Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu :0600-2100
Fri: 0600-2300
Sat: 0700-2300
Sun: 0800-2000

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Birmingham Snow Hill station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:07 Whitlocks End 3 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 17:25
Blakedown 17:29
Hagley 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:37
Cradley Heath 17:43
Rowley Regis 17:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:54
The Hawthorns 17:56
Jewellery Quarter 18:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:04
Birmingham Moor Street 18:09
Small Heath 18:13
Tyseley 18:16
Spring Road 18:19
Hall Green 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Shirley 18:27
Whitlocks End 18:30
18:08 Kidderminster 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:42
Shirley 17:44
Yardley Wood 17:47
Hall Green 17:50
Spring Road 17:52
Tyseley 17:56
Small Heath 17:58
Birmingham Moor Street 18:03
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:05
Jewellery Quarter 18:10
The Hawthorns 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:17
Langley Green 18:20
Rowley Regis 18:23
Old Hill 18:27
Cradley Heath 18:30
Lye 18:33
Stourbridge Junction 18:37
Hagley 18:41
Blakedown 18:44
Kidderminster 18:50
18:12 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:14
Solihull 18:23
Dorridge 18:28
Lapworth 18:33
Hatton 18:39
Warwick Parkway 18:44
Warwick 18:48
Leamington Spa 18:52
Banbury 19:10
Kings Sutton 19:17
Bicester North 19:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:39
London Marylebone 20:23
18:22 Dorridge 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:15
Droitwich Spa 17:25
Hartlebury 17:32
Kidderminster 17:38
Blakedown 17:42
Hagley 17:46
Stourbridge Junction 17:50
Cradley Heath 17:56
Rowley Regis 18:01
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:07
The Hawthorns 18:09
Jewellery Quarter 18:13
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:17
Birmingham Moor Street 18:24
Acocks Green 18:31
Olton 18:33
Solihull 18:36
Widney Manor 18:41
Dorridge 18:48
18:23 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:27
Stratford Parkway 17:31
Wilmcote 17:34
Wootton Wawen 17:39
Henley-In-Arden 17:43
Danzey 17:47
Wood End 17:50
The Lakes 17:53
Earlswood West Midlands 17:56
Wythall 17:58
Whitlocks End 18:01
Shirley 18:04
Yardley Wood 18:07
Hall Green 18:10
Spring Road 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:21
Jewellery Quarter 18:25
The Hawthorns 18:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:32
Langley Green 18:35
Rowley Regis 18:38
Old Hill 18:42
Cradley Heath 18:45
Lye 18:48
Stourbridge Junction 18:52
Hagley 18:56
Blakedown 18:59
Kidderminster 19:05
18:28 Stratford-Upon-Avon 3 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:57
Lye 18:01
Cradley Heath 18:04
Old Hill 18:07
Rowley Regis 18:11
Langley Green 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:17
The Hawthorns 18:19
Jewellery Quarter 18:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:26
Birmingham Moor Street 18:30
Small Heath 18:34
Tyseley 18:37
Spring Road 18:40
Hall Green 18:42
Yardley Wood 18:45
Shirley 18:48
Whitlocks End 18:50
Wythall 18:53
Earlswood West Midlands 18:56
The Lakes 18:58
Wood End 19:00
Danzey 19:02
Henley-In-Arden 19:07
Wootton Wawen 19:10
Wilmcote 19:16
Stratford Parkway 19:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:23
18:31 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:04
Widney Manor 18:08
Solihull 18:12
Olton 18:15
Acocks Green 18:18
Tyseley 18:21
Small Heath 18:24
Birmingham Moor Street 18:28
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:30
Jewellery Quarter 18:33
The Hawthorns 18:38
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:40
Langley Green 18:44
Rowley Regis 18:47
Old Hill 18:50
Cradley Heath 18:53
Lye 18:57
Stourbridge Junction 19:02
18:40 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:40
Birmingham Moor Street 18:42
Solihull 18:51
Dorridge 18:56
Warwick Parkway 19:06
Leamington Spa 19:12
Banbury 19:29
Bicester North 19:41
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:53
Princes Risborough 20:00
High Wycombe 20:08
London Marylebone 20:37
18:4318:44 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:55
Stratford Parkway 17:59
Henley-In-Arden 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:18
Shirley 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Hall Green 18:27
Spring Road 18:29
Tyseley 18:32
Small Heath 18:34
Birmingham Moor Street 18:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:41
Jewellery Quarter 18:45
The Hawthorns 18:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:52
Rowley Regis 18:57
Cradley Heath 19:03
Stourbridge Junction 19:08
Hagley 19:12
Blakedown 19:15
Kidderminster 19:20
Droitwich Spa 19:31
Worcester Foregate Street 19:43
18:45 Leamington Spa 3 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:00
Blakedown 18:05
Hagley 18:08
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Cradley Heath 18:18
Rowley Regis 18:24
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:29
The Hawthorns 18:31
Jewellery Quarter 18:36
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:43
Birmingham Moor Street 18:47
Small Heath 18:51
Tyseley 18:54
Acocks Green 18:57
Olton 19:00
Solihull 19:04
Widney Manor 19:07
Dorridge 19:11
Lapworth 19:15
Hatton 19:20
Warwick Parkway 19:23
