Skip to main content

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0600-1910
Sat : 0640-1810
Sun : 0810-1740

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Aylesbury station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
17:18 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:18
Stoke Mandeville 17:22
Wendover 17:26
Great Missenden 17:32
Amersham 17:39
Chalfont & Latimer 17:43
Chorleywood 17:46
Rickmansworth 17:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:01
London Marylebone 18:17
17:29 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:29
Little Kimble 17:37
Monks Risborough 17:41
Princes Risborough 17:45
Saunderton 17:50
High Wycombe 17:56
Beaconsfield 18:03
Seer Green 18:06
Gerrards Cross 18:10
Wembley Stadium 18:23
London Marylebone 18:36
17:48 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 17:48
Stoke Mandeville 17:52
Wendover 17:56
Great Missenden 18:02
Amersham 18:09
Chalfont & Latimer 18:13
Chorleywood 18:16
Rickmansworth 18:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:31
London Marylebone 18:51
18:29 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:29
Little Kimble 18:37
Monks Risborough 18:41
Princes Risborough 18:45
Saunderton 18:50
High Wycombe 18:56
Beaconsfield 19:03
Seer Green 19:06
Gerrards Cross 19:10
Wembley Stadium 19:24
London Marylebone 19:37
18:48 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 18:48
Stoke Mandeville 18:52
Wendover 18:56
Great Missenden 19:02
Amersham 19:09
Chalfont & Latimer 19:13
Chorleywood 19:16
Rickmansworth 19:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:31
London Marylebone 19:48
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
17:19 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:13
Wembley Stadium 16:22
Gerrards Cross 16:35
Beaconsfield 16:41
High Wycombe 16:47
Saunderton 16:54
Princes Risborough 17:01
Monks Risborough 17:04
Little Kimble 17:08
Aylesbury 17:19
17:26 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 16:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 16:39
Rickmansworth 16:49
Chorleywood 16:54
Chalfont & Latimer 16:58
Amersham 17:02
Great Missenden 17:09
Wendover 17:15
Stoke Mandeville 17:19
Aylesbury 17:26
18:19 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:06
Wembley Stadium 17:16
South Ruislip 17:24
Denham 17:30
Gerrards Cross 17:35
Beaconsfield 17:41
High Wycombe 17:47
Saunderton 17:54
Princes Risborough 18:01
Monks Risborough 18:04
Little Kimble 18:08
Aylesbury 18:19
18:26 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 17:39
Rickmansworth 17:49
Chorleywood 17:54
Chalfont & Latimer 17:58
Amersham 18:02
Great Missenden 18:09
Wendover 18:15
Stoke Mandeville 18:19
Aylesbury 18:26

Directions

Aylesbury

Station Approach
Aylesbury
Bucks
HP20 1RU

Book tickets to Aylesbury

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.