Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0600-1910
Sat : 0640-1810
Sun : 0810-1740

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Aylesbury station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:29 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:29
Little Kimble 17:37
Monks Risborough 17:41
Princes Risborough 17:45
Saunderton 17:50
High Wycombe 17:56
Beaconsfield 18:03
Seer Green 18:06
Gerrards Cross 18:10
Denham 18:15
London Marylebone 18:36
17:48 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:48
Stoke Mandeville 17:52
Wendover 17:56
Great Missenden 18:02
Amersham 18:09
Chalfont & Latimer 18:13
Chorleywood 18:16
Rickmansworth 18:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:32
London Marylebone 18:50
17:54 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:09
Rickmansworth 17:19
Chorleywood 17:24
Chalfont & Latimer 17:28
Amersham 17:32
Great Missenden 17:39
Wendover 17:45
Stoke Mandeville 17:49
Aylesbury 17:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:03
18:18 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:13
Aylesbury 18:17
Stoke Mandeville 18:22
Wendover 18:26
Great Missenden 18:32
Amersham 18:39
Chalfont & Latimer 18:43
Chorleywood 18:46
Rickmansworth 18:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:02
London Marylebone 19:20
18:29 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:29
Little Kimble 18:37
Monks Risborough 18:41
Princes Risborough 18:45
Saunderton 18:50
High Wycombe 18:56
Beaconsfield 19:03
Seer Green 19:06
Gerrards Cross 19:10
Denham 19:15
London Marylebone 19:36
18:48 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:48
Stoke Mandeville 18:52
Wendover 18:56
Great Missenden 19:02
Amersham 19:09
Chalfont & Latimer 19:13
Chorleywood 19:16
Rickmansworth 19:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:32
London Marylebone 19:50
18:54 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:09
Rickmansworth 18:19
Chorleywood 18:24
Chalfont & Latimer 18:28
Amersham 18:32
Great Missenden 18:39
Wendover 18:45
Stoke Mandeville 18:49
Aylesbury 18:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:03
19:18 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:13
Aylesbury 19:17
Stoke Mandeville 19:22
Wendover 19:26
Great Missenden 19:32
Amersham 19:39
Chalfont & Latimer 19:43
Chorleywood 19:46
Rickmansworth 19:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:02
London Marylebone 20:20
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:26 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:39
Rickmansworth 16:49
Chorleywood 16:54
Chalfont & Latimer 16:58
Amersham 17:02
Great Missenden 17:09
Wendover 17:15
Stoke Mandeville 17:19
Aylesbury 17:26
17:53 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:09
Rickmansworth 17:19
Chorleywood 17:24
Chalfont & Latimer 17:28
Amersham 17:32
Great Missenden 17:39
Wendover 17:45
Stoke Mandeville 17:49
Aylesbury 17:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:03
18:17 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:13
Aylesbury 18:17
Stoke Mandeville 18:22
Wendover 18:26
Great Missenden 18:32
Amersham 18:39
Chalfont & Latimer 18:43
Chorleywood 18:46
Rickmansworth 18:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:02
London Marylebone 19:20
18:20 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:13
Wembley Stadium 17:22
Denham 17:32
Gerrards Cross 17:37
Beaconsfield 17:43
High Wycombe 17:49
Saunderton 17:55
Princes Risborough 18:02
Monks Risborough 18:05
Little Kimble 18:09
Aylesbury 18:20
18:26 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:39
Rickmansworth 17:49
Chorleywood 17:54
Chalfont & Latimer 17:58
Amersham 18:02
Great Missenden 18:09
Wendover 18:15
Stoke Mandeville 18:19
Aylesbury 18:26
18:53 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:09
Rickmansworth 18:19
Chorleywood 18:24
Chalfont & Latimer 18:28
Amersham 18:32
Great Missenden 18:39
Wendover 18:45
Stoke Mandeville 18:49
Aylesbury 18:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:03
19:17 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:13
Aylesbury 19:17
Stoke Mandeville 19:22
Wendover 19:26
Great Missenden 19:32
Amersham 19:39
Chalfont & Latimer 19:43
Chorleywood 19:46
Rickmansworth 19:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:02
London Marylebone 20:20
19:20 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:13
Wembley Stadium 18:22
Denham 18:32
Gerrards Cross 18:37
Beaconsfield 18:43
High Wycombe 18:49
Saunderton 18:55
Princes Risborough 19:02
Monks Risborough 19:05
Little Kimble 19:09
Aylesbury 19:20

Directions

Aylesbury

Station Approach
Aylesbury
Bucks
HP20 1RU

Book tickets to Aylesbury

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.