Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0600-1910
Sat : 0640-1810
Sun : 0810-1740

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Aylesbury station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
15:18 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 15:13
Aylesbury 15:17
Stoke Mandeville 15:22
Wendover 15:26
Great Missenden 15:32
Amersham 15:39
Chalfont & Latimer 15:43
Chorleywood 15:46
Rickmansworth 15:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:01
London Marylebone 16:20
15:29 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 15:29
Little Kimble 15:37
Monks Risborough 15:41
Princes Risborough 15:45
Saunderton 15:50
High Wycombe 15:56
Beaconsfield 16:03
Seer Green 16:06
Gerrards Cross 16:10
Wembley Stadium 16:23
London Marylebone 16:36
15:48 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 15:48
Stoke Mandeville 15:52
Wendover 15:56
Great Missenden 16:02
Amersham 16:09
Chalfont & Latimer 16:13
Chorleywood 16:16
Rickmansworth 16:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:31
London Marylebone 16:50
15:5415:57 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 15:09
Rickmansworth 15:19
Chorleywood 15:24
Chalfont & Latimer 15:28
Amersham 15:32
Great Missenden 15:39
Wendover 15:45
Stoke Mandeville 15:49
Aylesbury 15:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 16:03
16:18 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 16:13
Aylesbury 16:17
Stoke Mandeville 16:22
Wendover 16:26
Great Missenden 16:32
Amersham 16:39
Chalfont & Latimer 16:43
Chorleywood 16:46
Rickmansworth 16:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:01
London Marylebone 17:20
16:29 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 16:29
Little Kimble 16:37
Monks Risborough 16:41
Princes Risborough 16:45
Saunderton 16:50
High Wycombe 16:56
Beaconsfield 17:03
Seer Green 17:06
Gerrards Cross 17:10
Wembley Stadium 17:23
London Marylebone 17:36
16:48 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 16:48
Stoke Mandeville 16:52
Wendover 16:56
Great Missenden 17:02
Amersham 17:09
Chalfont & Latimer 17:13
Chorleywood 17:16
Rickmansworth 17:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:31
London Marylebone 17:50
16:54 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:09
Rickmansworth 16:19
Chorleywood 16:24
Chalfont & Latimer 16:28
Amersham 16:32
Great Missenden 16:39
Wendover 16:45
Stoke Mandeville 16:49
Aylesbury 16:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 17:03
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
15:17 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 15:13
Aylesbury 15:17
Stoke Mandeville 15:22
Wendover 15:26
Great Missenden 15:32
Amersham 15:39
Chalfont & Latimer 15:43
Chorleywood 15:46
Rickmansworth 15:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:01
London Marylebone 16:20
15:19 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:13
Wembley Stadium 14:22
Gerrards Cross 14:35
Beaconsfield 14:41
High Wycombe 14:47
Saunderton 14:54
Princes Risborough 15:01
Monks Risborough 15:04
Little Kimble 15:08
Aylesbury 15:19
15:5315:56 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 15:09
Rickmansworth 15:19
Chorleywood 15:24
Chalfont & Latimer 15:28
Amersham 15:32
Great Missenden 15:39
Wendover 15:45
Stoke Mandeville 15:49
Aylesbury 15:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 16:03
16:17 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 16:13
Aylesbury 16:17
Stoke Mandeville 16:22
Wendover 16:26
Great Missenden 16:32
Amersham 16:39
Chalfont & Latimer 16:43
Chorleywood 16:46
Rickmansworth 16:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:01
London Marylebone 17:20
16:19 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:13
Wembley Stadium 15:22
Gerrards Cross 15:35
Beaconsfield 15:41
High Wycombe 15:47
Saunderton 15:54
Princes Risborough 16:01
Monks Risborough 16:04
Little Kimble 16:08
Aylesbury 16:19
16:26 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 15:39
Rickmansworth 15:49
Chorleywood 15:54
Chalfont & Latimer 15:58
Amersham 16:02
Great Missenden 16:09
Wendover 16:15
Stoke Mandeville 16:19
Aylesbury 16:26
16:53 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 15:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:09
Rickmansworth 16:19
Chorleywood 16:24
Chalfont & Latimer 16:28
Amersham 16:32
Great Missenden 16:39
Wendover 16:45
Stoke Mandeville 16:49
Aylesbury 16:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 17:03

Directions

Aylesbury

Station Approach
Aylesbury
Bucks
HP20 1RU

Book tickets to Aylesbury

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.