Skip to main content

Aylesbury

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0600-1910
Sat : 0640-1810
Sun : 0810-1740

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Aylesbury station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
18:5218:56 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:58
Amersham 18:29
Great Missenden 18:37
Wendover 18:43
Stoke Mandeville 18:47
Aylesbury 18:51
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:01
19:13 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:13
Monks Risborough 19:24
Princes Risborough 19:28
High Wycombe 19:43
Beaconsfield 19:50
Gerrards Cross 19:55
West Ruislip 20:02
Northolt Park 20:12
Wembley Stadium 20:18
London Marylebone 20:31
19:18 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:18
Stoke Mandeville 19:22
Wendover 19:26
Great Missenden 19:32
Amersham 19:39
Chalfont & Latimer 19:43
Chorleywood 19:46
Rickmansworth 19:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:01
London Marylebone 20:20
19:25 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:32
Great Missenden 19:08
Wendover 19:14
Stoke Mandeville 19:19
Aylesbury 19:24
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:33
19:48 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:43
Aylesbury 19:47
Stoke Mandeville 19:52
Wendover 19:56
Great Missenden 20:02
Amersham 20:09
Chalfont & Latimer 20:13
Chorleywood 20:16
Rickmansworth 20:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:31
London Marylebone 20:49
20:03 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:59
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:11
Rickmansworth 19:22
Chorleywood 19:26
Chalfont & Latimer 19:30
Amersham 19:34
Great Missenden 19:42
Wendover 19:49
Stoke Mandeville 19:54
Aylesbury 20:02
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:11
20:09 Princes Risborough 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 20:09
Little Kimble 20:17
Monks Risborough 20:21
Princes Risborough 20:28
20:21 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 20:21
Stoke Mandeville 20:25
Wendover 20:29
Great Missenden 20:35
Amersham 20:42
Chalfont & Latimer 20:46
Chorleywood 20:49
Rickmansworth 20:54
Harrow-on-the-Hill 21:04
London Marylebone 21:21
20:31 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:32
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:45
Rickmansworth 19:55
Chorleywood 20:00
Chalfont & Latimer 20:04
Amersham 20:08
Great Missenden 20:15
Wendover 20:21
Stoke Mandeville 20:25
Aylesbury 20:30
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:39
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
18:5118:55 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:58
Amersham 18:29
Great Missenden 18:37
Wendover 18:43
Stoke Mandeville 18:47
Aylesbury 18:51
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:01
19:00 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 17:53
Denham 18:10
Denham Golf Club 18:12
Gerrards Cross 18:16
Seer Green 18:21
Beaconsfield 18:24
High Wycombe 18:30
Princes Risborough 18:42
Monks Risborough 18:45
Little Kimble 18:49
Aylesbury 19:00
19:11 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:12
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:24
Rickmansworth 18:34
Chorleywood 18:39
Chalfont & Latimer 18:43
Amersham 18:47
Great Missenden 18:54
Wendover 19:00
Stoke Mandeville 19:04
Aylesbury 19:11
19:24 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:32
Great Missenden 19:08
Wendover 19:14
Stoke Mandeville 19:19
Aylesbury 19:24
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:33
19:42 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:43
Harrow-on-the-Hill 18:55
Chorleywood 19:10
Chalfont & Latimer 19:14
Amersham 19:18
Great Missenden 19:25
Wendover 19:31
Stoke Mandeville 19:35
Aylesbury 19:42
19:47 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 19:43
Aylesbury 19:47
Stoke Mandeville 19:52
Wendover 19:56
Great Missenden 20:02
Amersham 20:09
Chalfont & Latimer 20:13
Chorleywood 20:16
Rickmansworth 20:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 20:31
London Marylebone 20:49
19:49 Princes Risborough 2 Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 19:32
Monks Risborough 19:35
Little Kimble 19:39
Aylesbury 19:49
19:59 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:53
West Ruislip 19:08
Denham 19:13
Gerrards Cross 19:18
Seer Green 19:22
Beaconsfield 19:26
High Wycombe 19:32
Princes Risborough 19:43
Aylesbury 19:59
20:02 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 18:59
Harrow-on-the-Hill 19:11
Rickmansworth 19:22
Chorleywood 19:26
Chalfont & Latimer 19:30
Amersham 19:34
Great Missenden 19:42
Wendover 19:49
Stoke Mandeville 19:54
Aylesbury 20:02
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 20:11
20:16 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:18
Amersham 19:51
Great Missenden 19:58
Wendover 20:04
Stoke Mandeville 20:09
Aylesbury 20:16

Directions

Aylesbury

Station Approach
Aylesbury
Bucks
HP20 1RU

Book tickets to Aylesbury

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.