Skip to main content

Wembley StadiumGet to Wembley Stadium with Chiltern Railways

With journey times from 9 minutes from London Marylebone, leave the car at home and take the train for a great day out.

Book your next day out using the journey planner above

Wembley Stadium is a world famous venue for sporting and musical events, most notably home of the FA Cup Final. The stadium can seat 90,000 people and has the distinctive Wembley Arch which is 440 feet high, and has a span of just over 1,000 feet, making it the world's longest single span roof.

Experience this special venue by enjoying one of it's events! 

Check Wembley Stadium website

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Wembley Stadium

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
12:46 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 12:20
Beaconsfield 12:26
Gerrards Cross 12:32
South Ruislip 12:39
Wembley Stadium 12:46
London Marylebone 12:59
12:56 Gerrards Cross 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:47
Wembley Stadium 12:56
Sudbury Hill Harrow 13:00
Northolt Park 13:02
West Ruislip 13:07
Denham 13:12
Gerrards Cross 13:19
13:18 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 12:49
Denham Golf Club 12:52
Denham 12:55
West Ruislip 13:05
Northolt Park 13:11
Sudbury Hill Harrow 13:14
Wembley Stadium 13:18
London Marylebone 13:32
13:26 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:17
Wembley Stadium 13:26
South Ruislip 13:33
Gerrards Cross 13:41
Beaconsfield 13:48
High Wycombe 13:57
13:47 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 13:20
Beaconsfield 13:27
Gerrards Cross 13:33
South Ruislip 13:40
Wembley Stadium 13:47
London Marylebone 13:59
13:56 Gerrards Cross 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:47
Wembley Stadium 13:56
Northolt Park 14:01
West Ruislip 14:06
Denham 14:10
Gerrards Cross 14:18
14:18 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 13:49
Denham Golf Club 13:52
Denham 13:55
West Ruislip 14:05
Northolt Park 14:11
Sudbury Hill Harrow 14:14
Wembley Stadium 14:18
London Marylebone 14:32
14:26 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:17
Wembley Stadium 14:26
Sudbury Hill Harrow 14:30
South Ruislip 14:35
Gerrards Cross 14:43
Beaconsfield 14:50
High Wycombe 15:01
14:26 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 13:31
Little Kimble 13:39
Monks Risborough 13:43
Princes Risborough 13:47
Saunderton 13:52
High Wycombe 13:58
Beaconsfield 14:05
Seer Green 14:08
Gerrards Cross 14:13
Wembley Stadium 14:25
London Marylebone 14:40
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
12:46 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 12:20
Beaconsfield 12:26
Gerrards Cross 12:32
South Ruislip 12:39
Wembley Stadium 12:46
London Marylebone 12:59
12:56 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 12:47
Wembley Stadium 12:56
Sudbury Hill Harrow 13:00
Northolt Park 13:02
West Ruislip 13:07
Denham 13:12
Gerrards Cross 13:19
13:18 Gerrards Cross 1 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 12:49
Denham Golf Club 12:52
Denham 12:55
West Ruislip 13:05
Northolt Park 13:11
Sudbury Hill Harrow 13:14
Wembley Stadium 13:18
London Marylebone 13:32
13:26 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:17
Wembley Stadium 13:26
South Ruislip 13:33
Gerrards Cross 13:41
Beaconsfield 13:48
High Wycombe 13:57
13:47 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 13:20
Beaconsfield 13:27
Gerrards Cross 13:33
South Ruislip 13:40
Wembley Stadium 13:47
London Marylebone 13:59
13:56 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:47
Wembley Stadium 13:56
Northolt Park 14:01
West Ruislip 14:06
Denham 14:10
Gerrards Cross 14:18
14:18 Gerrards Cross 1 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 13:49
Denham Golf Club 13:52
Denham 13:55
West Ruislip 14:05
Northolt Park 14:11
Sudbury Hill Harrow 14:14
Wembley Stadium 14:18
London Marylebone 14:32
14:25 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 13:31
Little Kimble 13:39
Monks Risborough 13:43
Princes Risborough 13:47
Saunderton 13:52
High Wycombe 13:58
Beaconsfield 14:05
Seer Green 14:08
Gerrards Cross 14:13
Wembley Stadium 14:25
London Marylebone 14:40
14:26 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:17
Wembley Stadium 14:26
Sudbury Hill Harrow 14:30
South Ruislip 14:35
Gerrards Cross 14:43
Beaconsfield 14:50
High Wycombe 15:01