Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Unmanned Station No ticket office

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Claverdon station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
06:21 Leamington Spa 1 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:06
Stratford Parkway 06:10
Wilmcote 06:14
Claverdon 06:21
Hatton 06:27
Warwick 06:39
Leamington Spa 06:45
06:31 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 05:53
Birmingham Moor Street 05:56
Small Heath 05:59
Tyseley 06:02
Acocks Green 06:05
Olton 06:07
Solihull 06:11
Widney Manor 06:14
Dorridge 06:18
Lapworth 06:22
Claverdon 06:31
Bearley 06:35
Wilmcote 06:40
Stratford Parkway 06:43
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:48
07:10 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 06:51
Warwick 06:56
Hatton 07:04
Claverdon 07:09
Wilmcote 07:20
Stratford Parkway 07:22
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:31
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
06:21 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:06
Stratford Parkway 06:10
Wilmcote 06:14
Claverdon 06:21
Hatton 06:27
Warwick 06:39
Leamington Spa 06:45
06:31 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 05:53
Birmingham Moor Street 05:56
Small Heath 05:59
Tyseley 06:02
Acocks Green 06:05
Olton 06:07
Solihull 06:11
Widney Manor 06:14
Dorridge 06:18
Lapworth 06:22
Claverdon 06:31
Bearley 06:35
Wilmcote 06:40
Stratford Parkway 06:43
Stratford-Upon-Avon 06:48
07:09 Leamington Spa 1 Chiltern Railways
Leamington Spa 06:51
Warwick 06:56
Hatton 07:04
Claverdon 07:09
Wilmcote 07:20
Stratford Parkway 07:22
Stratford-Upon-Avon 07:31

Directions

Claverdon

Station Road
Claverdon
Warwickshire
CV35 8PE

Book tickets to Claverdon

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.