Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0550 - 1910
Sat : 0635-1800
Sun : 0840-1640

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Bicester North station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:3518:39 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:46
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:23
Bicester North 18:33
Banbury 18:47
Leamington Spa 19:05
Warwick 19:09
Warwick Parkway 19:12
Dorridge 19:22
Solihull 19:28
Birmingham Moor Street 19:38
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:46
18:4518:47 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:36
Stratford Parkway 17:40
Wilmcote 17:43
Bearley 17:47
Claverdon 17:52
Hatton 17:58
Warwick 18:05
Leamington Spa 18:09
Banbury 18:28
Bicester North 18:43
London Marylebone 19:44
18:5819:06 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:52
Birmingham Moor Street 17:55
Solihull 18:06
Dorridge 18:12
Warwick Parkway 18:22
Leamington Spa 18:28
Banbury 18:46
Bicester North 18:57
London Marylebone 19:47
19:03 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 19:03
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:15
Princes Risborough 19:22
Saunderton 19:27
High Wycombe 19:33
London Marylebone 20:11
19:20 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:21
Beaconsfield 18:44
High Wycombe 18:50
Princes Risborough 19:00
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:06
Bicester North 19:19
Banbury 19:40
19:28 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Solihull 18:24
Dorridge 18:29
Lapworth 18:34
Hatton 18:40
Warwick Parkway 18:45
Warwick 18:48
Leamington Spa 18:53
Banbury 19:12
Kings Sutton 19:17
Bicester North 19:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:39
London Marylebone 20:26
19:37 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:25
Bicester North 19:36
Banbury 19:50
Leamington Spa 20:08
Warwick 20:13
Warwick Parkway 20:16
Dorridge 20:26
Solihull 20:32
Birmingham Moor Street 20:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:49
19:42 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:40
Birmingham Moor Street 18:43
Solihull 18:52
Dorridge 18:57
Warwick Parkway 19:07
Leamington Spa 19:12
Banbury 19:30
Bicester North 19:41
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:53
Princes Risborough 20:00
High Wycombe 20:08
London Marylebone 20:40
19:44 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:24
Northolt Park 18:36
Denham 18:44
Gerrards Cross 18:49
Seer Green 18:54
High Wycombe 19:02
Saunderton 19:08
Princes Risborough 19:13
Bicester North 19:31
Kings Sutton 19:54
Banbury 20:05
Leamington Spa 20:25
Warwick Parkway 20:31
Hatton 20:38
Wilmcote 20:48
Stratford Parkway 20:50
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:57
20:02 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:15
Bicester North 20:01
Banbury 20:14
Leamington Spa 20:35
Warwick Parkway 20:42
Dorridge 20:52
Solihull 20:58
Birmingham Moor Street 21:13
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:28 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:21
Beaconsfield 17:45
High Wycombe 17:53
Princes Risborough 18:03
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:11
Bicester North 18:28
18:3318:38 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:46
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:23
Bicester North 18:33
Banbury 18:47
Leamington Spa 19:05
Warwick 19:09
Warwick Parkway 19:12
Dorridge 19:22
Solihull 19:28
Birmingham Moor Street 19:38
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:46
18:3418:37 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:24
Denham 17:41
Gerrards Cross 17:46
Seer Green 17:50
High Wycombe 17:58
Saunderton 18:05
Princes Risborough 18:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:17
Bicester North 18:34
18:4318:46 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
Stratford-Upon-Avon 17:36
Stratford Parkway 17:40
Wilmcote 17:43
Bearley 17:47
Claverdon 17:52
Hatton 17:58
Warwick 18:05
Leamington Spa 18:09
Banbury 18:28
Bicester North 18:43
London Marylebone 19:44
18:5719:05 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:52
Birmingham Moor Street 17:55
Solihull 18:06
Dorridge 18:12
Warwick Parkway 18:22
Leamington Spa 18:28
Banbury 18:46
Bicester North 18:57
London Marylebone 19:47
19:19 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:21
Beaconsfield 18:44
High Wycombe 18:50
Princes Risborough 19:00
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:06
Bicester North 19:19
Banbury 19:40
19:27 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Solihull 18:24
Dorridge 18:29
Lapworth 18:34
Hatton 18:40
Warwick Parkway 18:45
Warwick 18:48
Leamington Spa 18:53
Banbury 19:12
Kings Sutton 19:17
Bicester North 19:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:39
London Marylebone 20:26
19:31 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:24
Northolt Park 18:36
Denham 18:44
Gerrards Cross 18:49
Seer Green 18:54
High Wycombe 19:02
Saunderton 19:08
Princes Risborough 19:13
Bicester North 19:31
Kings Sutton 19:54
Banbury 20:05
Leamington Spa 20:25
Warwick Parkway 20:31
Hatton 20:38
Wilmcote 20:48
Stratford Parkway 20:50
Stratford-Upon-Avon 20:57
19:36 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:25
Bicester North 19:36
Banbury 19:50
Leamington Spa 20:08
Warwick 20:13
Warwick Parkway 20:16
Dorridge 20:26
Solihull 20:32
Birmingham Moor Street 20:41
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:49
19:41 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:40
Birmingham Moor Street 18:43
Solihull 18:52
Dorridge 18:57
Warwick Parkway 19:07
Leamington Spa 19:12
Banbury 19:30
Bicester North 19:41
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:53
Princes Risborough 20:00
High Wycombe 20:08
London Marylebone 20:40

Directions

Bicester North

Buckingham Road
Bicester
Oxon
OX26 6EF

Book tickets to Bicester North

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.