Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu :0600-2100
Fri: 0600-2300
Sat: 0700-2300
Sun: 0800-2000

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Birmingham Snow Hill station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
16:33 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:09
Widney Manor 16:14
Solihull 16:17
Olton 16:20
Acocks Green 16:23
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:32
Jewellery Quarter 16:35
The Hawthorns 16:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:42
Rowley Regis 16:47
Cradley Heath 16:53
Stourbridge Junction 16:58
Hagley 17:02
Blakedown 17:06
Kidderminster 17:10
16:37 Dorridge 3 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 15:55
Blakedown 15:59
Hagley 16:03
Stourbridge Junction 16:07
Cradley Heath 16:13
Rowley Regis 16:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:26
Jewellery Quarter 16:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:34
Birmingham Moor Street 16:39
Small Heath 16:43
Tyseley 16:46
Acocks Green 16:49
Olton 16:52
Solihull 16:56
Widney Manor 16:59
Dorridge 17:04
16:43 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 16:19
Shirley 16:22
Yardley Wood 16:24
Hall Green 16:27
Spring Road 16:29
Tyseley 16:32
Small Heath 16:35
Birmingham Moor Street 16:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:42
Jewellery Quarter 16:45
The Hawthorns 16:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:52
Rowley Regis 16:57
Cradley Heath 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:08
Hagley 17:12
Kidderminster 17:18
Droitwich Spa 17:29
Worcester Foregate Street 17:39
16:47 Whitlocks End 3 West Midlands Trains
Great Malvern 15:33
Malvern Link 15:35
Worcester Foregate Street 15:51
Droitwich Spa 16:00
Kidderminster 16:10
Stourbridge Junction 16:18
Cradley Heath 16:24
Rowley Regis 16:30
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:35
The Hawthorns 16:37
Jewellery Quarter 16:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:45
Birmingham Moor Street 16:49
Small Heath 16:53
Tyseley 16:56
Spring Road 16:59
Hall Green 17:01
Yardley Wood 17:04
Shirley 17:07
Whitlocks End 17:10
16:53 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:03
Stratford Parkway 16:07
Dorridge 16:29
Widney Manor 16:33
Solihull 16:37
Olton 16:40
Acocks Green 16:43
Birmingham Moor Street 16:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:52
Jewellery Quarter 16:55
The Hawthorns 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:02
Langley Green 17:05
Rowley Regis 17:08
Old Hill 17:11
Cradley Heath 17:15
Lye 17:18
Stourbridge Junction 17:22
16:58 Stratford-Upon-Avon 3 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:27
Lye 16:31
Cradley Heath 16:34
Old Hill 16:37
Rowley Regis 16:41
Langley Green 16:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:47
The Hawthorns 16:49
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:56
Birmingham Moor Street 17:00
Acocks Green 17:07
Olton 17:09
Solihull 17:13
Widney Manor 17:16
Dorridge 17:20
Stratford Parkway 17:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:41
17:03 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 16:40
Shirley 16:42
Yardley Wood 16:45
Hall Green 16:48
Spring Road 16:51
Birmingham Moor Street 16:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:01
Jewellery Quarter 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:12
Rowley Regis 17:17
Cradley Heath 17:23
Stourbridge Junction 17:28
Hagley 17:32
Blakedown 17:36
Kidderminster 17:40
17:07 Whitlocks End 3 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:25
Blakedown 16:29
Hagley 16:32
Stourbridge Junction 16:37
Cradley Heath 16:43
Rowley Regis 16:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:54
The Hawthorns 16:56
Jewellery Quarter 17:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:03
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Small Heath 17:13
Tyseley 17:16
Spring Road 17:19
Hall Green 17:21
Yardley Wood 17:24
Shirley 17:27
Whitlocks End 17:30
17:12 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Birmingham Moor Street 17:14
Solihull 17:23
Dorridge 17:28
Warwick Parkway 17:38
Warwick 17:42
Leamington Spa 17:46
Banbury 18:03
Bicester North 18:16
London Marylebone 19:11
17:13 Worcester Shrub Hill 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:46
Widney Manor 16:51
Solihull 16:54
Olton 16:57
Acocks Green 17:00
Tyseley 17:02
Small Heath 17:05
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Jewellery Quarter 17:15
The Hawthorns 17:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
Rowley Regis 17:27
Cradley Heath 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:38
Kidderminster 17:50
Hartlebury 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:04
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:12
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
