Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Aylesbury Vale Parkway

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0510-1150
Sat : 0640-1220
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Aylesbury Vale Parkway station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:13 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:13
Aylesbury 18:17
Stoke Mandeville 18:22
Wendover 18:26
Great Missenden 18:32
Amersham 18:39
Chalfont & Latimer 18:43
Chorleywood 18:46
Rickmansworth 18:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:01
London Marylebone 19:20
19:13 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:13
Aylesbury 19:17
Stoke Mandeville 19:22
Wendover 19:26
Great Missenden 19:32
Amersham 19:39
Chalfont & Latimer 19:43
Chorleywood 19:46
Rickmansworth 19:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:01
London Marylebone 20:20
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:03 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:09
Rickmansworth 17:19
Chorleywood 17:24
Chalfont & Latimer 17:28
Amersham 17:32
Great Missenden 17:39
Wendover 17:45
Stoke Mandeville 17:49
Aylesbury 17:54
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:03
19:03 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:09
Rickmansworth 18:19
Chorleywood 18:24
Chalfont & Latimer 18:28
Amersham 18:32
Great Missenden 18:39
Wendover 18:45
Stoke Mandeville 18:49
Aylesbury 18:54
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:03

Directions

Aylesbury Vale Parkway

Bicester Road
Aylesbury
HP18 0PS

Book tickets to Aylesbury Vale Parkway

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.