Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Thu :0600-2100
Fri: 0600-2300
Sat: 0700-2300
Sun: 0800-2000

Onward travel information can be found here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Birmingham Snow Hill station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:1317:19 Worcester Shrub Hill 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:46
Widney Manor 16:51
Solihull 16:54
Olton 16:57
Acocks Green 17:00
Tyseley 17:02
Small Heath 17:05
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Jewellery Quarter 17:15
The Hawthorns 17:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
Rowley Regis 17:27
Cradley Heath 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:38
Hagley 17:43
Blakedown 17:46
Kidderminster 17:51
Droitwich Spa 18:03
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:12
17:14 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:14
Birmingham Moor Street 17:16
Small Heath 17:20
Tyseley 17:23
Spring Road 17:26
Hall Green 17:28
Yardley Wood 17:31
Shirley 17:34
Whitlocks End 17:38
17:22 Dorridge 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:13
Droitwich Spa 16:22
Hartlebury 16:29
Kidderminster 16:35
Blakedown 16:40
Hagley 16:44
Stourbridge Junction 16:48
Cradley Heath 16:54
Rowley Regis 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:09
Jewellery Quarter 17:13
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:18
Birmingham Moor Street 17:24
Acocks Green 17:30
Olton 17:33
Solihull 17:37
Widney Manor 17:41
Dorridge 17:48
17:2317:26 Stourbridge Junction 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:26
Stratford Parkway 16:30
Wilmcote 16:33
Wootton Wawen 16:37
Henley-In-Arden 16:41
Danzey 16:45
Wood End 16:49
The Lakes 16:51
Earlswood West Midlands 16:54
Wythall 16:57
Whitlocks End 17:00
Shirley 17:03
Yardley Wood 17:05
Hall Green 17:09
Spring Road 17:11
Birmingham Moor Street 17:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:21
Jewellery Quarter 17:25
The Hawthorns 17:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:32
Langley Green 17:35
Rowley Regis 17:38
Old Hill 17:41
Cradley Heath 17:45
Lye 17:48
Stourbridge Junction 17:52
17:2817:38 Stratford-Upon-Avon 3 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:57
Lye 17:01
Cradley Heath 17:04
Old Hill 17:07
Rowley Regis 17:11
Langley Green 17:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:17
The Hawthorns 17:19
Jewellery Quarter 17:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:26
Birmingham Moor Street 17:30
Tyseley 17:36
Spring Road 17:38
Hall Green 17:40
Yardley Wood 17:43
Shirley 17:46
Whitlocks End 17:49
Wythall 17:52
Earlswood West Midlands 17:54
The Lakes 17:57
Wood End 17:59
Danzey 18:02
Henley-In-Arden 18:07
Wootton Wawen 18:10
Wilmcote 18:16
Stratford Parkway 18:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:24
17:36 Worcester Foregate Street 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:09
Widney Manor 17:14
Solihull 17:17
Olton 17:20
Acocks Green 17:23
Tyseley 17:25
Small Heath 17:28
Birmingham Moor Street 17:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:35
Jewellery Quarter 17:38
The Hawthorns 17:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:45
Rowley Regis 17:51
Cradley Heath 17:56
Stourbridge Junction 18:02
Hagley 18:06
Blakedown 18:09
Kidderminster 18:14
Hartlebury 18:19
Droitwich Spa 18:27
Worcester Foregate Street 18:39
17:3617:38 Leamington Spa 3 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:53
Blakedown 16:57
Hagley 17:01
Stourbridge Junction 17:05
Cradley Heath 17:11
Rowley Regis 17:16
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
The Hawthorns 17:24
Jewellery Quarter 17:28
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:32
Birmingham Moor Street 17:38
Small Heath 17:42
Tyseley 17:46
Acocks Green 17:49
Olton 17:52
