Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Aylesbury

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0600-1910
Sat : 0640-1810
Sun : 0810-1740

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Aylesbury station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
05:02 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:02
Little Kimble 05:10
Monks Risborough 05:14
Princes Risborough 05:19
Saunderton 05:25
High Wycombe 05:31
Beaconsfield 05:37
Seer Green 05:41
Gerrards Cross 05:45
Denham Golf Club 05:49
Denham 05:52
West Ruislip 05:56
South Ruislip 06:00
Northolt Park 06:04
Wembley Stadium 06:09
London Marylebone 06:19
05:21 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 05:16
Aylesbury 05:20
Stoke Mandeville 05:25
Wendover 05:30
Great Missenden 05:36
Amersham 05:42
Harrow-on-the-Hill 06:01
London Marylebone 06:16
05:35 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:35
Little Kimble 05:43
Monks Risborough 05:47
Princes Risborough 05:53
High Wycombe 06:03
Beaconsfield 06:11
Seer Green 06:14
Gerrards Cross 06:18
Denham Golf Club 06:22
Denham 06:25
South Ruislip 06:30
Northolt Park 06:34
Wembley Stadium 06:40
London Marylebone 06:51
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
05:20 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 05:16
Aylesbury 05:20
Stoke Mandeville 05:25
Wendover 05:30
Great Missenden 05:36
Amersham 05:42
Harrow-on-the-Hill 06:01
London Marylebone 06:16

Directions

Aylesbury

Station Approach
Aylesbury
Bucks
HP20 1RU

Book tickets to Aylesbury

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.