Skip to main content

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Complimentary WiFi*  -  No Booking Fees  -  Comfy Seats  -  Spacious Carriages  -  Plenty of Tables  -  Power Points at most seats

Right on time Right on time. We are consistently voted one of the most punctual train companies in the UK

Price promise Our price promise. We never charge booking, credit or debit card fee. So you'll always get the cheapest Chiltern fares.

Travel in comfort Travel in comfort. Our spacious carriages offer plenty of tables, and power points at almost every seat.

Complimentary Wifi Complimentary Wi-Fi. All Chiltern services offer complimentary Wi-Fi on board. So you can keep up-to-date.

*Subject to availability 

Our pioneering rail project from Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone, via Bicester is the first new rail link between a major British city and London in over 100 years. 

Having opened in October 2015, we provide two fast trains per hour throughout the day between Oxford Parkway and Bicester Village station and London Marylebone. Journey times are 56 minutes.

To see how we built the new line to Oxford and why this will positively impact your journey experience, watch our videos. Below are four videos showing why and how we built the new line to Oxford; some aerial footage of the new Oxford Parkway station; and the view from the driver's cab on our brand new line with some facts and figures below on what it took to make it happen.

Copyright 2015 Shane Fielder

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Oxford Parkway

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
23:21 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 23:15
Oxford Parkway 23:21
Bicester Village 23:31
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:44
Princes Risborough 23:51
High Wycombe 00:07
23:42 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:40
High Wycombe 23:07
Bicester Village 23:33
Oxford Parkway 23:41
Oxford 23:53
00:18 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:10
Wembley Stadium 23:19
High Wycombe 23:39
Princes Risborough 23:48
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:55
Bicester Village 00:10
Oxford Parkway 00:18
Oxford 00:31
01:04 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:01
High Wycombe 00:28
Bicester Village 00:55
Oxford Parkway 01:03
Oxford 01:16
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
23:21 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 23:15
Oxford Parkway 23:21
Bicester Village 23:31
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:44
Princes Risborough 23:51
High Wycombe 00:07
23:41 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:40
High Wycombe 23:07
Bicester Village 23:33
Oxford Parkway 23:41
Oxford 23:53
00:18 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 23:10
Wembley Stadium 23:19
High Wycombe 23:39
Princes Risborough 23:48
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:55
Bicester Village 00:10
Oxford Parkway 00:18
Oxford 00:31
01:03 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 00:01
High Wycombe 00:28
Bicester Village 00:55
Oxford Parkway 01:03
Oxford 01:16