Solihull 17:56
Widney Manor 17:59
Dorridge 18:03
Lapworth 18:07
Hatton 18:12
Warwick Parkway 18:16
Warwick 18:18
Leamington Spa 18:26
17:42 Dorridge 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:34
Worcester Shrub Hill 16:40
Droitwich Spa 16:48
Hartlebury 16:55
Kidderminster 17:01
Stourbridge Junction 17:12
Cradley Heath 17:18
Rowley Regis 17:23
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:29
The Hawthorns 17:31
Jewellery Quarter 17:35
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:39
Birmingham Moor Street 17:44
Small Heath 17:49
Tyseley 17:52
Acocks Green 17:54
Olton 17:57
Solihull 18:01
Widney Manor 18:04
Dorridge 18:09
17:43 Kidderminster 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:19
Shirley 17:22
Yardley Wood 17:24
Hall Green 17:27
Spring Road 17:29
Tyseley 17:34
Small Heath 17:36
Birmingham Moor Street 17:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:43
Jewellery Quarter 17:47
The Hawthorns 17:51
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:53
Langley Green 17:57
Rowley Regis 18:00
Old Hill 18:03
Cradley Heath 18:06
Lye 18:10
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Hagley 18:17
Blakedown 18:20
Kidderminster 18:27
17:47 Stratford-Upon-Avon 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:47
Droitwich Spa 16:55
Kidderminster 17:06
Blakedown 17:10
Hagley 17:14
Stourbridge Junction 17:18
Cradley Heath 17:24
Rowley Regis 17:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:35
The Hawthorns 17:37
Jewellery Quarter 17:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:45
Birmingham Moor Street 17:49
Small Heath 17:53
Tyseley 17:56
Spring Road 17:59
Hall Green 18:01
Yardley Wood 18:04
Shirley 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:10
Wythall 18:13
Earlswood West Midlands 18:15
The Lakes 18:18
Wood End 18:20
Danzey 18:23
Henley-In-Arden 18:28
Wootton Wawen 18:31
Wilmcote 18:37
Stratford Parkway 18:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:43
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:1217:18 Dorridge 2 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 16:46
Widney Manor 16:51
Solihull 16:54
Olton 16:57
Acocks Green 17:00
Tyseley 17:02
Small Heath 17:05
Birmingham Moor Street 17:09
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Jewellery Quarter 17:15
The Hawthorns 17:19
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
Rowley Regis 17:27
Cradley Heath 17:33
Stourbridge Junction 17:38
Hagley 17:43
Blakedown 17:46
Kidderminster 17:51
Droitwich Spa 18:03
Worcester Shrub Hill 18:12
17:18 Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:13
Droitwich Spa 16:22
Hartlebury 16:29
Kidderminster 16:35
Blakedown 16:40
Hagley 16:44
Stourbridge Junction 16:48
Cradley Heath 16:54
Rowley Regis 16:59
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:05
The Hawthorns 17:09
Jewellery Quarter 17:13
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:18
Birmingham Moor Street 17:24
Acocks Green 17:30
Olton 17:33
Solihull 17:37
Widney Manor 17:41
Dorridge 17:48
17:2117:25 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 West Midlands Trains
Stratford-Upon-Avon 16:26
Stratford Parkway 16:30
Wilmcote 16:33
Wootton Wawen 16:37
Henley-In-Arden 16:41
Danzey 16:45
Wood End 16:49
The Lakes 16:51
Earlswood West Midlands 16:54
Wythall 16:57
Whitlocks End 17:00
Shirley 17:03
Yardley Wood 17:05
Hall Green 17:09
Spring Road 17:11
Birmingham Moor Street 17:19
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:21
Jewellery Quarter 17:25
The Hawthorns 17:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:32
Langley Green 17:35
Rowley Regis 17:38
Old Hill 17:41
Cradley Heath 17:45
Lye 17:48
Stourbridge Junction 17:52
17:2617:37 Stourbridge Junction 3 West Midlands Trains
Stourbridge Junction 16:57
Lye 17:01
Cradley Heath 17:04
