Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Bicester North

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0550 - 1910
Sat : 0635-1800
Sun : 0840-1640

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Bicester North station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:01 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 17:44
Bicester North 17:59
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:13
Princes Risborough 18:20
High Wycombe 18:29
Beaconsfield 18:36
Gerrards Cross 18:41
London Marylebone 19:05
18:19 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Birmingham Moor Street 17:15
Solihull 17:24
Dorridge 17:29
Warwick Parkway 17:39
Warwick 17:42
Leamington Spa 17:46
Banbury 18:07
Bicester North 18:18
Beaconsfield 18:44
London Marylebone 19:10
18:26 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:40
Beaconsfield 18:01
Bicester North 18:25
Banbury 18:38
Leamington Spa 18:56
Warwick 19:01
Warwick Parkway 19:04
Dorridge 19:14
Solihull 19:20
Birmingham Moor Street 19:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:37
18:47 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:43
Denham Golf Club 18:00
Gerrards Cross 18:04
Seer Green 18:09
Beaconsfield 18:12
High Wycombe 18:18
Princes Risborough 18:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:34
Bicester North 18:46
Banbury 19:02
19:01 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 18:44
Kings Sutton 18:50
Bicester North 19:00
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:13
Princes Risborough 19:20
High Wycombe 19:29
Beaconsfield 19:36
Gerrards Cross 19:41
London Marylebone 20:06
19:16 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Solihull 18:24
Dorridge 18:29
Warwick Parkway 18:39
Warwick 18:42
Leamington Spa 18:46
Banbury 19:04
Bicester North 19:15
Beaconsfield 19:41
London Marylebone 20:10
19:26 Birmingham Snow Hill 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:40
Beaconsfield 19:01
Bicester North 19:25
Banbury 19:38
Leamington Spa 19:56
Warwick 20:01
Warwick Parkway 20:04
Dorridge 20:14
Solihull 20:20
Birmingham Moor Street 20:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:37
19:45 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:43
Gerrards Cross 19:02
Seer Green 19:07
Beaconsfield 19:10
High Wycombe 19:16
Princes Risborough 19:25
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:32
Bicester North 19:44
Kings Sutton 19:56
Banbury 20:02
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:59 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 17:44
Bicester North 17:59
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:13
Princes Risborough 18:20
High Wycombe 18:29
Beaconsfield 18:36
Gerrards Cross 18:41
London Marylebone 19:05
18:18 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 17:12
Birmingham Moor Street 17:15
Solihull 17:24
Dorridge 17:29
Warwick Parkway 17:39
Warwick 17:42
Leamington Spa 17:46
Banbury 18:07
Bicester North 18:18
Beaconsfield 18:44
London Marylebone 19:10
18:25 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:40
Beaconsfield 18:01
Bicester North 18:25
Banbury 18:38
Leamington Spa 18:56
Warwick 19:01
Warwick Parkway 19:04
Dorridge 19:14
Solihull 19:20
Birmingham Moor Street 19:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:37
18:46 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:43
Denham Golf Club 18:00
Gerrards Cross 18:04
Seer Green 18:09
Beaconsfield 18:12
High Wycombe 18:18
Princes Risborough 18:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:34
Bicester North 18:46
Banbury 19:02
19:00 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 18:44
Kings Sutton 18:50
Bicester North 19:00
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:13
Princes Risborough 19:20
High Wycombe 19:29
Beaconsfield 19:36
Gerrards Cross 19:41
London Marylebone 20:06
19:15 Birmingham Snow Hill 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 18:12
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Solihull 18:24
Dorridge 18:29
Warwick Parkway 18:39
Warwick 18:42
Leamington Spa 18:46
Banbury 19:04
Bicester North 19:15
Beaconsfield 19:41
London Marylebone 20:10
19:25 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:40
Beaconsfield 19:01
Bicester North 19:25
Banbury 19:38
Leamington Spa 19:56
Warwick 20:01
Warwick Parkway 20:04
Dorridge 20:14
Solihull 20:20
Birmingham Moor Street 20:29
Birmingham Snow Hill 20:37
19:44 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:43
Gerrards Cross 19:02
Seer Green 19:07
Beaconsfield 19:10
High Wycombe 19:16
Princes Risborough 19:25
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:32
Bicester North 19:44
Kings Sutton 19:56
Banbury 20:02
19:52 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 18:55
Solihull 19:04
Warwick Parkway 19:16
Leamington Spa 19:22
Banbury 19:41
Bicester North 19:52
Princes Risborough 20:07
High Wycombe 20:15
London Marylebone 20:45

Directions

Bicester North

Buckingham Road
Bicester
Oxon
OX26 6EF

Book tickets to Bicester North

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.