Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

Aylesbury

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0600-1910
Sat : 0640-1810
Sun : 0810-1740

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Aylesbury station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:54 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:09
Rickmansworth 17:19
Chorleywood 17:24
Chalfont & Latimer 17:28
Amersham 17:32
Great Missenden 17:39
Wendover 17:45
Stoke Mandeville 17:49
Aylesbury 17:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:03
18:18 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:13
Aylesbury 18:17
Stoke Mandeville 18:22
Wendover 18:26
Great Missenden 18:32
Amersham 18:39
Chalfont & Latimer 18:43
Chorleywood 18:46
Rickmansworth 18:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:01
London Marylebone 19:20
18:29 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:29
Little Kimble 18:37
Monks Risborough 18:41
Princes Risborough 18:45
Saunderton 18:50
High Wycombe 18:56
Beaconsfield 19:03
Seer Green 19:06
Gerrards Cross 19:10
Wembley Stadium 19:23
London Marylebone 19:36
18:48 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:48
Stoke Mandeville 18:52
Wendover 18:56
Great Missenden 19:02
Amersham 19:09
Chalfont & Latimer 19:13
Chorleywood 19:16
Rickmansworth 19:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:31
London Marylebone 19:48
18:54 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:09
Rickmansworth 18:19
Chorleywood 18:24
Chalfont & Latimer 18:28
Amersham 18:32
Great Missenden 18:39
Wendover 18:45
Stoke Mandeville 18:49
Aylesbury 18:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:03
19:18 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:13
Aylesbury 19:17
Stoke Mandeville 19:22
Wendover 19:26
Great Missenden 19:32
Amersham 19:39
Chalfont & Latimer 19:43
Chorleywood 19:46
Rickmansworth 19:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:01
London Marylebone 20:20
19:29 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:29
Little Kimble 19:37
Monks Risborough 19:41
Princes Risborough 19:45
Saunderton 19:50
High Wycombe 19:56
Beaconsfield 20:03
Seer Green 20:06
Gerrards Cross 20:10
Wembley Stadium 20:23
London Marylebone 20:36
19:48 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:48
Stoke Mandeville 19:52
Wendover 19:56
Great Missenden 20:02
Amersham 20:09
Chalfont & Latimer 20:13
Chorleywood 20:16
Rickmansworth 20:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:31
London Marylebone 20:50
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:53 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:09
Rickmansworth 17:19
Chorleywood 17:24
Chalfont & Latimer 17:28
Amersham 17:32
Great Missenden 17:39
Wendover 17:45
Stoke Mandeville 17:49
Aylesbury 17:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:03
18:17 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 18:13
Aylesbury 18:17
Stoke Mandeville 18:22
Wendover 18:26
Great Missenden 18:32
Amersham 18:39
Chalfont & Latimer 18:43
Chorleywood 18:46
Rickmansworth 18:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:01
London Marylebone 19:20
18:19 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:13
Wembley Stadium 17:22
Gerrards Cross 17:35
Beaconsfield 17:41
High Wycombe 17:47
Saunderton 17:54
Princes Risborough 18:01
Monks Risborough 18:04
Little Kimble 18:08
Aylesbury 18:19
18:26 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:39
Rickmansworth 17:49
Chorleywood 17:54
Chalfont & Latimer 17:58
Amersham 18:02
Great Missenden 18:09
Wendover 18:15
Stoke Mandeville 18:19
Aylesbury 18:26
18:53 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:09
Rickmansworth 18:19
Chorleywood 18:24
Chalfont & Latimer 18:28
Amersham 18:32
Great Missenden 18:39
Wendover 18:45
Stoke Mandeville 18:49
Aylesbury 18:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:03
19:17 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:13
Aylesbury 19:17
Stoke Mandeville 19:22
Wendover 19:26
Great Missenden 19:32
Amersham 19:39
Chalfont & Latimer 19:43
Chorleywood 19:46
Rickmansworth 19:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:01
London Marylebone 20:20
19:19 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:13
Wembley Stadium 18:22
Gerrards Cross 18:35
Beaconsfield 18:41
High Wycombe 18:47
Saunderton 18:54
Princes Risborough 19:01
Monks Risborough 19:04
Little Kimble 19:08
Aylesbury 19:19
19:26 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:39
Rickmansworth 18:49
Chorleywood 18:54
Chalfont & Latimer 18:58
Amersham 19:02
Great Missenden 19:09
Wendover 19:15
Stoke Mandeville 19:19
Aylesbury 19:26

Directions

Aylesbury

Station Approach
Aylesbury
Bucks
HP20 1RU

Book tickets to Aylesbury

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.