Old Hill 17:07
Rowley Regis 17:11
Langley Green 17:14
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:17
The Hawthorns 17:19
Jewellery Quarter 17:23
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:26
Birmingham Moor Street 17:30
Tyseley 17:36
Spring Road 17:38
Hall Green 17:40
Yardley Wood 17:43
Shirley 17:46
Whitlocks End 17:49
Wythall 17:52
Earlswood West Midlands 17:54
The Lakes 17:57
Wood End 17:59
Danzey 18:02
Henley-In-Arden 18:07
Wootton Wawen 18:10
Wilmcote 18:16
Stratford Parkway 18:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:24
17:3217:37 Kidderminster 3 West Midlands Trains
Kidderminster 16:53
Blakedown 16:57
Hagley 17:01
Stourbridge Junction 17:05
Cradley Heath 17:11
Rowley Regis 17:16
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:22
The Hawthorns 17:24
Jewellery Quarter 17:28
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:32
Birmingham Moor Street 17:38
Small Heath 17:42
Tyseley 17:46
Acocks Green 17:49
Olton 17:52
Solihull 17:56
Widney Manor 17:59
Dorridge 18:03
Lapworth 18:07
Hatton 18:12
Warwick Parkway 18:16
Warwick 18:18
Leamington Spa 18:26
17:35 Dorridge 1 West Midlands Trains
Dorridge 17:09
Widney Manor 17:14
Solihull 17:17
Olton 17:20
Acocks Green 17:23
Tyseley 17:25
Small Heath 17:28
Birmingham Moor Street 17:32
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:35
Jewellery Quarter 17:38
The Hawthorns 17:43
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:45
Rowley Regis 17:51
Cradley Heath 17:56
Stourbridge Junction 18:02
Hagley 18:06
Blakedown 18:09
Kidderminster 18:14
Hartlebury 18:19
Droitwich Spa 18:27
Worcester Foregate Street 18:39
17:39 Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:34
Worcester Shrub Hill 16:40
Droitwich Spa 16:48
Hartlebury 16:55
Kidderminster 17:01
Stourbridge Junction 17:12
Cradley Heath 17:18
Rowley Regis 17:23
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:29
The Hawthorns 17:31
Jewellery Quarter 17:35
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:39
Birmingham Moor Street 17:44
Small Heath 17:49
Tyseley 17:52
Acocks Green 17:54
Olton 17:57
Solihull 18:01
Widney Manor 18:04
Dorridge 18:09
17:43 Whitlocks End 1 West Midlands Trains
Whitlocks End 17:19
Shirley 17:22
Yardley Wood 17:24
Hall Green 17:27
Spring Road 17:29
Tyseley 17:34
Small Heath 17:36
Birmingham Moor Street 17:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:43
Jewellery Quarter 17:47
The Hawthorns 17:51
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:53
Langley Green 17:57
Rowley Regis 18:00
Old Hill 18:03
Cradley Heath 18:06
Lye 18:10
Stourbridge Junction 18:12
Hagley 18:17
Blakedown 18:20
Kidderminster 18:27
17:44 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:40
Bicester North 16:27
Banbury 16:40
Leamington Spa 16:58
Warwick 17:02
Warwick Parkway 17:06
Dorridge 17:16
Solihull 17:22
Birmingham Moor Street 17:37
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:44
17:45 Worcester Foregate Street 3 West Midlands Trains
Worcester Foregate Street 16:47
Droitwich Spa 16:55
Kidderminster 17:06
Blakedown 17:10
Hagley 17:14
Stourbridge Junction 17:18
Cradley Heath 17:24
Rowley Regis 17:29
Smethwick Galton Bdg 17:35
The Hawthorns 17:37
Jewellery Quarter 17:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:45
Birmingham Moor Street 17:49
Small Heath 17:53
Tyseley 17:56
Spring Road 17:59
Hall Green 18:01
Yardley Wood 18:04
Shirley 18:07
Whitlocks End 18:10
Wythall 18:13
Earlswood West Midlands 18:15
The Lakes 18:18
Wood End 18:20
Danzey 18:23
Henley-In-Arden 18:28
Wootton Wawen 18:31
Wilmcote 18:37
Stratford Parkway 18:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon 18:43

Directions

Birmingham Snow Hill

7 Colmore Row
Birmingham
B3 2BJ

Book tickets to Birmingham Snow Hill

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.