Skip to main content

Trains to Wembley Stadium

Wembley StadiumGet to Wembley Stadium with Chiltern Railways

With journey times from 9 minutes from London Marylebone, leave the car at home and take the train for a great day out.

Book your next day out using the journey planner above

Wembley Stadium is a world famous venue for sporting and musical events, most notably home of the FA Cup Final. The stadium can seat 90,000 people and has the distinctive Wembley Arch which is 440 feet high, and has a span of just over 1,000 feet, making it the world's longest single span roof.

Experience this special venue by enjoying one of it's events! 

Check Wembley Stadium website

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Wembley Stadium

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
19:45 Gerrards Cross 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:36
Wembley Stadium 19:45
Sudbury & Harrow Road 19:48
Sudbury Hill Harrow 19:50
Northolt Park 19:53
South Ruislip 19:57
Gerrards Cross 20:21
19:51 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 19:20
Beaconsfield 19:27
Seer Green 19:30
Gerrards Cross 19:35
Denham 19:39
South Ruislip 19:44
Wembley Stadium 19:51
London Marylebone 20:07
20:18 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:13
Monks Risborough 19:24
Princes Risborough 19:34
High Wycombe 19:44
Beaconsfield 19:50
Gerrards Cross 19:56
West Ruislip 20:07
Northolt Park 20:13
Wembley Stadium 20:18
London Marylebone 20:34
20:25 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:16
Wembley Stadium 20:25
Northolt Park 20:30
South Ruislip 20:34
Gerrards Cross 20:42
Seer Green 20:47
Beaconsfield 20:50
High Wycombe 21:02
20:48 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 20:17
Beaconsfield 20:24
Seer Green 20:27
Gerrards Cross 20:32
West Ruislip 20:39
Wembley Stadium 20:47
London Marylebone 21:06
20:55 Gerrards Cross 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:46
Wembley Stadium 20:55
Sudbury Hill Harrow 20:59
Northolt Park 21:01
West Ruislip 21:07
Denham 21:12
Denham Golf Club 21:15
Gerrards Cross 21:24
21:18 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 20:56
Denham Golf Club 20:59
Denham 21:02
West Ruislip 21:07
Northolt Park 21:13
Wembley Stadium 21:18
London Marylebone 21:33
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
19:45 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 19:36
Wembley Stadium 19:45
Sudbury & Harrow Road 19:48
Sudbury Hill Harrow 19:50
Northolt Park 19:53
South Ruislip 19:57
Gerrards Cross 20:21
19:51 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 19:20
Beaconsfield 19:27
Seer Green 19:30
Gerrards Cross 19:35
Denham 19:39
South Ruislip 19:44
Wembley Stadium 19:51
London Marylebone 20:07
20:18 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 19:13
Monks Risborough 19:24
Princes Risborough 19:34
High Wycombe 19:44
Beaconsfield 19:50
Gerrards Cross 19:56
West Ruislip 20:07
Northolt Park 20:13
Wembley Stadium 20:18
London Marylebone 20:34
20:25 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:16
Wembley Stadium 20:25
Northolt Park 20:30
South Ruislip 20:34
Gerrards Cross 20:42
Seer Green 20:47
Beaconsfield 20:50
High Wycombe 21:02
20:47 High Wycombe 1 Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 20:17
Beaconsfield 20:24
Seer Green 20:27
Gerrards Cross 20:32
West Ruislip 20:39
Wembley Stadium 20:47
London Marylebone 21:06
20:55 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:46
Wembley Stadium 20:55
Sudbury Hill Harrow 20:59
Northolt Park 21:01
West Ruislip 21:07
Denham 21:12
Denham Golf Club 21:15
Gerrards Cross 21:24
21:18 Gerrards Cross 1 Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 20:56
Denham Golf Club 20:59
Denham 21:02
West Ruislip 21:07
Northolt Park 21:13
Wembley Stadium 21:18
London Marylebone 21:33