Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0550 - 1910
Sat : 0635-1800
Sun : 0840-1640

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Bicester North station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
05:46 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 05:46
Banbury 06:01
Leamington Spa 06:24
Warwick 06:29
Warwick Parkway 06:33
Dorridge 06:43
Solihull 06:49
Birmingham Moor Street 06:59
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:07
06:11 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 05:15
Solihull 05:24
Warwick Parkway 05:36
Leamington Spa 05:41
Banbury 05:59
Bicester North 06:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:21
High Wycombe 06:34
London Marylebone 07:03
06:23 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 06:23
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:34
Princes Risborough 06:43
High Wycombe 06:52
Beaconsfield 07:00
London Marylebone 07:28
06:38 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 06:05
Saunderton 06:11
Princes Risborough 06:16
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:23
Bicester North 06:36
Banbury 06:52
06:46 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 05:42
Solihull 05:51
Dorridge 05:56
Warwick Parkway 06:05
Warwick 06:08
Leamington Spa 06:13
Banbury 06:31
Kings Sutton 06:36
Bicester North 06:45
London Marylebone 07:35
06:47 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:05
Bicester North 06:46
Kings Sutton 06:57
Banbury 07:02
Leamington Spa 07:20
Warwick 07:25
Warwick Parkway 07:29
Hatton 07:34
Dorridge 07:42
Widney Manor 07:46
Solihull 07:50
Olton 07:54
Birmingham Moor Street 08:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:10
07:11 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 06:10
Solihull 06:19
Dorridge 06:24
Warwick Parkway 06:34
Leamington Spa 06:41
Banbury 06:59
Bicester North 07:10
London Marylebone 08:02
07:17 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 07:17
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:29
High Wycombe 07:43
Beaconsfield 07:50
Gerrards Cross 07:56
London Marylebone 08:19
07:33 Stratford-Upon-Avon 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:17
Wembley Stadium 06:27
Northolt Park 06:32
West Ruislip 06:37
Denham 06:42
Gerrards Cross 06:47
Seer Green 06:52
Beaconsfield 06:55
High Wycombe 07:01
Saunderton 07:07
Princes Risborough 07:13
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:20
Bicester North 07:32
Kings Sutton 07:44
Banbury 07:49
Leamington Spa 08:08
Warwick 08:13
Hatton 08:20
Claverdon 08:26
Bearley 08:31
Wilmcote 08:35
Stratford Parkway 08:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:46
07:40 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 06:28
Solihull 06:38
Dorridge 06:50
Warwick Parkway 06:59
Warwick 07:02
Leamington Spa 07:06
Banbury 07:24
Bicester North 07:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:51
London Marylebone 08:33
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
06:10 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 05:15
Solihull 05:24
Warwick Parkway 05:36
Leamington Spa 05:41
Banbury 05:59
Bicester North 06:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:21
High Wycombe 06:34
London Marylebone 07:03
06:36 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 06:05
Saunderton 06:11
Princes Risborough 06:16
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 06:23
Bicester North 06:36
Banbury 06:52
06:45 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 05:42
Solihull 05:51
Dorridge 05:56
Warwick Parkway 06:05
Warwick 06:08
Leamington Spa 06:13
Banbury 06:31
Kings Sutton 06:36
Bicester North 06:45
London Marylebone 07:35
06:46 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:05
Bicester North 06:46
Kings Sutton 06:57
Banbury 07:02
Leamington Spa 07:20
Warwick 07:25
Warwick Parkway 07:29
Hatton 07:34
Dorridge 07:42
Widney Manor 07:46
Solihull 07:50
Olton 07:54
Birmingham Moor Street 08:02
Birmingham Snow Hill 08:10
07:10 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 06:10
Solihull 06:19
Dorridge 06:24
Warwick Parkway 06:34
Leamington Spa 06:41
Banbury 06:59
Bicester North 07:10
London Marylebone 08:02
07:32 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:17
Wembley Stadium 06:27
Northolt Park 06:32
West Ruislip 06:37
Denham 06:42
Gerrards Cross 06:47
Seer Green 06:52
Beaconsfield 06:55
High Wycombe 07:01
Saunderton 07:07
Princes Risborough 07:13
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:20
Bicester North 07:32
Kings Sutton 07:44
Banbury 07:49
Leamington Spa 08:08
Warwick 08:13
Hatton 08:20
Claverdon 08:26
Bearley 08:31
Wilmcote 08:35
Stratford Parkway 08:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:46
07:37 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 06:28
Solihull 06:38
Dorridge 06:50
Warwick Parkway 06:59
Warwick 07:02
Leamington Spa 07:06
Banbury 07:24
Bicester North 07:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:51
London Marylebone 08:33

Directions

Bicester North

Buckingham Road
Bicester
Oxon
OX26 6EF

Book tickets to Bicester North

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.