Skip to main content

London Marylebone

Take a train to London Marylebone station, located on the Bakerloo underground line with excellent links to London's transport system. Trains leave here for all our stations in the Chilterns and West Midlands. Baker Street underground station is 5 minutes’ walk with connections to the Jubilee, Metropolitan, District and Circle lines.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri: 0630-2210
Sat: 0630-2210
Sun: 0730-2140

Onward Travel Information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from London Marylebone station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:35 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:35
High Wycombe 08:58
Bicester Village 09:21
Oxford Parkway 09:29
Oxford 09:37
08:40 Banbury 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:40
Gerrards Cross 08:59
Seer Green 09:04
Beaconsfield 09:08
High Wycombe 09:13
Saunderton 09:20
Princes Risborough 09:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:32
Bicester North 09:45
Banbury 10:02
08:46 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:46
Wembley Stadium 08:55
Northolt Park 09:00
South Ruislip 09:03
West Ruislip 09:07
Denham 09:11
Gerrards Cross 09:19
08:57 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 09:09
Rickmansworth 09:19
Chorleywood 09:24
Chalfont & Latimer 09:28
Amersham 09:32
Great Missenden 09:38
Wendover 09:45
Stoke Mandeville 09:49
Aylesbury 09:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 10:03
09:05 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:05
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:39
Bicester Village 09:52
Oxford Parkway 10:00
Oxford 10:09
09:10 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:10
High Wycombe 09:33
Banbury 10:05
Leamington Spa 10:24
Warwick Parkway 10:31
Solihull 10:44
Birmingham Moor Street 10:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 11:01
09:13 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:13
Wembley Stadium 09:22
Gerrards Cross 09:34
Beaconsfield 09:41
High Wycombe 09:46
Saunderton 09:53
Princes Risborough 10:00
Monks Risborough 10:04
Little Kimble 10:08
Aylesbury 10:19
09:35 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:35
High Wycombe 09:58
Bicester Village 10:20
Islip 10:27
Oxford Parkway 10:30
Oxford 10:39
09:40 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:40
Bicester North 10:23
Banbury 10:36
Leamington Spa 10:54
Warwick 10:59
Warwick Parkway 11:02
Dorridge 11:12
Solihull 11:18
Birmingham Moor Street 11:27
Birmingham Snow Hill 11:35
09:43 Stratford-Upon-Avon Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:43
Denham Golf Club 10:00
Gerrards Cross 10:04
Seer Green 10:09
Beaconsfield 10:12
High Wycombe 10:17
Princes Risborough 10:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 10:34
Bicester North 10:46
Banbury 11:02
Leamington Spa 11:30
Warwick 11:37
Hatton 11:45
Wilmcote 11:55
Stratford Parkway 11:57
Stratford-Upon-Avon 12:07
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:42 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 07:23
Little Kimble 07:31
Monks Risborough 07:35
Princes Risborough 07:39
Saunderton 07:44
High Wycombe 07:51
Beaconsfield 07:57
Seer Green 08:00
Gerrards Cross 08:05
Denham Golf Club 08:08
Denham 08:11
West Ruislip 08:16
South Ruislip 08:20
Northolt Park 08:24
Wembley Stadium 08:29
London Marylebone 08:42
08:5108:55 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 07:43
Oxford Parkway 07:49
Bicester Village 07:58
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:10
High Wycombe 08:23
London Marylebone 08:51
09:18 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 08:13
Aylesbury 08:18
Stoke Mandeville 08:22
Wendover 08:26
Great Missenden 08:32
Amersham 08:39
Chalfont & Latimer 08:43
Chorleywood 08:46
Rickmansworth 08:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 09:02
London Marylebone 09:18
09:23 Banbury Chiltern Railways
Banbury 07:50
Bicester North 08:04
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:16
Princes Risborough 08:23
High Wycombe 08:33
Beaconsfield 08:39
Seer Green 08:42
Gerrards Cross 08:47
Denham Golf Club 08:50
Denham 08:53
West Ruislip 08:57
South Ruislip 09:01
Northolt Park 09:05
Wembley Stadium 09:10
London Marylebone 09:23
09:26 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 08:10
Oxford Parkway 08:16
Bicester Village 08:25
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:37
High Wycombe 08:50
Beaconsfield 08:56
Gerrards Cross 09:02
London Marylebone 09:26
09:38 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 08:29
Little Kimble 08:37
Monks Risborough 08:41
Princes Risborough 08:45
Saunderton 08:51
High Wycombe 09:00
Beaconsfield 09:06
Seer Green 09:09
Gerrards Cross 09:14
Wembley Stadium 09:26
London Marylebone 09:38
09:42 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 08:38
Oxford Parkway 08:44
Bicester Village 08:53
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:05
London Marylebone 09:42
09:50 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 08:48
Stoke Mandeville 08:52
Wendover 08:56
Great Missenden 09:02
Amersham 09:09
Chalfont & Latimer 09:13
Chorleywood 09:16
Rickmansworth 09:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 09:32
London Marylebone 09:50
10:03 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 09:29
Denham 09:33
West Ruislip 09:37
South Ruislip 09:41
Northolt Park 09:45
Wembley Stadium 09:50
London Marylebone 10:03
10:06 Banbury Chiltern Railways
Banbury 08:49
Bicester North 09:03
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:15
Princes Risborough 09:22
High Wycombe 09:32
Beaconsfield 09:38
Gerrards Cross 09:44
London Marylebone 10:06

Directions

London Marylebone

Marylebone Station
Great Central House
Melcombe Place
London NW1 6JJ

Book tickets to London Marylebone

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.