Skip to main content

Sunday 18th November - WE WILL NOW BE OPEN ON ALL ROUTES

  • Previously-planned Network Rail works at West Ruislip have been RESCHEDULED for a future date.
  • Chiltern Railways are pleased to announce that a full event timetable will now be in operation for England vs Croatia at Wembley Stadium.
  • Electronic journey enquiry information for this date is now correct.

Update: Amended timetable/s are now available on THIS page.

Service disruption - Last updated at 06:21 PM, 13/11

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0510-1150
Sat : 0640-1220
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Aylesbury Vale Parkway station.

We are sorry the service is currently unavailable.
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
23:06 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 22:09
Rickmansworth 22:19
Chorleywood 22:24
Chalfont & Latimer 22:28
Amersham 22:32
Great Missenden 22:39
Wendover 22:45
Stoke Mandeville 22:49
Aylesbury 22:54
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 23:06
00:06 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:09
Rickmansworth 23:19
Chorleywood 23:24
Chalfont & Latimer 23:28
Amersham 23:32
Great Missenden 23:39
Wendover 23:45
Stoke Mandeville 23:49
Aylesbury 23:54
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 00:06

Directions

Aylesbury Vale Parkway

Bicester Road
Aylesbury
HP18 0PS

Book tickets to Aylesbury Vale Parkway

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.