Skip to main content

Why book with Chiltern Railways?

Complimentary WiFi*  -  No Booking Fees  -  Comfy Seats  -  Spacious Carriages  -  Plenty of Tables  -  Power Points at most seats

Right on time Right on time. We are consistently voted one of the most punctual train companies in the UK

Price promise Our price promise. We never charge booking, credit or debit card fee. So you'll always get the cheapest Chiltern fares.

Travel in comfort Travel in comfort. Our spacious carriages offer plenty of tables, and power points at almost every seat.

Complimentary Wifi Complimentary Wi-Fi. All Chiltern services offer complimentary Wi-Fi on board. So you can keep up-to-date.

*Subject to availability 

Our pioneering rail project from Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone, via Bicester is the first new rail link between a major British city and London in over 100 years. 

Having opened in October 2015, we provide two fast trains per hour throughout the day between Oxford Parkway and Bicester Village station and London Marylebone. Journey times are 56 minutes.

To see how we built the new line to Oxford and why this will positively impact your journey experience, watch our videos. Below are four videos showing why and how we built the new line to Oxford; some aerial footage of the new Oxford Parkway station; and the view from the driver's cab on our brand new line with some facts and figures below on what it took to make it happen.

Copyright 2015 Shane Fielder

BOOK YOUR TICKETS NOW

Departures and arrivals at Oxford Parkway

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
21:3521:41 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:40
High Wycombe 21:05
Bicester Village 21:28
Oxford Parkway 21:35
Oxford 21:48
21:48 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 21:37
Oxford Parkway 21:47
Bicester Village 21:56
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:09
High Wycombe 22:21
Wembley Stadium 22:38
London Marylebone 22:55
22:03 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:02
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:42
Bicester Village 21:55
Oxford Parkway 22:02
Oxford 22:14
22:21 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:15
Oxford Parkway 22:21
Bicester Village 22:29
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:42
Princes Risborough 22:49
Saunderton 22:54
High Wycombe 23:00
Beaconsfield 23:06
Seer Green 23:10
Gerrards Cross 23:14
Denham Golf Club 23:18
Denham 23:21
West Ruislip 23:25
South Ruislip 23:30
Northolt Park 23:33
Wembley Stadium 23:39
London Marylebone 23:55
22:34 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:32
High Wycombe 21:59
Bicester Village 22:26
Oxford Parkway 22:34
Oxford 22:44
22:47 London Marylebone 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:41
Oxford Parkway 22:47
Islip 22:50
Bicester Village 22:57
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:10
Princes Risborough 23:17
High Wycombe 23:25
Beaconsfield 23:32
Seer Green 23:35
Gerrards Cross 23:39
Denham 23:43
West Ruislip 23:47
Northolt Park 23:53
Wembley Stadium 23:58
London Marylebone 00:14
23:03 Oxford 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:07
Bicester Village 22:53
Islip 22:59
Oxford Parkway 23:02
Oxford 23:15
23:21 High Wycombe 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 23:15
Oxford Parkway 23:21
Bicester Village 23:31
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:44
Princes Risborough 23:51
High Wycombe 00:07
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
21:3521:41 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 20:40
High Wycombe 21:05
Bicester Village 21:28
Oxford Parkway 21:35
Oxford 21:48
21:47 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 21:37
Oxford Parkway 21:47
Bicester Village 21:56
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:09
High Wycombe 22:21
Wembley Stadium 22:38
London Marylebone 22:55
22:02 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:02
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 21:42
Bicester Village 21:55
Oxford Parkway 22:02
Oxford 22:14
22:21 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:15
Oxford Parkway 22:21
Bicester Village 22:29
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 22:42
Princes Risborough 22:49
Saunderton 22:54
High Wycombe 23:00
Beaconsfield 23:06
Seer Green 23:10
Gerrards Cross 23:14
Denham Golf Club 23:18
Denham 23:21
West Ruislip 23:25
South Ruislip 23:30
Northolt Park 23:33
Wembley Stadium 23:39
London Marylebone 23:55
22:34 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 21:32
High Wycombe 21:59
Bicester Village 22:26
Oxford Parkway 22:34
Oxford 22:44
22:47 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 22:41
Oxford Parkway 22:47
Islip 22:50
Bicester Village 22:57
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:10
Princes Risborough 23:17
High Wycombe 23:25
Beaconsfield 23:32
Seer Green 23:35
Gerrards Cross 23:39
Denham 23:43
West Ruislip 23:47
Northolt Park 23:53
Wembley Stadium 23:58
London Marylebone 00:14
23:02 London Marylebone 1 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 22:07
Bicester Village 22:53
Islip 22:59
Oxford Parkway 23:02
Oxford 23:15
23:21 Oxford 2 Chiltern Railways
Oxford 23:15
Oxford Parkway 23:21
Bicester Village 23:31
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 23:44
Princes Risborough 23:51
High Wycombe 00:07