Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned Station No ticket office

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Claverdon station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
13:49 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 13:32
Warwick 13:37
Hatton 13:44
Claverdon 13:49
Bearley 13:54
Wilmcote 13:59
Stratford Parkway 14:01
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:12
14:53 Leamington Spa 1 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:37
Stratford Parkway 14:41
Wilmcote 14:44
Bearley 14:48
Claverdon 14:53
Hatton 14:58
Warwick 15:05
Leamington Spa 15:16
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
13:49 Leamington Spa 1 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 13:32
Warwick 13:37
Hatton 13:44
Claverdon 13:49
Bearley 13:54
Wilmcote 13:59
Stratford Parkway 14:01
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:12
14:53 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 14:37
Stratford Parkway 14:41
Wilmcote 14:44
Bearley 14:48
Claverdon 14:53
Hatton 14:58
Warwick 15:05
Leamington Spa 15:16

Directions

Claverdon

Station Road
Claverdon
Warwickshire
CV35 8PE

Book tickets to Claverdon

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.