Skip to main content

Wembley StadiumGet to Wembley Stadium with Chiltern Railways

With journey times from 9 minutes from London Marylebone, leave the car at home and take the train for a great day out.

Book your next day out using the journey planner above

Wembley Stadium is a world famous venue for sporting and musical events, most notably home of the FA Cup Final. The stadium can seat 90,000 people and has the distinctive Wembley Arch which is 440 feet high, and has a span of just over 1,000 feet, making it the world's longest single span roof.

Experience this special venue by enjoying one of it's events! 

Check Wembley Stadium website

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Wembley Stadium

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
06:05 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 05:55
Wembley Stadium 06:04
Northolt Park 06:10
South Ruislip 06:17
West Ruislip 06:26
Denham 06:31
Denham Golf Club 06:34
Gerrards Cross 06:38
Seer Green 06:42
Beaconsfield 06:45
High Wycombe 06:53
06:09 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:02
Little Kimble 05:11
Monks Risborough 05:15
Princes Risborough 05:20
Saunderton 05:25
High Wycombe 05:31
Beaconsfield 05:38
Seer Green 05:41
Gerrards Cross 05:46
Denham Golf Club 05:49
Denham 05:52
West Ruislip 05:56
South Ruislip 06:00
Northolt Park 06:04
Wembley Stadium 06:09
London Marylebone 06:19
06:27 Stratford-Upon-Avon 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:17
Wembley Stadium 06:26
Northolt Park 06:32
West Ruislip 06:37
Denham 06:42
Gerrards Cross 06:46
Seer Green 06:52
Beaconsfield 06:55
High Wycombe 07:00
Saunderton 07:07
Princes Risborough 07:13
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:19
Bicester North 07:32
Kings Sutton 07:44
Banbury 07:49
Leamington Spa 08:08
Warwick 08:13
Hatton 08:20
Claverdon 08:26
Bearley 08:31
Wilmcote 08:35
Stratford Parkway 08:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:46
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
06:04 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 05:55
Wembley Stadium 06:04
Northolt Park 06:10
South Ruislip 06:17
West Ruislip 06:26
Denham 06:31
Denham Golf Club 06:34
Gerrards Cross 06:38
Seer Green 06:42
Beaconsfield 06:45
High Wycombe 06:53
06:09 Aylesbury 1 Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 05:02
Little Kimble 05:11
Monks Risborough 05:15
Princes Risborough 05:20
Saunderton 05:25
High Wycombe 05:31
Beaconsfield 05:38
Seer Green 05:41
Gerrards Cross 05:46
Denham Golf Club 05:49
Denham 05:52
West Ruislip 05:56
South Ruislip 06:00
Northolt Park 06:04
Wembley Stadium 06:09
London Marylebone 06:19
06:26 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 06:17
Wembley Stadium 06:26
Northolt Park 06:32
West Ruislip 06:37
Denham 06:42
Gerrards Cross 06:46
Seer Green 06:52
Beaconsfield 06:55
High Wycombe 07:00
Saunderton 07:07
Princes Risborough 07:13
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:19
Bicester North 07:32
Kings Sutton 07:44
Banbury 07:49
Leamington Spa 08:08
Warwick 08:13
Hatton 08:20
Claverdon 08:26
Bearley 08:31
Wilmcote 08:35
Stratford Parkway 08:37
Stratford-Upon-Avon 08:46