
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:56
Birmingham Moor Street 17:00
Tyseley 17:06
Acocks Green 17:08
Olton 17:11
Solihull 17:15
Widney Manor 17:18
Dorridge 17:23
16:33Delayed Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 15:46
Widney Manor 15:51
Solihull 15:54
Olton 15:57
Acocks Green 16:00
Tyseley 16:02
Small Heath 16:05
Birmingham Moor Street 16:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:13
Jewellery Quarter 16:15
The Hawthorns 16:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:22
Rowley Regis 16:28
Cradley Heath 16:33
Stourbridge Junction 16:38
Kidderminster 16:46
Hartlebury 16:52
Droitwich Spa 17:00
Worcester Foregate Street 17:09

Directions

Cradley Heath

Forge Lane
Cradley Heath
West Midlands
B64 5AL

Book tickets to Cradley Heath

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.