Skip to main content

Aylesbury Vale Parkway

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0510-1150
Sat : 0640-1220
Sun : Closed

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Aylesbury Vale Parkway station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
07:25 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 07:25
Aylesbury 07:29
Stoke Mandeville 07:34
Wendover 07:39
Great Missenden 07:45
Amersham 07:53
London Marylebone 08:26
07:51 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 07:51
Aylesbury 07:55
Stoke Mandeville 08:06
Wendover 08:11
Great Missenden 08:17
Amersham 08:24
London Marylebone 09:00
08:12 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 08:12
Aylesbury 08:16
Stoke Mandeville 08:21
Wendover 08:26
Great Missenden 08:32
Amersham 08:38
Chalfont & Latimer 08:43
Chorleywood 08:46
Harrow-on-the-Hill 09:01
London Marylebone 09:17
08:39 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 08:39
Aylesbury 08:43
Stoke Mandeville 08:48
Wendover 08:52
Great Missenden 08:58
Amersham 09:05
Chalfont & Latimer 09:09
Chorleywood 09:12
Rickmansworth 09:17
Harrow-on-the-Hill 09:27
London Marylebone 09:44
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
07:39 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:33
Harrow-on-the-Hill 06:45
Rickmansworth 06:55
Chorleywood 07:00
Chalfont & Latimer 07:04
Amersham 07:08
Great Missenden 07:15
Wendover 07:21
Stoke Mandeville 07:25
Aylesbury 07:30
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 07:39
08:04 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:52
Harrow-on-the-Hill 07:04
Rickmansworth 07:14
Chorleywood 07:19
Chalfont & Latimer 07:23
Amersham 07:27
Great Missenden 07:34
Wendover 07:40
Stoke Mandeville 07:44
Aylesbury 07:56
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 08:04

Directions

Aylesbury Vale Parkway

Bicester Road
Aylesbury
HP18 0PS

Book tickets to Aylesbury Vale Parkway

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.