Warwick 19:26
Leamington Spa 19:34
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:04 Kidderminster 3 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 17:25
Blakedown 17:29
Hagley 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:37
Cradley Heath 17:43
Rowley Regis 17:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:54
The Hawthorns 17:56
Jewellery Quarter 18:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:04
Birmingham Moor Street 18:09
Small Heath 18:13
Tyseley 18:16
Spring Road 18:19
Hall Green 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Shirley 18:27
Whitlocks End 18:30
18:05 Whitlocks End 2 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:42
Shirley 17:44
Yardley Wood 17:47
Hall Green 17:50
Spring Road 17:52
Tyseley 17:56
Small Heath 17:58
Birmingham Moor Street 18:03
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:05
Jewellery Quarter 18:10
The Hawthorns 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:17
Langley Green 18:20
Rowley Regis 18:23
Old Hill 18:27
Cradley Heath 18:30
Lye 18:33
Stourbridge Junction 18:37
Hagley 18:41
Blakedown 18:44
Kidderminster 18:50
18:17 Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 17:15
Droitwich Spa 17:25
Hartlebury 17:32
Kidderminster 17:38
Blakedown 17:42
Hagley 17:46
Stourbridge Junction 17:50
Cradley Heath 17:56
Rowley Regis 18:01
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:07
The Hawthorns 18:09
Jewellery Quarter 18:13
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:17
Birmingham Moor Street 18:24
Acocks Green 18:31
Olton 18:33
Solihull 18:36
Widney Manor 18:41
Dorridge 18:48
18:21 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:27
Stratford Parkway 17:31
Wilmcote 17:34
Wootton Wawen 17:39
Henley-In-Arden 17:43
Danzey 17:47
Wood End 17:50
The Lakes 17:53
Earlswood West Midlands 17:56
Wythall 17:58
Whitlocks End 18:01
Shirley 18:04
Yardley Wood 18:07
Hall Green 18:10
Spring Road 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:18
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:21
Jewellery Quarter 18:25
The Hawthorns 18:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:32
Langley Green 18:35
Rowley Regis 18:38
Old Hill 18:42
Cradley Heath 18:45
Lye 18:48
Stourbridge Junction 18:52
Hagley 18:56
Blakedown 18:59
Kidderminster 19:05
18:22 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:21
Beaconsfield 16:42
High Wycombe 16:48
Princes Risborough 16:56
Bicester North 17:11
Banbury 17:24
Leamington Spa 17:41
Warwick Parkway 17:47
Dorridge 17:57
Solihull 18:03
Birmingham Moor Street 18:13
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:22
18:26 Stourbridge Junction 3 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 17:57
Lye 18:01
Cradley Heath 18:04
Old Hill 18:07
Rowley Regis 18:11
Langley Green 18:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:17
The Hawthorns 18:19
Jewellery Quarter 18:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:26
Birmingham Moor Street 18:30
Small Heath 18:34
Tyseley 18:37
Spring Road 18:40
Hall Green 18:42
Yardley Wood 18:45
Shirley 18:48
Whitlocks End 18:50
Wythall 18:53
Earlswood West Midlands 18:56
The Lakes 18:58
Wood End 19:00
Danzey 19:02
Henley-In-Arden 19:07
Wootton Wawen 19:10
Wilmcote 19:16
Stratford Parkway 19:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon 19:23
18:30 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:04
Widney Manor 18:08
Solihull 18:12
Olton 18:15
Acocks Green 18:18
Tyseley 18:21
Small Heath 18:24
Birmingham Moor Street 18:28
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:30
Jewellery Quarter 18:33
The Hawthorns 18:38
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:40
Langley Green 18:44
Rowley Regis 18:47
Old Hill 18:50
Cradley Heath 18:53
Lye 18:57
Stourbridge Junction 19:02
18:4118:43 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:55
Stratford Parkway 17:59
Henley-In-Arden 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:18
Shirley 18:21
Yardley Wood 18:24
Hall Green 18:27
Spring Road 18:29
Tyseley 18:32
Small Heath 18:34
Birmingham Moor Street 18:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:41
Jewellery Quarter 18:45
The Hawthorns 18:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:52
Rowley Regis 18:57
Cradley Heath 19:03
Stourbridge Junction 19:08
Hagley 19:12
Blakedown 19:15
Kidderminster 19:20
Droitwich Spa 19:31
Worcester Foregate Street 19:43
18:43 Kidderminster 3 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 18:00
Blakedown 18:05
Hagley 18:08
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Cradley Heath 18:18
Rowley Regis 18:24
Smethwick Galton Bdg 18:29
The Hawthorns 18:31
Jewellery Quarter 18:36
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:43
Birmingham Moor Street 18:47
Small Heath 18:51
Tyseley 18:54
Acocks Green 18:57
Olton 19:00
Solihull 19:04
Widney Manor 19:07
Dorridge 19:11
Lapworth 19:15
Hatton 19:20
Warwick Parkway 19:23
Warwick 19:26
Leamington Spa 19:34
18:50 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 18:24
Widney Manor 18:29
Solihull 18:32
Olton 18:35
Acocks Green 18:38
Tyseley 18:40
Small Heath 18:43
Birmingham Moor Street 18:47
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:50

Directions

Birmingham Snow Hill

7 Colmore Row
Birmingham
B3 2BJ

Book tickets to Birmingham Snow Hill

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.