Skip to main content

London Marylebone

Take a train to London Marylebone station, located on the Bakerloo underground line with excellent links to London's transport system. Trains leave here for all our stations in the Chilterns and West Midlands. Baker Street underground station is 5 minutes’ walk with connections to the Jubilee, Metropolitan, District and Circle lines.

Ticket office opening hours:

Mon - Fri: 0630-2210
Sat: 0630-2210
Sun: 0730-2140

Onward Travel Information is available here

See station facilities

Live train times

View all live arrivals and departures from London Marylebone station.

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
13:27 Aylesbury 3 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 13:39
Rickmansworth 13:49
Chorleywood 13:54
Chalfont & Latimer 13:58
Amersham 14:02
Great Missenden 14:08
Wendover 14:15
Stoke Mandeville 14:19
Aylesbury 14:26
13:35 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:35
High Wycombe 13:58
Bicester Village 14:21
Oxford Parkway 14:30
Oxford 14:38
13:40 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:40
Bicester North 14:26
Banbury 14:39
Leamington Spa 14:57
Warwick 15:02
Warwick Parkway 15:05
Dorridge 15:15
Solihull 15:21
Birmingham Moor Street 15:33
Birmingham Snow Hill 15:41
13:43 Banbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:43
Denham Golf Club 14:00
Gerrards Cross 14:04
Beaconsfield 14:10
High Wycombe 14:15
Princes Risborough 14:25
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 14:32
Bicester North 14:44
Banbury 15:02
13:47 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:47
Wembley Stadium 13:56
Northolt Park 14:01
West Ruislip 14:06
Denham 14:10
Gerrards Cross 14:18
13:57 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 13:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 14:09
Rickmansworth 14:19
Chorleywood 14:24
Chalfont & Latimer 14:28
Amersham 14:32
Great Missenden 14:38
Wendover 14:45
Stoke Mandeville 14:49
Aylesbury 14:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 15:03
14:06 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:06
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 14:41
Bicester Village 14:53
Oxford Parkway 15:02
Oxford 15:10
14:10 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:10
High Wycombe 14:33
Banbury 15:06
Leamington Spa 15:24
Warwick Parkway 15:30
Solihull 15:44
Birmingham Moor Street 15:56
14:13 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:13
Gerrards Cross 14:32
Seer Green 14:36
Beaconsfield 14:39
High Wycombe 14:45
Saunderton 14:52
Princes Risborough 14:59
Monks Risborough 15:03
Little Kimble 15:07
Aylesbury 15:18
14:17 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 14:17
Wembley Stadium 14:26
Sudbury Hill Harrow 14:30
South Ruislip 14:35
Gerrards Cross 14:43
Beaconsfield 14:50
High Wycombe 15:01
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
13:1813:20 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 12:11
Oxford Parkway 12:17
Bicester Village 12:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 12:38
High Wycombe 12:51
London Marylebone 13:18
13:2013:22 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 12:13
Aylesbury 12:18
Stoke Mandeville 12:22
Wendover 12:26
Great Missenden 12:32
Amersham 12:39
Chalfont & Latimer 12:43
Chorleywood 12:46
Rickmansworth 12:51
Harrow-on-the-Hill 13:02
London Marylebone 13:20
13:32 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 12:49
Denham Golf Club 12:52
Denham 12:55
West Ruislip 13:05
Northolt Park 13:11
Sudbury Hill Harrow 13:14
Wembley Stadium 13:18
London Marylebone 13:32
13:38 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 12:32
Monks Risborough 12:43
Princes Risborough 12:47
Saunderton 12:52
High Wycombe 12:58
Beaconsfield 13:05
Seer Green 13:08
Gerrards Cross 13:13
London Marylebone 13:38
13:43 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 11:55
Solihull 12:04
Warwick Parkway 12:16
Leamington Spa 12:22
Banbury 12:40
High Wycombe 13:13
London Marylebone 13:43
13:46 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 12:41
Oxford Parkway 12:47
Bicester Village 12:56
London Marylebone 13:46
13:50 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 12:48
Stoke Mandeville 12:52
Wendover 12:56
Great Missenden 13:02
Amersham 13:09
Chalfont & Latimer 13:13
Chorleywood 13:16
Rickmansworth 13:21
Harrow-on-the-Hill 13:32
London Marylebone 13:50
13:59 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 13:20
Beaconsfield 13:27
Gerrards Cross 13:33
South Ruislip 13:40
Wembley Stadium 13:47
London Marylebone 13:59
14:05 Banbury Chiltern Railways
Banbury 12:44
Bicester North 13:01
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 13:13
Princes Risborough 13:20
High Wycombe 13:30
Beaconsfield 13:36
Gerrards Cross 13:42
London Marylebone 14:05
14:09 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Snow Hill 12:12
Birmingham Moor Street 12:15
Solihull 12:24
Dorridge 12:29
Warwick Parkway 12:39
Warwick 12:42
Leamington Spa 12:46
Banbury 13:04
Bicester North 13:17
London Marylebone 14:09

Directions

London Marylebone

Marylebone Station
Great Central House
Melcombe Place
London NW1 6JJ

Book tickets to London Marylebone

Don’t forget, you can book tickets to any UK destination through us, and we never charge a booking fee. Start planning your next adventure now.