Skip to main content

Bicester North

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0550 - 1910
Sat : 0635-1800
Sun : 0840-1640

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Bicester North station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
22:25 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:15
Birmingham Moor Street 21:18
Solihull 21:27
Dorridge 21:32
Lapworth 21:36
Hatton 21:42
Warwick Parkway 21:47
Warwick 21:50
Leamington Spa 21:55
Banbury 22:13
Bicester North 22:24
High Wycombe 22:44
London Marylebone 23:12
22:28 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:40
High Wycombe 22:04
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:17
Bicester North 22:27
Banbury 22:40
Leamington Spa 22:58
Warwick 23:03
Warwick Parkway 23:06
Hatton 23:12
Lapworth 23:17
Dorridge 23:22
Widney Manor 23:26
Solihull 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:47
22:46 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:39
Stratford Parkway 21:43
Wilmcote 21:47
Claverdon 21:54
Hatton 21:59
Warwick 22:06
Leamington Spa 22:10
Banbury 22:30
Kings Sutton 22:35
Bicester North 22:45
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:58
Princes Risborough 23:06
High Wycombe 23:16
Beaconsfield 23:23
Gerrards Cross 23:29
London Marylebone 23:58
22:59 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:10
High Wycombe 22:35
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:48
Bicester North 22:58
Banbury 23:11
Leamington Spa 23:31
Warwick Parkway 23:36
Solihull 23:48
Birmingham Moor Street 00:01
23:27 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:37
High Wycombe 23:02
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:15
Bicester North 23:26
Banbury 23:40
Leamington Spa 23:58
Warwick 00:03
Warwick Parkway 00:06
Dorridge 00:17
Solihull 00:23
Birmingham Moor Street 00:36
23:50 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:07
Bicester North 23:49
Banbury 00:02
Leamington Spa 00:20
Warwick 00:25
Warwick Parkway 00:28
Solihull 00:40
Birmingham Moor Street 00:52
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
22:24 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:15
Birmingham Moor Street 21:18
Solihull 21:27
Dorridge 21:32
Lapworth 21:36
Hatton 21:42
Warwick Parkway 21:47
Warwick 21:50
Leamington Spa 21:55
Banbury 22:13
Bicester North 22:24
High Wycombe 22:44
London Marylebone 23:12
22:27 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:40
High Wycombe 22:04
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:17
Bicester North 22:27
Banbury 22:40
Leamington Spa 22:58
Warwick 23:03
Warwick Parkway 23:06
Hatton 23:12
Lapworth 23:17
Dorridge 23:22
Widney Manor 23:26
Solihull 23:30
Birmingham Moor Street 23:39
Birmingham Snow Hill 23:47
22:45 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 21:39
Stratford Parkway 21:43
Wilmcote 21:47
Claverdon 21:54
Hatton 21:59
Warwick 22:06
Leamington Spa 22:10
Banbury 22:30
Kings Sutton 22:35
Bicester North 22:45
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:58
Princes Risborough 23:06
High Wycombe 23:16
Beaconsfield 23:23
Gerrards Cross 23:29
London Marylebone 23:58
22:58 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:10
High Wycombe 22:35
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:48
Bicester North 22:58
Banbury 23:11
Leamington Spa 23:31
Warwick Parkway 23:36
Solihull 23:48
Birmingham Moor Street 00:01
23:26 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:37
High Wycombe 23:02
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:15
Bicester North 23:26
Banbury 23:40
Leamington Spa 23:58
Warwick 00:03
Warwick Parkway 00:06
Dorridge 00:17
Solihull 00:23
Birmingham Moor Street 00:36
23:47 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:43
Wembley Stadium 22:52
Gerrards Cross 23:05
Beaconsfield 23:11
High Wycombe 23:17
Princes Risborough 23:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:33
Bicester North 23:47
23:49 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:07
Bicester North 23:49
Banbury 00:02
Leamington Spa 00:20
Warwick 00:25
Warwick Parkway 00:28
Solihull 00:40
Birmingham Moor Street 00:52

Directions

Bicester North

Buckingham Road
Bicester
Oxon
OX26 6EF

Book tickets to Bicester North

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.