16:32 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:09
Widney Manor 16:14
Solihull 16:17
Olton 16:20
Acocks Green 16:23
Birmingham Moor Street 16:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:32
Jewellery Quarter 16:35
The Hawthorns 16:39
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:42
Rowley Regis 16:47
Cradley Heath 16:53
Stourbridge Junction 16:58
Hagley 17:02
Blakedown 17:06
Kidderminster 17:10
16:34 Kidderminster 3 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 15:55
Blakedown 15:59
Hagley 16:03
Stourbridge Junction 16:07
Cradley Heath 16:13
Rowley Regis 16:18
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:24
The Hawthorns 16:26
Jewellery Quarter 16:30
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:34
Birmingham Moor Street 16:39
Small Heath 16:43
Tyseley 16:46
Acocks Green 16:49
Olton 16:52
Solihull 16:56
Widney Manor 16:59
Dorridge 17:04
16:41 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:40
Bicester North 15:24
Banbury 15:37
Leamington Spa 15:55
Warwick 15:59
Warwick Parkway 16:03
Dorridge 16:13
Solihull 16:21
Birmingham Moor Street 16:34
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:41
16:42 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 16:19
Shirley 16:22
Yardley Wood 16:24
Hall Green 16:27
Spring Road 16:29
Tyseley 16:32
Small Heath 16:35
Birmingham Moor Street 16:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:42
Jewellery Quarter 16:45
The Hawthorns 16:49
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:52
Rowley Regis 16:57
Cradley Heath 17:03
Stourbridge Junction 17:08
Hagley 17:12
Kidderminster 17:18
Droitwich Spa 17:29
Worcester Foregate Street 17:39
16:45 Great Malvern 3 West Midlands Trains
Great Malvern 15:33
Malvern Link 15:35
Worcester Foregate Street 15:51
Droitwich Spa 16:00
Kidderminster 16:10
Stourbridge Junction 16:18
Cradley Heath 16:24
Rowley Regis 16:30
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:35
The Hawthorns 16:37
Jewellery Quarter 16:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:45
Birmingham Moor Street 16:49
Small Heath 16:53
Tyseley 16:56
Spring Road 16:59
Hall Green 17:01
Yardley Wood 17:04
Shirley 17:07
Whitlocks End 17:10
16:52 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:03
Stratford Parkway 16:07
Dorridge 16:29
Widney Manor 16:33
Solihull 16:37
Olton 16:40
Acocks Green 16:43
Birmingham Moor Street 16:49
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:52
Jewellery Quarter 16:55
The Hawthorns 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:02
Langley Green 17:05
Rowley Regis 17:08
Old Hill 17:11
Cradley Heath 17:15
Lye 17:18
Stourbridge Junction 17:22
16:56 Stourbridge Junction 3 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:27
Lye 16:31
Cradley Heath 16:34
Old Hill 16:37
Rowley Regis 16:41
Langley Green 16:44
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:47
The Hawthorns 16:49
Jewellery Quarter 16:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 16:56
Birmingham Moor Street 17:00
Acocks Green 17:07
Olton 17:09
Solihull 17:13
Widney Manor 17:16
Dorridge 17:20
Stratford Parkway 17:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:41
17:01 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 16:40
Shirley 16:42
Yardley Wood 16:45
Hall Green 16:48
Spring Road 16:51
Birmingham Moor Street 16:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:01
Jewellery Quarter 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:09
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:12
Rowley Regis 17:17
Cradley Heath 17:23
Stourbridge Junction 17:28
Hagley 17:32
Blakedown 17:36
Kidderminster 17:40
17:03 Kidderminster 3 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:25
Blakedown 16:29
Hagley 16:32
Stourbridge Junction 16:37
Cradley Heath 16:43
Rowley Regis 16:48
Smethwick Galton Bdg 16:54
The Hawthorns 16:56
Jewellery Quarter 17:00
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:03
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Small Heath 17:13
Tyseley 17:16
Spring Road 17:19
Hall Green 17:21
Yardley Wood 17:24
Shirley 17:27
Whitlocks End 17:30
17:12 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:46
Widney Manor 16:51
Solihull 16:54
Olton 16:57
Acocks Green 17:00
Tyseley 17:02
Small Heath 17:05
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Jewellery Quarter 17:15
The Hawthorns 17:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
Rowley Regis 17:27
Cradley Heath 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:38
Kidderminster 17:50
Hartlebury 17:56
Droitwich Spa 18:04
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:12

Directions

Birmingham Snow Hill

7 Colmore Row
Birmingham
B3 2BJ

Book tickets to Birmingham Snow Hill

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.