Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Aylesbury Vale Parkway

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0510-1150
Sat : 0640-1220
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Aylesbury Vale Parkway station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
23:33 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 22:39
Rickmansworth 22:49
Chorleywood 22:54
Chalfont & Latimer 22:58
Amersham 23:02
Great Missenden 23:09
Wendover 23:15
Stoke Mandeville 23:19
Aylesbury 23:24
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 23:33

Directions

Aylesbury Vale Parkway

Bicester Road
Aylesbury
HP18 0PS

Book tickets to Aylesbury Vale Parkway

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.