Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0600-1910
Sat : 0640-1810
Sun : 0810-1740

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Aylesbury station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
00:54 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 00:09
Rickmansworth 00:19
Chorleywood 00:24
Chalfont & Latimer 00:28
Amersham 00:32
Great Missenden 00:39
Wendover 00:45
Stoke Mandeville 00:49
Aylesbury 00:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 01:03
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
00:21 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:00
Wembley Stadium 23:09
Northolt Park 23:14
South Ruislip 23:27
West Ruislip 23:31
Denham Golf Club 23:36
Gerrards Cross 23:40
Beaconsfield 23:46
High Wycombe 23:52
Princes Risborough 00:03
Monks Risborough 00:07
Little Kimble 00:11
Aylesbury 00:21
00:26 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:39
Rickmansworth 23:49
Chorleywood 23:54
Chalfont & Latimer 23:58
Amersham 00:02
Great Missenden 00:09
Wendover 00:15
Stoke Mandeville 00:19
Aylesbury 00:26
00:44 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:30
Wembley Stadium 23:39
Northolt Park 23:44
South Ruislip 23:47
West Ruislip 23:51
Denham 23:56
Denham Golf Club 23:58
Gerrards Cross 00:02
Beaconsfield 00:09
High Wycombe 00:15
Princes Risborough 00:26
Monks Risborough 00:29
Little Kimble 00:33
Aylesbury 00:44
00:53 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 00:09
Rickmansworth 00:19
Chorleywood 00:24
Chalfont & Latimer 00:28
Amersham 00:32
Great Missenden 00:39
Wendover 00:45
Stoke Mandeville 00:49
Aylesbury 00:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 01:03
01:27 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:10
Wembley Stadium 00:19
Northolt Park 00:24
South Ruislip 00:28
West Ruislip 00:32
Denham 00:37
Gerrards Cross 00:42
Seer Green 00:46
Beaconsfield 00:50
High Wycombe 00:56
Saunderton 01:02
Princes Risborough 01:09
Monks Risborough 01:12
Little Kimble 01:16
Aylesbury 01:27

Directions

Aylesbury

Station Approach
Aylesbury
Bucks
HP20 1RU

Book tickets to Aylesbury

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.