Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0510-1150
Sat : 0640-1220
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Aylesbury Vale Parkway station.

We are sorry the service is currently unavailable.
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
01:06 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 00:09
Rickmansworth 00:19
Chorleywood 00:24
Chalfont & Latimer 00:28
Amersham 00:32
Great Missenden 00:39
Wendover 00:45
Stoke Mandeville 00:49
Aylesbury 00:54
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 01:06

Directions

Aylesbury Vale Parkway

Bicester Road
Aylesbury
HP18 0PS

Book tickets to Aylesbury Vale Parkway

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.