Skip to main content

Bicester North

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0550 - 1910
Sat : 0635-1800
Sun : 0840-1640

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Bicester North station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:48 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:36
Wembley Stadium 17:48
Denham 17:58
Gerrards Cross 18:03
Beaconsfield 18:10
High Wycombe 18:16
Saunderton 18:22
Princes Risborough 18:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:35
Bicester North 18:47
Banbury 19:08
18:53 Kidderminster 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:00
Wembley Stadium 18:10
High Wycombe 18:31
Bicester North 18:52
Banbury 19:06
Leamington Spa 19:24
Warwick Parkway 19:31
Solihull 19:43
Birmingham Moor Street 19:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:57
Rowley Regis 20:10
Stourbridge Junction 20:21
Kidderminster 20:36
19:01 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 18:44
Kings Sutton 18:50
Bicester North 19:00
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:13
Princes Risborough 19:20
High Wycombe 19:29
Beaconsfield 19:36
Gerrards Cross 19:41
London Marylebone 20:06
19:19 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Solihull 18:24
Dorridge 18:29
Warwick Parkway 18:39
Warwick 18:42
Leamington Spa 18:46
Banbury 19:07
Bicester North 19:18
Beaconsfield 19:44
London Marylebone 20:13
19:26 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:30
Wembley Stadium 18:40
High Wycombe 19:02
Bicester North 19:26
Banbury 19:38
Leamington Spa 19:56
Warwick 20:01
Warwick Parkway 20:04
Dorridge 20:14
Solihull 20:20
Birmingham Moor Street 20:35
19:48 Banbury 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:36
Wembley Stadium 18:48
Denham 18:58
Gerrards Cross 19:03
Beaconsfield 19:10
High Wycombe 19:16
Saunderton 19:22
Princes Risborough 19:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:35
Bicester North 19:47
Kings Sutton 19:59
Banbury 20:09
19:53 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 18:55
Solihull 19:04
Warwick Parkway 19:16
Leamington Spa 19:22
Banbury 19:41
Bicester North 19:52
Princes Risborough 20:07
High Wycombe 20:15
London Marylebone 20:48
19:55 Birmingham Moor Street 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:00
Wembley Stadium 19:10
High Wycombe 19:32
Bicester North 19:54
Banbury 20:08
Leamington Spa 20:26
Warwick Parkway 20:33
Solihull 20:46
Birmingham Moor Street 21:01
20:19 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 19:15
Solihull 19:24
Dorridge 19:29
Warwick Parkway 19:39
Warwick 19:42
Leamington Spa 19:46
Banbury 20:07
Bicester North 20:18
Beaconsfield 20:44
London Marylebone 21:13
20:26 Kidderminster 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:37
Wembley Stadium 19:47
Bicester North 20:26
Banbury 20:38
Leamington Spa 20:56
Warwick 21:01
Warwick Parkway 21:04
Hatton 21:10
Lapworth 21:15
Dorridge 21:20
Widney Manor 21:24
Solihull 21:28
Birmingham Moor Street 21:37
Birmingham Snow Hill 21:40
Rowley Regis 21:53
Cradley Heath 21:59
Stourbridge Junction 22:04
Kidderminster 22:18
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:47 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:36
Wembley Stadium 17:48
Denham 17:58
Gerrards Cross 18:03
Beaconsfield 18:10
High Wycombe 18:16
Saunderton 18:22
Princes Risborough 18:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 18:35
Bicester North 18:47
Banbury 19:08
18:52 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:00
Wembley Stadium 18:10
High Wycombe 18:31
Bicester North 18:52
Banbury 19:06
Leamington Spa 19:24
Warwick Parkway 19:31
Solihull 19:43
Birmingham Moor Street 19:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 19:57
Rowley Regis 20:10
Stourbridge Junction 20:21
Kidderminster 20:36
19:00 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 18:44
Kings Sutton 18:50
Bicester North 19:00
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:13
Princes Risborough 19:20
High Wycombe 19:29
Beaconsfield 19:36
Gerrards Cross 19:41
London Marylebone 20:06
19:18 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 18:15
Solihull 18:24
Dorridge 18:29
Warwick Parkway 18:39
Warwick 18:42
Leamington Spa 18:46
Banbury 19:07
Bicester North 19:18
Beaconsfield 19:44
London Marylebone 20:13
19:47 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:36
Wembley Stadium 18:48
Denham 18:58
Gerrards Cross 19:03
Beaconsfield 19:10
High Wycombe 19:16
Saunderton 19:22
Princes Risborough 19:28
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 19:35
Bicester North 19:47
Kings Sutton 19:59
Banbury 20:09
19:52 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 18:55
Solihull 19:04
Warwick Parkway 19:16
Leamington Spa 19:22
Banbury 19:41
Bicester North 19:52
Princes Risborough 20:07
High Wycombe 20:15
London Marylebone 20:48
19:54 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:00
Wembley Stadium 19:10
High Wycombe 19:32
Bicester North 19:54
Banbury 20:08
Leamington Spa 20:26
Warwick Parkway 20:33
Solihull 20:46
Birmingham Moor Street 21:01
20:18 Birmingham Moor Street 2 Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 19:15
Solihull 19:24
Dorridge 19:29
Warwick Parkway 19:39
Warwick 19:42
Leamington Spa 19:46
Banbury 20:07
Bicester North 20:18
Beaconsfield 20:44
London Marylebone 21:13
20:30 Banbury 2 Chiltern Railways
Banbury 20:13
Kings Sutton 20:20
Bicester North 20:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 20:44
Princes Risborough 20:51
Saunderton 20:56
High Wycombe 21:02
Beaconsfield 21:09
Seer Green 21:12
Gerrards Cross 21:16
Wembley Stadium 21:29
London Marylebone 21:41

Directions

Bicester North

Buckingham Road
Bicester
Oxon
OX26 6EF

Book tickets to Bicester North

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.