Skip to main content

Aylesbury

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0600-1910
Sat : 0640-1810
Sun : 0810-1740

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Aylesbury station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
13:18 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 13:13
Aylesbury 13:17
Stoke Mandeville 13:22
Wendover 13:26
Great Missenden 13:32
Amersham 13:39
Chalfont & Latimer 13:43
Chorleywood 13:46
Rickmansworth 13:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 14:01
London Marylebone 14:20
13:31 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 13:31
Little Kimble 13:39
Monks Risborough 13:43
Princes Risborough 13:47
Saunderton 13:52
High Wycombe 13:58
Beaconsfield 14:04
Seer Green 14:08
Gerrards Cross 14:12
Wembley Stadium 14:25
London Marylebone 14:40
13:48 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 13:48
Stoke Mandeville 13:52
Wendover 13:56
Great Missenden 14:02
Amersham 14:09
Chalfont & Latimer 14:13
Chorleywood 14:16
Rickmansworth 14:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 14:31
London Marylebone 14:50
13:54 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 13:09
Rickmansworth 13:19
Chorleywood 13:24
Chalfont & Latimer 13:28
Amersham 13:32
Great Missenden 13:39
Wendover 13:45
Stoke Mandeville 13:49
Aylesbury 13:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 14:03
14:18 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 14:13
Aylesbury 14:17
Stoke Mandeville 14:22
Wendover 14:26
Great Missenden 14:32
Amersham 14:39
Chalfont & Latimer 14:43
Chorleywood 14:46
Rickmansworth 14:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 15:01
London Marylebone 15:20
14:31 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 14:31
Little Kimble 14:39
Monks Risborough 14:43
Princes Risborough 14:47
Saunderton 14:52
High Wycombe 14:58
Beaconsfield 15:04
Seer Green 15:08
Gerrards Cross 15:12
London Marylebone 15:36
14:48 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 14:48
Stoke Mandeville 14:52
Wendover 14:56
Great Missenden 15:02
Amersham 15:09
Chalfont & Latimer 15:13
Chorleywood 15:16
Rickmansworth 15:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 15:31
London Marylebone 15:50
14:54 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 14:09
Rickmansworth 14:19
Chorleywood 14:24
Chalfont & Latimer 14:28
Amersham 14:32
Great Missenden 14:39
Wendover 14:45
Stoke Mandeville 14:49
Aylesbury 14:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 15:03
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
13:17 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 13:13
Aylesbury 13:17
Stoke Mandeville 13:22
Wendover 13:26
Great Missenden 13:32
Amersham 13:39
Chalfont & Latimer 13:43
Chorleywood 13:46
Rickmansworth 13:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 14:01
London Marylebone 14:20
13:21 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:13
Gerrards Cross 12:32
Seer Green 12:36
Beaconsfield 12:40
High Wycombe 12:47
Saunderton 12:53
Princes Risborough 13:00
Monks Risborough 13:03
Little Kimble 13:07
Aylesbury 13:21
13:26 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 12:39
Rickmansworth 12:49
Chorleywood 12:54
Chalfont & Latimer 12:58
Amersham 13:02
Great Missenden 13:09
Wendover 13:15
Stoke Mandeville 13:19
Aylesbury 13:26
13:53 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 13:09
Rickmansworth 13:19
Chorleywood 13:24
Chalfont & Latimer 13:28
Amersham 13:32
Great Missenden 13:39
Wendover 13:45
Stoke Mandeville 13:49
Aylesbury 13:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 14:03
14:17 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:13
Gerrards Cross 13:32
Seer Green 13:36
Beaconsfield 13:40
High Wycombe 13:46
Saunderton 13:53
Princes Risborough 14:00
Monks Risborough 14:03
Aylesbury 14:17
14:17 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 14:13
Aylesbury 14:17
Stoke Mandeville 14:22
Wendover 14:26
Great Missenden 14:32
Amersham 14:39
Chalfont & Latimer 14:43
Chorleywood 14:46
Rickmansworth 14:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 15:01
London Marylebone 15:20
14:26 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 13:39
Rickmansworth 13:49
Chorleywood 13:54
Chalfont & Latimer 13:58
Amersham 14:02
Great Missenden 14:09
Wendover 14:15
Stoke Mandeville 14:19
Aylesbury 14:26
14:53 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 14:09
Rickmansworth 14:19
Chorleywood 14:24
Chalfont & Latimer 14:28
Amersham 14:32
Great Missenden 14:39
Wendover 14:45
Stoke Mandeville 14:49
Aylesbury 14:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 15:03

Directions

Aylesbury

Station Approach
Aylesbury
Bucks
HP20 1RU

Book tickets to Aylesbury

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.