Skip to main content

Radcliffe Camera Oxford - Chiltern Railways

Take the train from London Marylebone to Oxford with Chiltern Railways and explore the ‘City of Dreaming Spires', with over 1,500 listed historical British buildings, dating from the 11th century onwards.

Travel direct from London Marylebone to Oxford station, with journey times from just 63 minutes.

Oxford is a compact city, perfect to explore on foot. Many of its major attractions are in the heart of the city and are all within easy walking distance of each other, such as the University of Oxford and its 38 colleges, the Bodleian Library, the Ashmolean Museum and Oxford Castle.

Book your London to Oxford train tickets with Chiltern Railways today and pay no booking fees.

What’s on board the London to Oxford service?

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Power sockets
  • Spacious carriages with plenty of tables

Station location and facilities

London Marylebone London Marylebone station is in central London, located between Euston and Paddington.

There are good transport links to the rest of London via the Bakerloo line. The station has public Wi-Fi, a selection of coffee shops and stores, an ATM and many other facilities, including public toilets.

Oxford

Oxford Station is just a short walk from the centre of Oxford, with taxis and buses available outside the front entrance. Bicester Village station is just 15 minutes away by train, with over 160 boutique stores to discover.

 

Status Departs Destination Platform Operator Details
08:21 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:21
Wembley Stadium 08:30
Denham 08:40
Gerrards Cross 08:45
Seer Green 08:50
Beaconsfield 08:53
High Wycombe 09:02
08:27 Aylesbury 2 Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:27
Harrow-on-the-Hill 08:39
Rickmansworth 08:49
Chorleywood 08:54
Chalfont & Latimer 08:58
Amersham 09:02
Great Missenden 09:08
Wendover 09:15
Stoke Mandeville 09:19
Aylesbury 09:26
08:33 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:33
South Ruislip 08:47
Denham 09:05
Gerrards Cross 09:09
Beaconsfield 09:16
High Wycombe 09:24
08:37 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:13
Bicester North 09:25
Banbury 09:38
Leamington Spa 09:57
Warwick 10:02
Warwick Parkway 10:06
Dorridge 10:17
Solihull 10:23
Birmingham Moor Street 10:35
08:41 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:41
High Wycombe 09:05
Bicester Village 09:30
Oxford Parkway 09:38
Oxford 09:47
08:44 Banbury Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:44
Denham Golf Club 09:01
Gerrards Cross 09:05
Beaconsfield 09:11
High Wycombe 09:16
Princes Risborough 09:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:32
Bicester North 09:44
Kings Sutton 09:56
Banbury 10:03
08:50 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:50
Wembley Stadium 08:59
Sudbury Hill Harrow 09:03
Northolt Park 09:05
South Ruislip 09:11
Gerrards Cross 09:24
08:57 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 08:57
Harrow-on-the-Hill 09:09
Rickmansworth 09:19
Chorleywood 09:24
Chalfont & Latimer 09:28
Amersham 09:32
Great Missenden 09:38
Wendover 09:45
Stoke Mandeville 09:49
Aylesbury 09:53
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 10:03
09:00 Oxford Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:00
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 09:38
Bicester Village 09:51
Islip 09:58
Oxford Parkway 10:01
Oxford 10:10
09:10 Birmingham Snow Hill Chiltern Railways
London Marylebone 09:10
High Wycombe 09:34
Banbury 10:07
Leamington Spa 10:24
Warwick Parkway 10:31
Solihull 10:44
Birmingham Moor Street 10:53
Birmingham Snow Hill 11:01
Status Arrives Origin Platform Operator Details
08:19 Bicester North Chiltern Railways
Bicester North 07:17
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:30
High Wycombe 07:44
Beaconsfield 07:51
Gerrards Cross 07:57
London Marylebone 08:19
08:20 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 07:17
Oxford Parkway 07:25
Bicester Village 07:35
London Marylebone 08:20
08:26 Aylesbury Vale Parkway Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury Vale Parkway 07:25
Aylesbury 07:30
Stoke Mandeville 07:35
Wendover 07:39
Great Missenden 07:46
Amersham 07:53
London Marylebone 08:26
08:30 Princes Risborough Chiltern Railways
Princes Risborough 07:51
High Wycombe 08:00
Beaconsfield 08:07
London Marylebone 08:30
08:33 Birmingham Moor Street Chiltern Railways
Birmingham Moor Street 06:28
Solihull 06:38
Dorridge 06:50
Warwick Parkway 06:59
Warwick 07:02
Leamington Spa 07:06
Banbury 07:24
Bicester North 07:40
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 07:52
London Marylebone 08:33
08:34 Kidderminster Chiltern Railways
Kidderminster 06:09
Stourbridge Junction 06:18
Rowley Regis 06:30
Smethwick Galton Bdg H.L. 06:38
The Hawthorns 06:42
Birmingham Snow Hill 06:50
Birmingham Moor Street 06:55
Solihull 07:04
Warwick Parkway 07:18
Leamington Spa 07:24
London Marylebone 08:34
08:41 Aylesbury Chiltern Railways
Aylesbury 07:41
Stoke Mandeville 07:46
Wendover 07:50
Great Missenden 07:56
Amersham 08:03
Chalfont & Latimer 08:07
Chorleywood 08:10
Rickmansworth 08:15
Harrow-on-the-Hill 08:26
London Marylebone 08:41
08:51 Gerrards Cross Chiltern Railways
Gerrards Cross 08:22
West Ruislip 08:29
Northolt Park 08:35
London Marylebone 08:51
08:55 High Wycombe Chiltern Railways
High Wycombe 08:11
Beaconsfield 08:18
Seer Green 08:21
Gerrards Cross 08:26
Denham 08:30
South Ruislip 08:36
Wembley Stadium 08:43
London Marylebone 08:55
08:57 Oxford Chiltern Railways
Oxford 07:43
Oxford Parkway 07:50
Bicester Village 07:59
Haddenham & Thame Parkway 08:11
Princes Risborough 08:18
High Wycombe 08:27
London Marylebone 08:57