Skip to main content

26/01-27/01 - Rail replacement buses between Hatton & Solihull for planned Network Rail engineering work

In connection with Network Rail engineering works between Hatton and Solihull, an amended timetable will operate for the entire weekend, in accordance with the following summary:

  • 2 trains per hour Marylebone - stations to Warwick Parkway.
  • 1 train every 40 minutes Solihull - Birmingham Moor Street.
  • Rail replacement buses Warwick Parkway - Dorridge - Solihull.
  • Rail replacement buses Warwick Parkway - Hatton - Lapworth - Dorridge - Solihull.
  • Periodic train service Leamington Spa - Warwick - Warwick Parkway - Stratford Upon Avon Parkway - Stratford Upon Avon.

Customers are advised to allow plenty of time to travel and to check their journey using Journey Check and for more information on timetables to head to Planned changes to timetable.

For more information, please see the route map here.

Find out more
Service disruption - Last updated at 03:36 PM, 18/01

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0510-1150
Sat : 0640-1220
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Aylesbury Vale Parkway station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:12 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 08:12
Aylesbury 08:16
Stoke Mandeville 08:21
Wendover 08:26
Great Missenden 08:32
Amersham 08:38
Chalfont & Latimer 08:43
Chorleywood 08:46
Harrow-on-the-Hill 09:01
London Marylebone 09:17
08:39 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 08:39
Aylesbury 08:43
Stoke Mandeville 08:48
Wendover 08:52
Great Missenden 08:58
Amersham 09:05
Chalfont & Latimer 09:09
Chorleywood 09:12
Rickmansworth 09:17
Harrow-on-the-Hill 09:27
London Marylebone 09:44
09:18 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 09:18
Aylesbury 09:22
Stoke Mandeville 09:27
Wendover 09:31
Great Missenden 09:37
Amersham 09:44
Chalfont & Latimer 09:48
Chorleywood 09:52
Rickmansworth 09:56
Harrow-on-the-Hill 10:07
London Marylebone 10:23
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
09:03 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 07:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 08:09
Rickmansworth 08:19
Chorleywood 08:24
Chalfont & Latimer 08:28
Amersham 08:32
Great Missenden 08:39
Wendover 08:45
Stoke Mandeville 08:49
Aylesbury 08:54
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 09:03
10:03 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 09:09
Rickmansworth 09:19
Chorleywood 09:24
Chalfont & Latimer 09:28
Amersham 09:32
Great Missenden 09:39
Wendover 09:45
Stoke Mandeville 09:49
Aylesbury 09:54
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 10:03

Directions

Aylesbury Vale Parkway

Bicester Road
Aylesbury
HP18 0PS

Book tickets to Aylesbury Vale Parkway

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.