Train tickets & times

Boxing Day Trains


This year, for the first time, we have taken the decision to run a train service on Boxing Day.  Trains will run between Bicester North and London Marylebone to allow customers to hit the sales, head to a football match or take in everything London has to offer over Christmas.  Remember to book a Bicester Village ticket to include the shuttle bus if travelling to Bicester Village.

Trains will call at the following stations:

 

 

North Bound Trains

London Marylebone  Dep  08:15  08:45  09:15  09:45  10:15  10:45  11:15  11:45  12:15  12:45  13:15
Wembley Stadium    08:24  08:54  09:24  09:54  10:24  10:54  11:24  11:54  12:24  12:54  13:24
Gerrards Cross    08:36  09:06  09:36  10:06  10:36  11:06  11:36  12:06  12:36  13:06  13:36
Beaconsfield    08:42  09:12  09:42  10:12  10:42  11:12  11:42  12:12  12:42  13:12  13:42
High Wycombe    08:48  09:18  09:48  10:18  10:48  11:18  11:48  12:18  12:48  13:18  13:48
Princes Risborough    08:57  09:27  09:57  10:27  10:57  11:27  11:57  12:27  12:57  13:27  13:57
Haddenham & Thame    09:04  09:34  10:04  10:34  11:04  11:34  12:04  12:34  13:04  13:34  14:04
Bicester North  Arr  09:23  09:53  10:23  10:53  11:23  11:53  12:23  12:53  13:23  13:53  14:23

 

London Marylebone  Dep  13:45  14:15  14:45  15:15  15:45  16:15  16:45  17:15  17:45  18:15  18:45
Wembley Stadium    13:54  14:24  14:54  15:24  15:54  16:24  16:54  17:24  17:54  18:24  18:54
Gerrards Cross    14:06  14:36  15:06  15:36  16:06  16:36  17:06  17:36  18:06  18:36  19:06
Beaconsfield    14:12  14:42  15:12  15:42  16:12  16:42  17:12  17:42  18:12  18:42  19:12
High Wycombe    14:18  14:48  15:18  15:48  16:18  16:48  17:18  17:48  18:18  18:48  19:18
Princes Risborough    14:27  15:57  15:27  15:57  16:27  16:57  17:27  17:57  18:27  18:57  19:35
Haddenham & Thame    14:34  15:04  15:34  16:04  16:34  17:04  17:34  18:04  18:34  19:04  ....
Bicester North  Arr  14:53  15:23  15:53  16:23  16:53  17:23  17:53  18:23  18:53  19:23  ..

 

South Bound Trains

Bicester North  Dep  ....  ....  08:57  09:27  09:57  10:27  10:57  11:27  11:57  12:27  12:57  13:27
Haddenham & Thame    ..  ..  09:09  09:39  10:09  10:39  11:09  11:39  12:09  12:39  13:09  13:39
Princes Risborough    ....  08:47  09:17  09:47  10:17  10:47  11:17  11:47  12:17  12:47  13:17  13:47
High Wycombe    08:29  08:57  09:27  09:57  10:27  10:57  11:27  11:57  12:27  12:57  13:27  13:57
Beaconsfield    08:35  09:03  09:33  10:03  10:33  11:03  11:33  12:03  12:33  13:03  13:33  14:03
Gerrards Cross    08:40  09:08  09:38  10:08  10:38  11:08  11:38  12:08  12:38  13:08  13:38  14:08
Wembley Stadium    08:52  09:20  09:50  10:20  10:50  11:20  11:50  12:20  12:50  13:20  13:50  14:20
London Marylebone  Arr  09:07  09:35  10:05  10:35  11:05  11:35  12:05  12:35  13:05  13:35  14:05  14:35

 

Bicester North  Dep  13:57  14:27  14:57  15:27  15:57  16:27  16:57  17:27  17:57  18:27  18:57
Haddenham & Thame    14:09  14:39  15:09  15:39  16:09  16:39  17:09  17:39  18:09  18:39  19:09
Princes Risborough    14:17  14:47  15:17  15:47  16:17  16:47  17:17  17:47  18:17  18:47  19:17
High Wycombe    14:27  14:57  15:27  15:57  16:27  16:57  17:27  17:57  18:27  18:57  19:27
Beaconsfield    14:33  15:03  15:33  16:03  16:33  17:03  17:33  18:03  18:33  19:03  19:33
Gerrards Cross    15:38  15:08  15:38  16:08  16:38  17:08  17:38  18:08  18:38  19:08  19:38
Wembley Stadium    14:50  15:20  15:50  16:20  16:50  17:20  17:50  18:20  18:50  19:20  19:50
London Marylebone  Arr  15:05  15:35  16:05  16:35  17:05  17:35  18:05  18:35  19:05  19:35  20:05

 

Tickets
Our usual pricing will apply.  Railcards can be used and Groupsave tickets are available, where 4 travel for the price of 2.  More information on Groupsave including terms and conditions is available HERE .  Tickets will be available in the next few days so check back for availability.

241 attraction entry
Don’t forget that 241 entry is available at hundreds of UK attractions when you travel by train making your day out even better value.  See where you could go HERE  

Timetable

Download our Boxing Day Timetable below :

Chiltern Boxing Day Timetable