Skip to main content

Sunday 18th November - WE WILL NOW BE OPEN ON ALL ROUTES

  • Previously-planned Network Rail works at West Ruislip have been RESCHEDULED for a future date.
  • Chiltern Railways are pleased to announce that a full event timetable will now be in operation for England vs Croatia at Wembley Stadium.
  • Electronic journey enquiry information for this date is now correct.

Update: Amended timetable/s are now available on THIS page.

Service disruption - Last updated at 06:21 PM, 13/11

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon-Fri : 0600-1910
Sat : 0640-1810
Sun : 0810-1740

Onward travel information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from Aylesbury station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
22:45 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 22:45
Stoke Mandeville 22:49
Wendover 22:53
Great Missenden 22:59
Amersham 23:06
Chalfont & Latimer 23:10
Chorleywood 23:15
Rickmansworth 23:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:31
London Marylebone 23:50
22:54 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 22:09
Rickmansworth 22:19
Chorleywood 22:24
Chalfont & Latimer 22:28
Amersham 22:32
Great Missenden 22:39
Wendover 22:45
Stoke Mandeville 22:49
Aylesbury 22:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 23:06
23:16 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 23:16
Little Kimble 23:24
Monks Risborough 23:28
Princes Risborough 23:32
High Wycombe 23:41
Beaconsfield 23:48
Gerrards Cross 23:53
Wembley Stadium 00:06
London Marylebone 00:22
23:54 Aylesbury Vale Parkway 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:09
Rickmansworth 23:19
Chorleywood 23:24
Chalfont & Latimer 23:28
Amersham 23:32
Great Missenden 23:39
Wendover 23:45
Stoke Mandeville 23:49
Aylesbury 23:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 00:06
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
22:29 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 21:39
Rickmansworth 21:49
Chorleywood 21:54
Chalfont & Latimer 21:58
Amersham 22:02
Great Missenden 22:09
Wendover 22:15
Stoke Mandeville 22:19
Aylesbury 22:29
22:44 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:43
Gerrards Cross 22:02
Beaconsfield 22:08
High Wycombe 22:14
Princes Risborough 22:25
Aylesbury 22:44
22:53 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 22:09
Rickmansworth 22:19
Chorleywood 22:24
Chalfont & Latimer 22:28
Amersham 22:32
Great Missenden 22:39
Wendover 22:45
Stoke Mandeville 22:49
Aylesbury 22:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 23:06
23:20 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:13
Gerrards Cross 22:32
Seer Green 22:36
Beaconsfield 22:40
High Wycombe 22:46
Saunderton 22:52
Princes Risborough 22:59
Monks Risborough 23:02
Little Kimble 23:06
Aylesbury 23:20
23:29 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 22:39
Rickmansworth 22:49
Chorleywood 22:54
Chalfont & Latimer 22:58
Amersham 23:02
Great Missenden 23:09
Wendover 23:15
Stoke Mandeville 23:19
Aylesbury 23:29
23:53 London Marylebone 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 23:09
Rickmansworth 23:19
Chorleywood 23:24
Chalfont & Latimer 23:28
Amersham 23:32
Great Missenden 23:39
Wendover 23:45
Stoke Mandeville 23:49
Aylesbury 23:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 00:06

Directions

Aylesbury

Station Approach
Aylesbury
Bucks
HP20 1RU

Book tickets to Aylesbury

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.