Skip to main content

Aylesbury Vale Parkway

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0510-1150
Sat : 0640-1220
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Aylesbury Vale Parkway station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
09:18 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 09:18
Aylesbury 09:22
Stoke Mandeville 09:27
Wendover 09:31
Great Missenden 09:37
Amersham 09:44
Chalfont & Latimer 09:48
Chorleywood 09:52
Rickmansworth 09:56
Harrow-on-the-Hill 10:07
London Marylebone 10:23
10:13 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 10:13
Aylesbury 10:17
Stoke Mandeville 10:22
Wendover 10:26
Great Missenden 10:32
Amersham 10:39
Chalfont & Latimer 10:43
Chorleywood 10:46
Rickmansworth 10:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 11:01
London Marylebone 11:20
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
09:0309:07 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 08:09
Rickmansworth 08:19
Chorleywood 08:24
Chalfont & Latimer 08:28
Amersham 08:32
Great Missenden 08:39
Wendover 08:45
Stoke Mandeville 08:49
Aylesbury 08:54
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 09:03
10:03 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 09:09
Rickmansworth 09:19
Chorleywood 09:24
Chalfont & Latimer 09:28
Amersham 09:32
Great Missenden 09:39
Wendover 09:45
Stoke Mandeville 09:49
Aylesbury 09:54
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 10:03

Directions

Aylesbury Vale Parkway

Bicester Road
Aylesbury
HP18 0PS

Book tickets to Aylesbury Vale Parkway

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.