Skip to main content
Chiltern Railways - logo

London Marylebone

Take a train to London Marylebone station, located on the Bakerloo underground line with excellent links to London's transport system. Trains leave here for all our stations in the Chilterns and West Midlands. Baker Street underground station is 5 minutes’ walk with connections to the Jubilee, Metropolitan, District and Circle lines.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri: 0630-2210
Sat: 0630-2210
Sun: 0730-2140

Onward Travel Information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from London Marylebone station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:33 High Wycombe 4 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:33
South Ruislip 08:47
Denham 09:05
Gerrards Cross 09:09
Beaconsfield 09:16
High Wycombe 09:24
08:37 Birmingham Moor Street 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:13
Bicester North 09:25
Banbury 09:38
Leamington Spa 09:57
Warwick 10:02
Warwick Parkway 10:06
Dorridge 10:17
Solihull 10:23
Birmingham Moor Street 10:35
08:41 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:41
High Wycombe 09:05
Bicester Village 09:30
Oxford Parkway 09:38
Oxford 09:47
08:44 Banbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:44
Denham Golf Club 09:01
Gerrards Cross 09:05
Beaconsfield 09:11
High Wycombe 09:16
Princes Risborough 09:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:32
Bicester North 09:44
Kings Sutton 09:56
Banbury 10:03
08:50 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:50
Wembley Stadium 08:59
Sudbury Hill Harrow 09:03
Northolt Park 09:05
South Ruislip 09:11
Gerrards Cross 09:24
08:57 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 09:09
Rickmansworth 09:19
Chorleywood 09:24
Chalfont & Latimer 09:28
Amersham 09:32
Great Missenden 09:38
Wendover 09:45
Stoke Mandeville 09:49
Aylesbury 09:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 10:03
09:00 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:00
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:38
Bicester Village 09:51
Islip 09:58
Oxford Parkway 10:01
Oxford 10:11
09:10 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:10
High Wycombe 09:34
Banbury 10:07
Leamington Spa 10:24
Warwick Parkway 10:31
Solihull 10:44
Birmingham Moor Street 10:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 11:01
09:13 Princes Risborough Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:13
Gerrards Cross 09:33
High Wycombe 09:42
Saunderton 09:49
Princes Risborough 09:58
09:17 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:17
Wembley Stadium 09:26
West Ruislip 09:34
Gerrards Cross 09:41
Seer Green 09:46
Beaconsfield 09:49
High Wycombe 09:59
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:30 Princes Risborough Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 07:51
High Wycombe 08:00
Beaconsfield 08:07
London Marylebone 08:30
08:33 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 06:28
Solihull 06:38
Dorridge 06:50
Warwick Parkway 06:59
Warwick 07:02
Leamington Spa 07:06
Banbury 07:24
Bicester North 07:40
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:52
London Marylebone 08:33
08:3408:36 Kidderminster Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 06:09
Stourbridge Junction 06:18
Rowley Regis 06:30
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:38
The Hawthorns 06:42
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:50
Birmingham Moor Street 06:55
Solihull 07:04
Warwick Parkway 07:18
Leamington Spa 07:24
London Marylebone 08:34
08:41 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 07:41
Stoke Mandeville 07:46
Wendover 07:50
Great Missenden 07:56
Amersham 08:03
Chalfont & Latimer 08:07
Chorleywood 08:10
Rickmansworth 08:15
Harrow-on-the-Hill 08:26
London Marylebone 08:41
08:51 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 08:22
West Ruislip 08:29
Northolt Park 08:35
London Marylebone 08:51
08:5508:57 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 08:11
Beaconsfield 08:18
Seer Green 08:21
Gerrards Cross 08:26
Denham 08:30
South Ruislip 08:36
Wembley Stadium 08:43
London Marylebone 08:55
08:57 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 07:43
Oxford Parkway 07:50
Bicester Village 07:59
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:11
Princes Risborough 08:18
High Wycombe 08:27
London Marylebone 08:57
09:00 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 07:51
Aylesbury 08:02
Stoke Mandeville 08:07
Wendover 08:11
Great Missenden 08:18
Amersham 08:25
London Marylebone 09:00
09:05 Banbury Chiltern Railways
Banbury 07:50
Kings Sutton 07:55
Bicester North 08:07
High Wycombe 08:31
Wembley Stadium 08:52
London Marylebone 09:05
09:07 Stourbridge Junction Chiltern Railways
Stourbridge Junction 06:38
Rowley Regis 06:50
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:58
Birmingham Snow Hill 07:07
Birmingham Moor Street 07:11
Solihull 07:20
Dorridge 07:27
Warwick Parkway 07:39
Leamington Spa 07:46
Banbury 08:06
London Marylebone 09:07

Directions

London Marylebone

Marylebone Station
Great Central House
Melcombe Place
London NW1 6JJ

Book tickets to London Marylebone

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.